Llama 5 vs Muse Spark 1.1
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Meta का Llama 5 और Meta का Muse Spark 1.1 दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Llama 5 में 5M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $0.00/$0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि Muse Spark 1.1 में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $3.00/$15.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Llama 5
ओपन-वेट्स फाउंडेशन मॉडलMeta का Llama 5 प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 5M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 65 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और निःशुल्क ओपन-वेट्स एक्सेस के साथ 94/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता ह
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
5M tokens
74%
Muse Spark 1.1
नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल AIMeta का Muse Spark 1.1 टेक्स्ट और विज़ुअल इनपुट के नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल विश्लेषण के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 105 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $3/$15 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 90/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है।
$3.00 / 1M
$15.00 / 1M
1M tokens
76.5%
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- Llama 5 is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Llama 5 has a larger context window (5M vs 1M tokens).
- Muse Spark 1.1 is faster at 105 tok/s vs 65 tok/s.
- Muse Spark 1.1 leads on SWE-bench coding (76.5% vs 74.0%).
| Feature | Llama 5 | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 94 | 90 |
Provider | Meta | Meta |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $3.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $15.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $2.31 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 5M tokens~7,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 128K | 64K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 65 tok/s | 105 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 74% | 76.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 84% | 83.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.30 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkसत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Llama 5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 5M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 128K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 74% · GPQA Diamond 84%)
- 65 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 850ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (600B+ total (~40-80B )) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
- पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Muse Spark 1.1 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 64K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 76.5% · GPQA Diamond 83.5%)
- 105 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 600ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $3/$15 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- उच्च-वॉल्यूम प्रोडक्शन ट्रैफ़िक में लागत कम रखने के लिए प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग और बैच API का उपयोग आवश्यक है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Llama 5 | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $2.20 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 40K | 45K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 20K | 22K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Llama 5 | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | meta-llama/Llama-5 | meta-llama/Muse-Spark-1.1 |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | Meta REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-04 | 2026-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2026 | January 2026 |
| Architecture | Mixture-of-Experts with recursive self-improvement (~600B total, 40-80B active) | Omni-modal native thinking agent architecture |
| Parameters | 600B+ total (~40-80B active) | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Flat rate ($3/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | Cached input at $0.3/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec) · Video (~258–300 tokens/sec) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec) · Video (~258–300 tokens/sec) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 372 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1290 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Meta Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision, video, audio | text, vision, video, audio |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Llama 5 vs Muse Spark 1.1: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Llama 5 or Muse Spark 1.1?
Llama 5 is more intelligent. It scores 94 compared with 90 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Muse Spark 1.1 is faster, generating 105 tokens per second compared with 65 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Llama 5 is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $2.31 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Muse Spark 1.1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.60s compared with 0.85s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Llama 5 has a larger context window, supporting 5M tokens compared with 1M tokens.
निष्कर्ष
Llama 5 (प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और Muse Spark 1.1 (टेक्स्ट और विज़ुअल इनपुट के नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल विश्लेषण, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Llama 5 जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, Muse Spark 1.1 तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Llama 5 बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Llama 5 या Muse Spark 1.1 में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Llama 5 आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
Llama 5 और Muse Spark 1.1 में किसका API सस्ता है?+
Llama 5 की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $0.00 / $0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है और Muse Spark 1.1 की $3.00 / $15.00 है। समग्र लागत में Llama 5 अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
Llama 5 में 5M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि Muse Spark 1.1 में 1M टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में Muse Spark 1.1 तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Gemini 3.8 Flash बनाम Llama 5: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- GPT-OSS 120B बनाम Llama 5: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Llama 4 Behemoth बनाम Llama 5: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Llama 5 बनाम DeepSeek V4 Pro: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Llama 5 बनाम GPT-6 Astra: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Llama 5 बनाम Kimi K3: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: Meta और Meta आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।