Mistral Saba vs GPT-4.1
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Mistral AI का Mistral Saba और OpenAI का GPT-4.1 दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Mistral Saba में 32.8K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $0.20/$0.60 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि GPT-4.1 में 1.05M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $2.00/$8.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Mistral Saba
बहुभाषी वैश्विक AI मॉडलMistral AI का Mistral Saba बहुभाषी अनुवाद, वैश्विक संवाद और क्रॉस-लिंगुअल दस्तावेज़ विश्लेषण के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 33K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 80 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.2/$0.6 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 40/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्
$0.20 / 1M
$0.60 / 1M
32.8K tokens
38%
GPT-4.1
फ्लैगशिप फ्रंटियर मॉडलOpenAI का GPT-4.1 जटिल एंटरप्राइज रीजनिंग, कोडिंग और प्रोडक्शन AI वर्कफ़्लो के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 1.0M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 110 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $2/$8 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 48/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है।
$2.00 / 1M
$8.00 / 1M
1.05M tokens
54.6%
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- Mistral Saba is 12.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- GPT-4.1 has a larger context window (1M vs 33K tokens).
- GPT-4.1 is faster at 110 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
- GPT-4.1 leads on SWE-bench coding (54.6% vs 38.0%).
| Feature | Mistral Saba | GPT-4.1 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 40 | 48 |
Provider | Mistral AI | OpenAI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.20 / 1M | $2.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.60 / 1M | $8.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.14 / 1M | $1.55 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 32.8K tokens~49 A4 pages of text | 1.05M tokens~1,571 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 33K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 80 tok/s | 110 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 38% | 54.6% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 46.5% | 65% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.05 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkसत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Mistral Saba · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 33K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 8K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 38% · GPQA Diamond 46.5%)
- 80 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 460ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $0.2/$0.6 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
GPT-4.1 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1.0M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 33K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 54.6% · GPQA Diamond 65%)
- 110 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 480ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $2/$8 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- उच्च-वॉल्यूम प्रोडक्शन ट्रैफ़िक में लागत कम रखने के लिए प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग और बैच API का उपयोग आवश्यक है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Mistral Saba | GPT-4.1 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.18 | $0.72 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 24K | 52K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Mistral Saba | GPT-4.1 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | mistral-saba-latest | gpt-4-1 |
| API Protocol | Mistral AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 |
| Release Date | 2025-02 | 2025-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2025 | June 2024 |
| Architecture | Multilingual Dense Transformer | Dense multimodal transformer |
| Parameters | 24B | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.2/1M in) across full 33K window | Flat rate ($2/1M in) across full 1048K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.05/1M tokens | Automatic prefix caching at $0.5/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search tool + Hosted Code Interpreter & File Search RAG |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | Supervised Fine-Tuning (SFT), Direct Preference (DPO) & Reinforcement Fine-Tuning (RFT) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Mistral AI Production Safety & Alignment Verified | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Mistral Saba vs GPT-4.1: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Mistral Saba or GPT-4.1?
GPT-4.1 is more intelligent. It scores 48 compared with 40 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
GPT-4.1 is faster, generating 110 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Mistral Saba is cheaper at $0.14 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.55 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Mistral Saba has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.46s compared with 0.48s.
Which model has a larger context window?
GPT-4.1 has a larger context window, supporting 1.05M tokens compared with 32.8K tokens.
निष्कर्ष
Mistral Saba (बहुभाषी अनुवाद, वैश्विक संवाद और क्रॉस-लिंगुअल दस्तावेज़ विश्लेषण, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और GPT-4.1 (जटिल एंटरप्राइज रीजनिंग, कोडिंग और प्रोडक्शन AI वर्कफ़्लो, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: GPT-4.1 जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, GPT-4.1 तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Mistral Saba बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Mistral Saba या GPT-4.1 में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में GPT-4.1 आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
Mistral Saba और GPT-4.1 में किसका API सस्ता है?+
Mistral Saba की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $0.20 / $0.60 प्रति 1M टोकन है और GPT-4.1 की $2.00 / $8.00 है। समग्र लागत में Mistral Saba अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
Mistral Saba में 32.8K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि GPT-4.1 में 1.05M टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में GPT-4.1 तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- GPT-4.1 बनाम GPT-4.1 mini: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Grok 4.20 (Non-Reasoning) बनाम GPT-4.1: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Mistral Saba बनाम GPT-4.5: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Aion-Mini: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Gemini 3.6 Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-Mini बनाम Laguna XS 2.1: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: Mistral AI और OpenAI आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।