Magistral Medium vs ERNIE 4.5
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Mistral AI का Magistral Medium और Baidu का ERNIE 4.5 दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Magistral Medium में 128K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $1.00/$3.50 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि ERNIE 4.5 में 128K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $0.60/$2.40 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Magistral Medium
डीप रीजनिंग इंजनMistral AI का Magistral Medium गहन तार्किक विश्लेषण, उन्नत गणित और वैज्ञानिक समस्या समाधान के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 128K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 50 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $1/$3.5 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 51/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदा
$1.00 / 1M
$3.50 / 1M
128K tokens
45.2%
ERNIE 4.5
फ्लैगशिप फ्रंटियर मॉडलBaidu का ERNIE 4.5 जटिल एंटरप्राइज रीजनिंग, कोडिंग और प्रोडक्शन AI वर्कफ़्लो के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 128K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 75 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.6/$2.4 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 81/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है।
$0.60 / 1M
$2.40 / 1M
128K tokens
N/A
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- ERNIE 4.5 is 1.6x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- ERNIE 4.5 is faster at 75 tok/s vs 50 tok/s.
| Feature | Magistral Medium | ERNIE 4.5 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 51 | 81 |
Provider | Mistral AI | Baidu |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $1.00 / 1M | $0.60 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $3.50 / 1M | $2.40 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.72 / 1M | $0.40 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 33K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 50 tok/s | 75 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 45.2% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 67.8% | 60% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.25 / 1M | $0.06 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
सत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Magistral Medium · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 33K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 45.2% · GPQA Diamond 67.8%)
- 50 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 850ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $1/$3.5 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
ERNIE 4.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 8K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (GPQA Diamond 60% · MMLU-Pro 78.5%)
- 75 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 510ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $0.6/$2.4 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Magistral Medium | ERNIE 4.5 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.65 | $0.16 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 40K | 18K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 22K | 4K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Magistral Medium | ERNIE 4.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | magistral-medium-latest | ernie-4-5 |
| API Protocol | Mistral AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Baidu REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2025-03 | 2025-03 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2025 | December 2024 |
| Architecture | Reinforcement-Learned Reasoning Transformer | Multimodal Foundation Knowledge Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential (~70B) | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($1/1M in) across full 128K window | Flat rate ($0.6/1M in) across full 128K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.25/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.06/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Mistral AI Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Baidu Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision, audio |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Magistral Medium vs ERNIE 4.5: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Magistral Medium or ERNIE 4.5?
ERNIE 4.5 is more intelligent. It scores 81 compared with 51 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
ERNIE 4.5 is faster, generating 75 tokens per second compared with 50 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
ERNIE 4.5 is cheaper at $0.40 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.72 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
ERNIE 4.5 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.51s compared with 0.85s.
निष्कर्ष
Magistral Medium (गहन तार्किक विश्लेषण, उन्नत गणित और वैज्ञानिक समस्या समाधान, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और ERNIE 4.5 (जटिल एंटरप्राइज रीजनिंग, कोडिंग और प्रोडक्शन AI वर्कफ़्लो, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: ERNIE 4.5 जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, ERNIE 4.5 तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और ERNIE 4.5 बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Magistral Medium या ERNIE 4.5 में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में ERNIE 4.5 आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
Magistral Medium और ERNIE 4.5 में किसका API सस्ता है?+
Magistral Medium की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $1.00 / $3.50 प्रति 1M टोकन है और ERNIE 4.5 की $0.60 / $2.40 है। समग्र लागत में ERNIE 4.5 अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
Magistral Medium में 128K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि ERNIE 4.5 में 128K टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में ERNIE 4.5 तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- ERNIE 4.5 बनाम ERNIE X1: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- ERNIE 4.5 बनाम QwQ Plus: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- ERNIE 5.0 बनाम ERNIE 4.5: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- o3 बनाम Magistral Medium: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Aion-Mini: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Gemini 3.6 Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: Mistral AI और Baidu आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।