Qwen3.6 Plus vs Qwen3.6 Flash
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Qwen3.6 Plus von Alibaba und Qwen3.6 Flash von Alibaba gehören zu den führenden KI-Modellen. Qwen3.6 Plus bietet ein Kontextfenster von 1M Tokens bei API-Preisen von $0.70/$2.80 pro 1M Tokens, während Qwen3.6 Flash 1M Tokens Kontext zu $0.08/$0.32 pro 1M Tokens bereitstellt. Hier finden Sie den vollständigen Benchmark-, Latenz- und Kostenvergleich.
Beliebige Modelle wechseln & vergleichen
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3.6 Plus
Nativ Multimodale KIQwen3.6 Plus von Alibaba ist ein KI-Modell für nativ multimodale Verarbeitung von Text und Bild sowie visuelle Dokumentenanalyse mit 1M Kontextfenster, 90 Token/s Durchsatz, einem Intelligenz-Index von 88/100 und $0.7/$2.8 pro 1M Token.
$0.70 / 1M
$2.80 / 1M
1M tokens
66.5%
Qwen3.6 Flash
Nativ Multimodale KIQwen3.6 Flash von Alibaba ist ein KI-Modell für nativ multimodale Verarbeitung von Text und Bild sowie visuelle Dokumentenanalyse mit 1M Kontextfenster, 145 Token/s Durchsatz, einem Intelligenz-Index von 81/100 und $0.08/$0.32 pro 1M Token.
$0.08 / 1M
$0.32 / 1M
1M tokens
N/A
Wichtigste Unterschiede auf einen Blick
- Qwen3.6 Flash is 8.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3.6 Flash is faster at 145 tok/s vs 90 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen3.6 Plus | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 88 | 81 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.70 / 1M | $0.08 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.80 / 1M | $0.32 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.47 / 1M | $0.05 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 90 tok/s | 145 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 66.5% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 73.8% | 61.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.07 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
Wer gewinnt in welcher Disziplin?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Geprüfte Benchmark-Ergebnisse im Vergleich
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Latenz & Antwortzeit
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Interaktiver Token-Kosten-Simulator
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3.6 Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M Kontextfenster und bis zu 16K maximale Output-Token (SWE-bench Verified 66.5% · GPQA Diamond 73.8%)
- Hohe Generierungsgeschwindigkeit von 90 Token/Sekunde bei nur 460 ms Erstlatenz (TTFT)
- Effiziente API-Struktur ($0.7/$2.8 pro 1M Token) inklusive Prompt-Caching, Tool-Calling und strikter JSON-Ausgabe
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Proprietäres Cloud-Modell ohne Möglichkeit zum lokalen Download der Modellgewichte
- Bei extrem komplexen mehrstufigen Forschungsfragen bieten schwere Reasoning-Spezialmodelle noch tiefere Analysen
Qwen3.6 Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M Kontextfenster und bis zu 16K maximale Output-Token (GPQA Diamond 61.5% · MMLU-Pro 78%)
- Hohe Generierungsgeschwindigkeit von 145 Token/Sekunde bei nur 310 ms Erstlatenz (TTFT)
- Effiziente API-Struktur ($0.08/$0.32 pro 1M Token) inklusive Prompt-Caching, Tool-Calling und strikter JSON-Ausgabe
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Proprietäres Cloud-Modell ohne Möglichkeit zum lokalen Download der Modellgewichte
- Bei extrem komplexen mehrstufigen Forschungsfragen bieten schwere Reasoning-Spezialmodelle noch tiefere Analysen
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3.6 Plus | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.21 | $0.03 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 25K | 16K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 9K | 2K |
Technische Spezifikationen
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3.6 Plus | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-6-plus-instruct | qwen3-6-flash-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-04 | 2026-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | February 2026 | March 2026 |
| Architecture | High-Throughput Multimodal Foundation Transformer | High-Efficiency Multimodal Vision Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 1000K window | Flat rate ($0.08/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.07/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.008/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3.6 Plus vs Qwen3.6 Flash: Schnelle Antworten (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3.6 Plus or Qwen3.6 Flash?
Qwen3.6 Plus is more intelligent. It scores 88 compared with 81 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen3.6 Flash is faster, generating 145 tokens per second compared with 90 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3.6 Flash is cheaper at $0.05 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.47 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen3.6 Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.31s compared with 0.46s.
Fazit
Sowohl Qwen3.6 Plus (Optimal für nativ multimodale Verarbeitung von Text und Bild sowie visuelle Dokumentenanalyse, Enterprise-RAG-Systeme und skalierbare API-Pipelines.) als auch Qwen3.6 Flash (Optimal für nativ multimodale Verarbeitung von Text und Bild sowie visuelle Dokumentenanalyse, Enterprise-RAG-Systeme und skalierbare API-Pipelines.) überzeugen im Produktionseinsatz: Qwen3.6 Plus führt bei komplexem Reasoning und Coding, Qwen3.6 Flash liefert den höheren Token-Durchsatz und Qwen3.6 Flash ist die kosteneffizienteste Wahl für große API-Workloads.
Häufig gestellte Fragen (FAQ)
Welches Modell ist besser für Coding und Reasoning – Qwen3.6 Plus oder Qwen3.6 Flash?+
Im Gesamt-Intelligenzindex und bei Software-Benchmarks liegt Qwen3.6 Plus vorn. Prüfen Sie oben die SWE-bench- und GPQA-Werte für Ihren Anwendungsfall.
Wie unterscheiden sich die API-Preise von Qwen3.6 Plus und Qwen3.6 Flash?+
Qwen3.6 Plus kostet $0.70 / $2.80 pro 1M Input-/Output-Tokens, Qwen3.6 Flash liegt bei $0.08 / $0.32. Beim gewichteten Gesamtpreis ist Qwen3.6 Flash günstiger.
Welches Modell hat das größere Kontextfenster und die höhere Geschwindigkeit?+
Qwen3.6 Plus bietet 1M Tokens Kontext gegenüber 1M Tokens bei Qwen3.6 Flash. Bei der Generierungsgeschwindigkeit liegt Qwen3.6 Flash vorn.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Doubao Pro vs. Qwen3.6 Plus: Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
- Nex-N2-Pro vs. Qwen3.6 Flash: Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
- Qwen3.6 Flash vs. Qwen3.5 Plus: Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
- Qwen3.6 Max Preview vs. Qwen3.6 Plus: Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
- Aion-3.0 vs. Aion-Mini: Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
- Aion-3.0 vs. Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Offizielle Quellen: Offizielle API-Dokumentation von Alibaba und Alibaba, Systemkarten und unabhängige Benchmark-Auswertungen (2026).