Head-to-Head Model Comparison

GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

Geprüft vom GetInfoUs-ForschungsteamZuletzt geprüft: October 2026Redaktionelle Richtlinien
Teilen
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

GLM-5V-Turbo von Zhipu AI und Hunyuan Large V2 von Tencent gehören zu den führenden KI-Modellen. GLM-5V-Turbo bietet ein Kontextfenster von 200K Tokens bei API-Preisen von $0.90/$2.70 pro 1M Tokens, während Hunyuan Large V2 512K Tokens Kontext zu $0.70/$2.80 pro 1M Tokens bereitstellt. Hier finden Sie den vollständigen Benchmark-, Latenz- und Kostenvergleich.

Direktvergleich (VS)

Beliebige Modelle wechseln & vergleichen

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Zhipu AI

GLM-5V-Turbo

Nativ Multimodale KI

GLM-5V-Turbo von Zhipu AI ist ein KI-Modell für nativ multimodale Verarbeitung von Text und Bild sowie visuelle Dokumentenanalyse mit 200K Kontextfenster, 85 Token/s Durchsatz, einem Intelligenz-Index von 85/100 und $0.9/$2.7 pro 1M Token.

Intelligence Index85 / 100
Input Token:

$0.90 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.70 / 1M

Context Window:

200K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Tencent

Hunyuan Large V2

Frontier-Flaggschiff-Modell

Hunyuan Large V2 von Tencent ist ein KI-Modell für anspruchsvolles Enterprise-Reasoning, Softwareentwicklung und produktive KI-Workflows mit 512K Kontextfenster, 80 Token/s Durchsatz, einem Intelligenz-Index von 85/100 und $0.7/$2.8 pro 1M

Intelligence Index85 / 100
Input Token:

$0.70 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.80 / 1M

Context Window:

512K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Wichtigste Unterschiede auf einen Blick

  • Hunyuan Large V2 is 1.1x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Hunyuan Large V2 has a larger context window (512K vs 200K tokens).
  • GLM-5V-Turbo is faster at 85 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8585
Provider
Zhipu AITencent
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.90 / 1M$0.70 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$2.70 / 1M$2.80 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.51 / 1M$0.47 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text512K tokens~768 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
16K16K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
85 tok/s80 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
64%66%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.09 / 1M$0.07 / 1M

Wer gewinnt in welcher Disziplin?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Hunyuan Large V2
1.1x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
GLM-5V-Turbo
+6% faster generation
Context
Hunyuan Large V2
512K tokens window

Geprüfte Benchmark-Ergebnisse im Vergleich

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

GLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

64%vs66%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

81%vs82.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1355ptsvs1365pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

85 tok/s vs80 tok/s

Latenz & Antwortzeit

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
GLM-5V-Turbo0.49s
Hunyuan Large V20.48s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
GLM-5V-Turbo6.37s
Hunyuan Large V26.73s

Interaktiver Token-Kosten-Simulator

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
GLM-5V-Turbo Monthly API Bill
$3.92 / month
$0.9/1M in · $2.7/1M out
Hunyuan Large V2 Monthly API Bill
$3.67 / month
$0.7/1M in · $2.8/1M out
Hunyuan Large V2 saves approximately $0.24 / month (6%) under this workload.1.1x Savings

GLM-5V-Turbo · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 200K Kontextfenster und bis zu 16K maximale Output-Token (GPQA Diamond 64% · MMLU-Pro 81%)
  • Hohe Generierungsgeschwindigkeit von 85 Token/Sekunde bei nur 490 ms Erstlatenz (TTFT)
  • Effiziente API-Struktur ($0.9/$2.7 pro 1M Token) inklusive Prompt-Caching, Tool-Calling und strikter JSON-Ausgabe
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Proprietäres Cloud-Modell ohne Möglichkeit zum lokalen Download der Modellgewichte
  • Bei extrem komplexen mehrstufigen Forschungsfragen bieten schwere Reasoning-Spezialmodelle noch tiefere Analysen

Hunyuan Large V2 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 512K Kontextfenster und bis zu 16K maximale Output-Token (GPQA Diamond 66% · MMLU-Pro 82.5%)
  • Hohe Generierungsgeschwindigkeit von 80 Token/Sekunde bei nur 480 ms Erstlatenz (TTFT)
  • Effiziente API-Struktur ($0.7/$2.8 pro 1M Token) inklusive Prompt-Caching, Tool-Calling und strikter JSON-Ausgabe
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Proprietäres Cloud-Modell ohne Möglichkeit zum lokalen Download der Modellgewichte
  • Bei extrem komplexen mehrstufigen Forschungsfragen bieten schwere Reasoning-Spezialmodelle noch tiefere Analysen

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.22$0.22
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
20K22K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
6K7K

Technische Spezifikationen

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
Official API Model ID (SDK)glm-5v-turbohunyuan-large-v2
API ProtocolZhipu AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Tencent REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2026-042026-05
Knowledge CutoffFebruary 2026February 2026
ArchitectureFrontier Commercial Vision-Language TransformerHigh-Scale Sparse Mixture-of-Experts Transformer
ParametersConfidential500B total (30B active MoE)
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.9/1M in) across full 200K windowFlat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 512K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.09/1M tokensCached input at $0.07/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationZhipu AI Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedTencent Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2: Schnelle Antworten (FAQ)

Which model is faster?

GLM-5V-Turbo is faster, generating 85 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Hunyuan Large V2 is cheaper at $0.47 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.51 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Hunyuan Large V2 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 0.49s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Hunyuan Large V2 has a larger context window, supporting 512K tokens compared with 200K tokens.

Fazit

Sowohl GLM-5V-Turbo (Optimal für nativ multimodale Verarbeitung von Text und Bild sowie visuelle Dokumentenanalyse, Enterprise-RAG-Systeme und skalierbare API-Pipelines.) als auch Hunyuan Large V2 (Optimal für anspruchsvolles Enterprise-Reasoning, Softwareentwicklung und produktive KI-Workflows, Enterprise-RAG-Systeme und skalierbare API-Pipelines.) überzeugen im Produktionseinsatz: GLM-5V-Turbo führt bei komplexem Reasoning und Coding, GLM-5V-Turbo liefert den höheren Token-Durchsatz und Hunyuan Large V2 ist die kosteneffizienteste Wahl für große API-Workloads.

Häufig gestellte Fragen (FAQ)

Welches Modell ist besser für Coding und Reasoning – GLM-5V-Turbo oder Hunyuan Large V2?+

Im Gesamt-Intelligenzindex und bei Software-Benchmarks liegt GLM-5V-Turbo vorn. Prüfen Sie oben die SWE-bench- und GPQA-Werte für Ihren Anwendungsfall.

Wie unterscheiden sich die API-Preise von GLM-5V-Turbo und Hunyuan Large V2?+

GLM-5V-Turbo kostet $0.90 / $2.70 pro 1M Input-/Output-Tokens, Hunyuan Large V2 liegt bei $0.70 / $2.80. Beim gewichteten Gesamtpreis ist Hunyuan Large V2 günstiger.

Welches Modell hat das größere Kontextfenster und die höhere Geschwindigkeit?+

GLM-5V-Turbo bietet 200K Tokens Kontext gegenüber 512K Tokens bei Hunyuan Large V2. Bei der Generierungsgeschwindigkeit liegt GLM-5V-Turbo vorn.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

Offizielle Quellen: Offizielle API-Dokumentation von Zhipu AI und Tencent, Systemkarten und unabhängige Benchmark-Auswertungen (2026).