Head-to-Head Model Comparison

GLM-5-Turbo vs MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

Geprüft vom GetInfoUs-ForschungsteamZuletzt geprüft: October 2026Redaktionelle Richtlinien
Teilen
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
GLM-5-Turbo vs MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

GLM-5-Turbo von Zhipu AI und MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed von MiniMax gehören zu den führenden KI-Modellen. GLM-5-Turbo bietet ein Kontextfenster von 200K Tokens bei API-Preisen von $0.60/$1.80 pro 1M Tokens, während MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed 204K Tokens Kontext zu $0.25/$1.00 pro 1M Tokens bereitstellt. Hier finden Sie den vollständigen Benchmark-, Latenz- und Kostenvergleich.

Direktvergleich (VS)

Beliebige Modelle wechseln & vergleichen

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Zhipu AI

GLM-5-Turbo

Ultraschnelle Echtzeit-Inferenz

GLM-5-Turbo von Zhipu AI ist ein KI-Modell für ultraschnelle Echtzeit-Antworten, niedrige Latenz und Hochdurchsatz-Routing mit 200K Kontextfenster, 95 Token/s Durchsatz, einem Intelligenz-Index von 86/100 und $0.6/$1.8 pro 1M Token.

Intelligence Index86 / 100
Input Token:

$0.60 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.80 / 1M

Context Window:

200K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

55%

MiniMax

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed

Ultraschnelle Echtzeit-Inferenz

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed von MiniMax ist ein KI-Modell für ultraschnelle Echtzeit-Antworten, niedrige Latenz und Hochdurchsatz-Routing mit 204K Kontextfenster, 140 Token/s Durchsatz, einem Intelligenz-Index von 82/100 und $0.25/$1 pro 1M Toke

Intelligence Index82 / 100
Input Token:

$0.25 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.00 / 1M

Context Window:

204K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Wichtigste Unterschiede auf einen Blick

  • MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is 2.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed has a larger context window (204K vs 200K tokens).
  • MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is faster at 140 tok/s vs 95 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureGLM-5-TurboMiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8682
Provider
Zhipu AIMiniMax
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.60 / 1M$0.25 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$1.80 / 1M$1.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.34 / 1M$0.17 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
16K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
95 tok/s140 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
55%N/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
65%63%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.06 / 1M$0.03 / 1M

Wer gewinnt in welcher Disziplin?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
2.0x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
+47% faster generation
Context
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
204K tokens window

Geprüfte Benchmark-Ergebnisse im Vergleich

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

GLM-5-TurboMiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

55%vsN/A
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

65%vs63%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

82.5%vs78%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1365ptsvs1335pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

95 tok/s vs140 tok/s

Latenz & Antwortzeit

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
GLM-5-Turbo0.42s
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed0.29s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
GLM-5-Turbo5.68s
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed3.86s

Interaktiver Token-Kosten-Simulator

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
GLM-5-Turbo Monthly API Bill
$2.61 / month
$0.6/1M in · $1.8/1M out
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed Monthly API Bill
$1.31 / month
$0.25/1M in · $1/1M out
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed saves approximately $1.30 / month (50%) under this workload.2.0x Savings

GLM-5-Turbo · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 200K Kontextfenster und bis zu 16K maximale Output-Token (SWE-bench Verified 55% · GPQA Diamond 65%)
  • Hohe Generierungsgeschwindigkeit von 95 Token/Sekunde bei nur 420 ms Erstlatenz (TTFT)
  • Effiziente API-Struktur ($0.6/$1.8 pro 1M Token) inklusive Prompt-Caching, Tool-Calling und strikter JSON-Ausgabe
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Proprietäres Cloud-Modell ohne Möglichkeit zum lokalen Download der Modellgewichte
  • Bei extrem komplexen mehrstufigen Forschungsfragen bieten schwere Reasoning-Spezialmodelle noch tiefere Analysen

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 204K Kontextfenster und bis zu 8K maximale Output-Token (GPQA Diamond 63% · MMLU-Pro 78%)
  • Hohe Generierungsgeschwindigkeit von 140 Token/Sekunde bei nur 290 ms Erstlatenz (TTFT)
  • Effiziente API-Struktur ($0.25/$1 pro 1M Token) inklusive Prompt-Caching, Tool-Calling und strikter JSON-Ausgabe
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Proprietäres Cloud-Modell ohne Möglichkeit zum lokalen Download der Modellgewichte
  • Bei extrem komplexen mehrstufigen Forschungsfragen bieten schwere Reasoning-Spezialmodelle noch tiefere Analysen

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricGLM-5-TurboMiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.16$0.06
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
22K15K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
7K2K

Technische Spezifikationen

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureGLM-5-TurboMiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
Official API Model ID (SDK)glm-5-turbominimax-m2-7-highspeed
API ProtocolZhipu AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)MiniMax REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2026-032026-03
Knowledge CutoffJanuary 2026January 2026
ArchitectureHosted Accelerated Frontier TransformerHigh-Throughput Hosted Cloud Accelerator
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.6/1M in) across full 200K windowFlat rate ($0.25/1M in) across full 204K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.06/1M tokensCached input at $0.025/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationZhipu AI Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedMiniMax Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestexttext
Output Modalitiestexttext

GLM-5-Turbo vs MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed: Schnelle Antworten (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, GLM-5-Turbo or MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed?

GLM-5-Turbo is more intelligent. It scores 86 compared with 82 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is faster, generating 140 tokens per second compared with 95 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is cheaper at $0.17 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.34 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.29s compared with 0.42s.

Which model has a larger context window?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed has a larger context window, supporting 204K tokens compared with 200K tokens.

Fazit

Sowohl GLM-5-Turbo (Optimal für ultraschnelle Echtzeit-Antworten, niedrige Latenz und Hochdurchsatz-Routing, Enterprise-RAG-Systeme und skalierbare API-Pipelines.) als auch MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed (Optimal für ultraschnelle Echtzeit-Antworten, niedrige Latenz und Hochdurchsatz-Routing, Enterprise-RAG-Systeme und skalierbare API-Pipelines.) überzeugen im Produktionseinsatz: GLM-5-Turbo führt bei komplexem Reasoning und Coding, MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed liefert den höheren Token-Durchsatz und MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed ist die kosteneffizienteste Wahl für große API-Workloads.

Häufig gestellte Fragen (FAQ)

Welches Modell ist besser für Coding und Reasoning – GLM-5-Turbo oder MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed?+

Im Gesamt-Intelligenzindex und bei Software-Benchmarks liegt GLM-5-Turbo vorn. Prüfen Sie oben die SWE-bench- und GPQA-Werte für Ihren Anwendungsfall.

Wie unterscheiden sich die API-Preise von GLM-5-Turbo und MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed?+

GLM-5-Turbo kostet $0.60 / $1.80 pro 1M Input-/Output-Tokens, MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed liegt bei $0.25 / $1.00. Beim gewichteten Gesamtpreis ist MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed günstiger.

Welches Modell hat das größere Kontextfenster und die höhere Geschwindigkeit?+

GLM-5-Turbo bietet 200K Tokens Kontext gegenüber 204K Tokens bei MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed. Bei der Generierungsgeschwindigkeit liegt MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vorn.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

Offizielle Quellen: Offizielle API-Dokumentation von Zhipu AI und MiniMax, Systemkarten und unabhängige Benchmark-Auswertungen (2026).