GLM-4.7-FlashX vs Qwen3.5 122B-A10B
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
GLM-4.7-FlashX von Zhipu AI und Qwen3.5 122B-A10B von Alibaba gehören zu den führenden KI-Modellen. GLM-4.7-FlashX bietet ein Kontextfenster von 200K Tokens bei API-Preisen von $0.02/$0.04 pro 1M Tokens, während Qwen3.5 122B-A10B 262.1K Tokens Kontext zu $0.00/$0.00 pro 1M Tokens bereitstellt. Hier finden Sie den vollständigen Benchmark-, Latenz- und Kostenvergleich.
Beliebige Modelle wechseln & vergleichen
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
GLM-4.7-FlashX
Kompaktes Effizienz-ModellGLM-4.7-FlashX von Zhipu AI ist ein KI-Modell für maximale Kosteneffizienz pro Token und ressourcenschonende Produktions-Workloads mit 200K Kontextfenster, 150 Token/s Durchsatz, einem Intelligenz-Index von 76/100 und $0.02/$0.04 pro 1M Tok
$0.02 / 1M
$0.04 / 1M
200K tokens
N/A
Qwen3.5 122B-A10B
Nativ Multimodale KIQwen3.5 122B-A10B von Alibaba ist ein KI-Modell für nativ multimodale Verarbeitung von Text und Bild sowie visuelle Dokumentenanalyse mit 262K Kontextfenster, 78 Token/s Durchsatz, einem Intelligenz-Index von 82/100 und kostenlosem Open-Wei
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
N/A
Wichtigste Unterschiede auf einen Blick
- Qwen3.5 122B-A10B is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3.5 122B-A10B has a larger context window (262K vs 200K tokens).
- GLM-4.7-FlashX is faster at 150 tok/s vs 78 tok/s.
| Feature | GLM-4.7-FlashX | Qwen3.5 122B-A10B |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 76 | 82 |
Provider | Zhipu AI | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.02 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.04 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.01 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 150 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | N/A | 65.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Wer gewinnt in welcher Disziplin?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Geprüfte Benchmark-Ergebnisse im Vergleich
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Latenz & Antwortzeit
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Interaktiver Token-Kosten-Simulator
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
GLM-4.7-FlashX · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 200K Kontextfenster und bis zu 8K maximale Output-Token (MMLU-Pro 74.5% · Arena Elo 1290)
- Hohe Generierungsgeschwindigkeit von 150 Token/Sekunde bei nur 260 ms Erstlatenz (TTFT)
- Offene Modellgewichte für lokales Self-Hosting und Fine-Tuning über vLLM, SGLang oder Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Erfordert dedizierte GPU-Hardware mit ausreichend VRAM für den lokalen Betrieb in voller Präzision
- Bei extrem komplexen mehrstufigen Forschungsfragen bieten schwere Reasoning-Spezialmodelle noch tiefere Analysen
Qwen3.5 122B-A10B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 262K Kontextfenster und bis zu 16K maximale Output-Token (GPQA Diamond 65.5% · MMLU-Pro 80.5%)
- Hohe Generierungsgeschwindigkeit von 78 Token/Sekunde bei nur 510 ms Erstlatenz (TTFT)
- Offene Modellgewichte (122B total (10B MoE)) für lokales Self-Hosting und Fine-Tuning über vLLM, SGLang oder Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Erfordert dedizierte GPU-Hardware mit ausreichend VRAM für den lokalen Betrieb in voller Präzision
- Bei extrem komplexen mehrstufigen Forschungsfragen bieten schwere Reasoning-Spezialmodelle noch tiefere Analysen
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | GLM-4.7-FlashX | Qwen3.5 122B-A10B |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.01 | $0.00 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 13K | 18K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 1K | 5K |
Technische Spezifikationen
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | GLM-4.7-FlashX | Qwen3.5 122B-A10B |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | glm-4-7-flashx | qwen3-5-122b-a10b-instruct |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-01 | 2026-02 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | November 2025 | December 2025 |
| Architecture | Enhanced Latency-Optimized Transformer | Efficient Open Multimodal MoE Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | 122B total (10B active MoE) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.02/1M in) across full 200K window | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.003/1M tokens | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 76 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 262 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
GLM-4.7-FlashX vs Qwen3.5 122B-A10B: Schnelle Antworten (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, GLM-4.7-FlashX or Qwen3.5 122B-A10B?
Qwen3.5 122B-A10B is more intelligent. It scores 82 compared with 76 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
GLM-4.7-FlashX is faster, generating 150 tokens per second compared with 78 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3.5 122B-A10B is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.01 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
GLM-4.7-FlashX has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.26s compared with 0.51s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen3.5 122B-A10B has a larger context window, supporting 262.1K tokens compared with 200K tokens.
Fazit
Sowohl GLM-4.7-FlashX (Optimal für maximale Kosteneffizienz pro Token und ressourcenschonende Produktions-Workloads, Enterprise-RAG-Systeme und skalierbare API-Pipelines.) als auch Qwen3.5 122B-A10B (Optimal für nativ multimodale Verarbeitung von Text und Bild sowie visuelle Dokumentenanalyse, Enterprise-RAG-Systeme und skalierbare API-Pipelines.) überzeugen im Produktionseinsatz: Qwen3.5 122B-A10B führt bei komplexem Reasoning und Coding, GLM-4.7-FlashX liefert den höheren Token-Durchsatz und Qwen3.5 122B-A10B ist die kosteneffizienteste Wahl für große API-Workloads.
Häufig gestellte Fragen (FAQ)
Welches Modell ist besser für Coding und Reasoning – GLM-4.7-FlashX oder Qwen3.5 122B-A10B?+
Im Gesamt-Intelligenzindex und bei Software-Benchmarks liegt Qwen3.5 122B-A10B vorn. Prüfen Sie oben die SWE-bench- und GPQA-Werte für Ihren Anwendungsfall.
Wie unterscheiden sich die API-Preise von GLM-4.7-FlashX und Qwen3.5 122B-A10B?+
GLM-4.7-FlashX kostet $0.02 / $0.04 pro 1M Input-/Output-Tokens, Qwen3.5 122B-A10B liegt bei $0.00 / $0.00. Beim gewichteten Gesamtpreis ist Qwen3.5 122B-A10B günstiger.
Welches Modell hat das größere Kontextfenster und die höhere Geschwindigkeit?+
GLM-4.7-FlashX bietet 200K Tokens Kontext gegenüber 262.1K Tokens bei Qwen3.5 122B-A10B. Bei der Generierungsgeschwindigkeit liegt GLM-4.7-FlashX vorn.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- GLM-4.7-FlashX vs. GLM-4.7-Flash: Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
- GLM-5 vs. GLM-4.7-FlashX: Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
- Qwen3.5 122B-A10B vs. Qwen3-Next 80B-A3B (Thinking): Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
- Qwen3.5 397B-A17B vs. Qwen3.5 122B-A10B: Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
- Aion-3.0 vs. Aion-Mini: Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
- Aion-3.0 vs. Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Offizielle Quellen: Offizielle API-Dokumentation von Zhipu AI und Alibaba, Systemkarten und unabhängige Benchmark-Auswertungen (2026).