হেড-টু-হেড এআই মডেল তুলনা

Qwen-VL Plus vs Yi-Large

বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা

GetInfoUs রিসার্চ টিম দ্বারা পরীক্ষিতসর্বশেষ পর্যালোচনা: October 2026সম্পাদকীয় নীতিমালা
শেয়ার করুন
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Qwen-VL Plus vs Yi-Large: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Qwen-VL Plus by Alibaba and Yi-Large by 01.AI represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, Qwen-VL Plus holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, Qwen-VL Plus is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, Qwen-VL Plus provides an expanded memory horizon with 131K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, Qwen-VL Plus leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.

সরাসরি মডেল তুলনা (VS)

যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন

আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।

এক পেজে মাল্টি-মডেল স্ট্যাক:
৫-মডেল মেগা কম্পেয়ার বিল্ডার
জনপ্রিয় তুলনা:
Alibaba

Qwen-VL Plus

ভিশন ব্যালেন্সড

খরচ-effective মাল্টিমোডাল ভিশন মডেল এর জন্য সাধারণ ভিজ্যুয়াল অনুধাবন, ছবি captioning, এবং লাইটওয়েট OCR.

Intelligence Index71 / 100
Input Token:

$0.21 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.63 / 1M

Context Window:

131.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

01.AI

Yi-Large

চীনা-ইংরেজি

01.AI-এর ফ্ল্যাগশিপ বাণিজ্যিক মডেল founded দ্বারা Kai-Fu Lee, renowned এর জন্য অত্যাধুনিক চীনা-English bilingual পারফরম্যান্স.

Intelligence Index79 / 100
Input Token:

$2.50 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.50 / 1M

Context Window:

32.8K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ

  • Qwen-VL Plus is 7.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Qwen-VL Plus has a larger context window (131K vs 33K tokens).
  • Qwen-VL Plus is faster at 105 tok/s vs 75 tok/s.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপকের সংজ্ঞা জানতে:এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন →
বৈশিষ্ট্যQwen-VL PlusYi-Large
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7179
Provider
Alibaba01.AI
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.21 / 1M$2.50 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.63 / 1M$2.50 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.12 / 1M$0.93 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text32.8K tokens~49 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K4K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
105 tok/s75 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
N/A52%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.02 / 1M$0.25 / 1M

কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?

একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক
কোডিং

Evaluations ongoing

খরচ
Qwen-VL Plus
7.0x cheaper monthly runtime
স্পিড
Qwen-VL Plus
+40% faster generation
কনটেক্সট
Qwen-VL Plus
131.1K tokens window

যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা

স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।

Qwen-VL PlusYi-Large
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

N/Avs52%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

70.5%vs76.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1240ptsvs1290pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

105 tok/s vs75 tok/s

লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম

প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Qwen-VL Plus0.48s
Yi-Large0.51s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Qwen-VL Plus5.24s
Yi-Large7.18s

রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর

প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Qwen-VL Plus মাসিক API বিল
$0.91 / month
$0.21/1M in · $0.63/1M out
Yi-Large মাসিক API বিল
$6.38 / month
$2.5/1M in · $2.5/1M out
Qwen-VL Plus saves approximately $5.46 / month (86%) under this workload.7.0x Savings

Qwen-VL Plus · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • অত্যন্ত সাশ্রয়ী মাল্টিমোডাল ভিজ্যুয়াল ইনফারেন্স ($0.21/1M টোকেন)
  • দ্রুত ছবি বিশ্লেষণ এবং response প্রজন্ম
  • ভালো baseline পারফরম্যান্স এর ওপর photo descriptions এবং ভিজ্যুয়াল ট্যাগিং
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • কম সঠিকতা চেয়ে Qwen-VL Max এর ওপর intricate উচ্চ-density financial tables
  • Struggles সহ ছোট font টেক্সট মধ্যে স্বল্প-রেজোলিউশন ছবিগুলো

Yi-Large · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • Outstanding bilingual চীনা-English cross-lingual অনুবাদ এবং অনুধাবন
  • নির্দেশনা অনুসরণে অত্যন্ত পারদর্শী এবং ভারসাম্যপূর্ণ কর্পোরেট communication ভঙ্গি
  • উচ্চ placement এর ওপর বৈশ্বিক Chatbot Arena rankings upon launch মধ্যে 2024
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো সীমিত প্রতি 32K টোকেন এর তুলনায় newer 1M টোকেন মডেলগুলো
  • অধিক expensive মূল্য টিয়ার চেয়ে newer লাইটওয়েট market entrants

টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স

একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।

MetricQwen-VL PlusYi-Large
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.05$0.15
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
14K14K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
2K0K

টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন

অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা

বৈশিষ্ট্যQwen-VL PlusYi-Large
অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK)qwen-vl-plus-instructyi-large
API প্রোটোকলAlibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)01.AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
রিলিজ তারিখ2024-012024-05
নলেজ কাটঅফDecember 2023March 2024
আর্কিটেকচারEfficient Multimodal Vision-Language TransformerDense Bilingual Foundation Transformer
প্যারামিটার স্কেলConfidentialConfidential
এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K)পূর্ণ 131K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($0.21/1M)পূর্ণ 33K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($2.5/1M)
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTLক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.021/1M টোকেনক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.25/1M টোকেন
কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্টসমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন)API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া)
MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিংনেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমানেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা
ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্সএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিতএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত
অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT)API প্রম্পট অপ্টিমাইজেশন ও RAG ইন্টিগ্রেশনAPI প্রম্পট অপ্টিমাইজেশন ও RAG ইন্টিগ্রেশন
মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিংটেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি)টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন)
কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API)
সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশনAlibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified01.AI Production Safety & Alignment Verified
এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধাSOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধা
ইনপুট মডালিটিtext, visiontext
আউটপুট মডালিটিtexttext

Qwen-VL Plus vs Yi-Large: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Qwen-VL Plus or Yi-Large?

Yi-Large is more intelligent. It scores 79 compared with 71 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Qwen-VL Plus is faster, generating 105 tokens per second compared with 75 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Qwen-VL Plus is cheaper at $0.12 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.93 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Qwen-VL Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 0.51s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Qwen-VL Plus has a larger context window, supporting 131.1K tokens compared with 32.8K tokens.

চূড়ান্ত মতামত

Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Qwen-VL Plus if your priority is E-commerce visual search, social image captioning, and everyday visual QA. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Yi-Large if your workflow prioritizes Cross-border bilingual corporate communication, translation, and high-quality Chinese prose. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.

সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)

How does Qwen-VL Plus compare to Yi-Large in API token pricing and cost per token?+

Qwen-VL Plus costs $0.21 per 1M input tokens and $0.63 per 1M output tokens, whereas Yi-Large costs $2.50 input and $2.50 output. Overall, Qwen-VL Plus is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.

Which model has a larger context window: Qwen-VL Plus or Yi-Large?+

Qwen-VL Plus supports a context window of 131K tokens (~98k words), while Yi-Large supports 33K tokens (~25k words). Therefore, Qwen-VL Plus can process more textual data and document context in a single prompt.

Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Qwen-VL Plus or Yi-Large?+

Qwen-VL Plus scores at the frontier of coding benchmarks, while Yi-Large scores competitively for software generation. For complex autonomous debugging and agentic engineering, Qwen-VL Plus provides robust code generation and tool calling.

What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Qwen-VL Plus and Yi-Large?+

Qwen-VL Plus is optimized for low-latency direct generation. In contrast, Yi-Large focuses on standard fast inference.

How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Qwen-VL Plus and Yi-Large?+

Qwen-VL Plus generates approximately 105 tokens per second, while Yi-Large delivers 75 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, Qwen-VL Plus provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.

Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Qwen-VL Plus and Yi-Large to optimize costs?+

Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to Qwen-VL Plus to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to Yi-Large. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.

এআই পরিভাষা ও গাইড
সম্পূর্ণ গ্লোসারি →

মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।

এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।

তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs