হেড-টু-হেড এআই মডেল তুলনা

Qwen Max vs Qwen-VL Max

বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা

GetInfoUs রিসার্চ টিম দ্বারা পরীক্ষিতসর্বশেষ পর্যালোচনা: October 2026সম্পাদকীয় নীতিমালা
শেয়ার করুন
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Qwen Max vs Qwen-VL Max: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Qwen Max by Alibaba and Qwen-VL Max by Alibaba represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, Qwen-VL Max holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, Qwen-VL Max is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, Qwen-VL Max provides an expanded memory horizon with 131K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, Qwen-VL Max leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.

সরাসরি মডেল তুলনা (VS)

যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন

আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।

এক পেজে মাল্টি-মডেল স্ট্যাক:
৫-মডেল মেগা কম্পেয়ার বিল্ডার
জনপ্রিয় তুলনা:
Alibaba

Qwen Max

আর্লি ফ্ল্যাগশিপ

Alibaba-র foundational ফ্ল্যাগশিপ ভাষা মডেল এর জন্য বিশেষভাবে তৈরি এন্টারপ্রাইজ রিজনিং, বহুভাষিক প্রক্রিয়াকরণ, এবং সুসংগঠিত এজেন্ট.

Intelligence Index78 / 100
Input Token:

$1.60 / 1M

Output Token:

$6.40 / 1M

Context Window:

32.8K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

32.5%

Alibaba

Qwen-VL Max

ভিশন ফ্ল্যাগশিপ

শীর্ষস্থানীয় ভিশন-ভাষা ফাউন্ডেশন মডেল specializing মধ্যে উচ্চ-রেজোলিউশন ভিজ্যুয়াল রিজনিং, OCR, চার্ট parsing, এবং নথি QA.

Intelligence Index76 / 100
Input Token:

$0.70 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.80 / 1M

Context Window:

131.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ

  • Qwen-VL Max is 2.3x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Qwen-VL Max has a larger context window (131K vs 33K tokens).
  • Qwen-VL Max is faster at 75 tok/s vs 65 tok/s.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপকের সংজ্ঞা জানতে:এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন →
বৈশিষ্ট্যQwen MaxQwen-VL Max
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7876
Provider
AlibabaAlibaba
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$1.60 / 1M$0.70 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$6.40 / 1M$2.80 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$1.07 / 1M$0.47 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
32.8K tokens~49 A4 pages of text131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
65 tok/s75 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
32.5%N/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
48%46.5%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.16 / 1M$0.07 / 1M

কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?

একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক
কোডিং

Evaluations ongoing

খরচ
Qwen-VL Max
2.3x cheaper monthly runtime
স্পিড
Qwen-VL Max
+15% faster generation
কনটেক্সট
Qwen-VL Max
131.1K tokens window

যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা

স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।

Qwen MaxQwen-VL Max
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

32.5%vsN/A
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

48%vs46.5%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

78.2%vs76%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1285ptsvs1275pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

65 tok/s vs75 tok/s

লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম

প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Qwen Max0.58s
Qwen-VL Max0.65s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Qwen Max8.27s
Qwen-VL Max7.32s

রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর

প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Qwen Max মাসিক API বিল
$8.40 / month
$1.6/1M in · $6.4/1M out
Qwen-VL Max মাসিক API বিল
$3.67 / month
$0.7/1M in · $2.8/1M out
Qwen-VL Max saves approximately $4.73 / month (56%) under this workload.2.3x Savings

Qwen Max · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • ব্যতিক্রমী চীনা এবং বহুভাষিক অনুধাবন জুড়ে Asian ভাষাসমূহ
  • উচ্চ নির্দেশনা-following reliability মধ্যে এন্টারপ্রাইজ API environments
  • শক্তিশালী সুসংগঠিত JSON আউটপুট নিষ্কাশন
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • Relatively কমপ্যাক্ট 32K কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এর তুলনায় newer মিলিয়ন-টোকেন releases
  • Superseded দ্বারা newer Qwen 2.5 এবং Qwen 3 Max variants এর জন্য জটিল কোডিং টাস্কসমূহ

Qwen-VL Max · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • অত্যাধুনিক OCR জুড়ে scanned চীনা এবং English paperwork
  • সূক্ষ্ম ভিজ্যুয়াল গ্রাউন্ডিং এবং UI coordinate নিষ্কাশন
  • উচ্চ সঠিকতা এর ওপর জটিল charts, diagrams, এবং financial tables
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • উচ্চতর লেটেন্সি চেয়ে pure টেক্সট Qwen endpoints
  • কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো সীমিত প্রতি 131K টোকেন এর তুলনায় টেক্সট 1M মডেলগুলো

টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স

একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।

MetricQwen MaxQwen-VL Max
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.18$0.15
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
18K16K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
6K5K

টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন

অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা

বৈশিষ্ট্যQwen MaxQwen-VL Max
অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK)qwen-max-instructqwen-vl-max-instruct
API প্রোটোকলAlibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
রিলিজ তারিখ2024-042024-04
নলেজ কাটঅফSeptember 2023December 2023
আর্কিটেকচারDense Autoregressive Transformer with Multi-Head AttentionMultimodal Vision-Language Transformer
প্যারামিটার স্কেলConfidentialConfidential
এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K)পূর্ণ 33K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($1.6/1M)পূর্ণ 131K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($0.7/1M)
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTLক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.16/1M টোকেনক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.07/1M টোকেন
কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্টAPI ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া)সমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন)
MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিংনেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমানেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা
ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্সএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিতএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত
অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT)API প্রম্পট অপ্টিমাইজেশন ও RAG ইন্টিগ্রেশনAPI প্রম্পট অপ্টিমাইজেশন ও RAG ইন্টিগ্রেশন
মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিংটেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন)টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি)
কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API)
সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশনAlibaba Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedAlibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified
এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধাSOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধা
ইনপুট মডালিটিtexttext, vision
আউটপুট মডালিটিtexttext

Qwen Max vs Qwen-VL Max: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Qwen Max or Qwen-VL Max?

Qwen Max is more intelligent. It scores 78 compared with 76 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Qwen-VL Max is faster, generating 75 tokens per second compared with 65 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Qwen-VL Max is cheaper at $0.47 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.07 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Qwen Max has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.58s compared with 0.65s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Qwen-VL Max has a larger context window, supporting 131.1K tokens compared with 32.8K tokens.

চূড়ান্ত মতামত

Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Qwen Max if your priority is Multilingual enterprise chat, customer support, and general NLP automation. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Qwen-VL Max if your workflow prioritizes Invoice processing, complex document intelligence, visual inspection, and diagram QA. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.

সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)

How does Qwen Max compare to Qwen-VL Max in API token pricing and cost per token?+

Qwen Max costs $1.60 per 1M input tokens and $6.40 per 1M output tokens, whereas Qwen-VL Max costs $0.70 input and $2.80 output. Overall, Qwen-VL Max is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.

Which model has a larger context window: Qwen Max or Qwen-VL Max?+

Qwen Max supports a context window of 33K tokens (~25k words), while Qwen-VL Max supports 131K tokens (~98k words). Therefore, Qwen-VL Max can process more textual data and document context in a single prompt.

Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Qwen Max or Qwen-VL Max?+

Qwen Max scores 32.5% on SWE-bench Verified, while Qwen-VL Max scores competitively for software generation. For complex autonomous debugging and agentic engineering, Qwen Max provides robust code generation and tool calling.

What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Qwen Max and Qwen-VL Max?+

Qwen Max features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, Qwen-VL Max provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.

How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Qwen Max and Qwen-VL Max?+

Qwen Max generates approximately 65 tokens per second, while Qwen-VL Max delivers 75 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, Qwen-VL Max provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.

Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Qwen Max and Qwen-VL Max to optimize costs?+

Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to Qwen-VL Max to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to Qwen Max. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.

এআই পরিভাষা ও গাইড
সম্পূর্ণ গ্লোসারি →

মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।

এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।

তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs