হেড-টু-হেড এআই মডেল তুলনা

Nex-N2-Pro vs Nex-N2-Mini

বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা

GetInfoUs রিসার্চ টিম দ্বারা পরীক্ষিতসর্বশেষ পর্যালোচনা: October 2026সম্পাদকীয় নীতিমালা
শেয়ার করুন
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Nex-N2-Pro vs Nex-N2-Mini: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Nex-N2-Pro by Nex AGI and Nex-N2-Mini by Nex AGI represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, Nex-N2-Mini holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, Nex-N2-Mini is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, both models provide an identical memory horizon with 262K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, Nex-N2-Mini leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.

সরাসরি মডেল তুলনা (VS)

যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন

আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।

এক পেজে মাল্টি-মডেল স্ট্যাক:
৫-মডেল মেগা কম্পেয়ার বিল্ডার
জনপ্রিয় তুলনা:
Nex AGI

Nex-N2-Pro

মিড-টিয়ার রিজনার

ভারসাম্যপূর্ণ মধ্যম-টিয়ার রিজনিং মডেল focused এর ওপর খরচ-effective এন্টারপ্রাইজ এজেন্ট টাস্কসমূহ, প্রযুক্তিগত সংশ্লেষণ, এবং গণিত রিজনিং.

Intelligence Index81 / 100
Input Token:

$0.40 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.60 / 1M

Context Window:

262.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Nex AGI

Nex-N2-Mini

বাজেট রিজনার

উচ্চ-গতি বাজেট রিজনিং মডেল এর জন্য নির্মিত উচ্চ-concurrency লাইটওয়েট এজেন্ট, quick নিষ্কাশন, এবং ইন্টারঅ্যাক্টিভ রাউটিং.

Intelligence Index75 / 100
Input Token:

$0.08 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.32 / 1M

Context Window:

262.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ

  • Nex-N2-Mini is 5.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Nex-N2-Mini is faster at 155 tok/s vs 85 tok/s.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপকের সংজ্ঞা জানতে:এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন →
বৈশিষ্ট্যNex-N2-ProNex-N2-Mini
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8175
Provider
Nex AGINex AGI
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.40 / 1M$0.08 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$1.60 / 1M$0.32 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.27 / 1M$0.05 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
16K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
85 tok/s155 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
62%N/A
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.04 / 1M$0.01 / 1M

কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?

একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক
কোডিং

Evaluations ongoing

খরচ
Nex-N2-Mini
5.0x cheaper monthly runtime
স্পিড
Nex-N2-Mini
+82% faster generation
কনটেক্সট
Tied
262.1K tokens window

যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা

স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।

Nex-N2-ProNex-N2-Mini
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

62%vsN/A
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

78%vs72%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1320ptsvs1260pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

85 tok/s vs155 tok/s

লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম

প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Nex-N2-Pro0.46s
Nex-N2-Mini0.27s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Nex-N2-Pro6.34s
Nex-N2-Mini3.50s

রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর

প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Nex-N2-Pro মাসিক API বিল
$2.10 / month
$0.4/1M in · $1.6/1M out
Nex-N2-Mini মাসিক API বিল
$0.42 / month
$0.08/1M in · $0.32/1M out
Nex-N2-Mini saves approximately $1.68 / month (80%) under this workload.5.0x Savings

Nex-N2-Pro · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • Excellent balance এর মূল্য এবং মাল্টি-স্টেপ রিজনিং সক্ষমতা
  • Spacious 262K কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এর জন্য business records এবং প্রযুক্তিগত contracts
  • নির্ভরযোগ্য সুসংগঠিত টুল কলিং এবং API ইন্টিগ্রেশন
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • Smaller বৈশ্বিক ডেভেলপার community এর তুলনায় major industry incumbents
  • টেক্সট-শুধুমাত্র API; অনুপস্থিত ছবি প্রক্রিয়াকরণ

Nex-N2-Mini · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • অত্যন্ত সাশ্রয়ী $0.08 / 1M টোকেন ইনপুট মূল্য সহ 262K কনটেক্সট সক্ষমতা
  • দ্রুত 155 টোকেন/sec প্রজন্ম থ্রুপুট
  • Dependable JSON ফরম্যাটিং এর জন্য bulk ডেটা নিষ্কাশন
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • কম নির্ভুলতা এর ওপর জটিল multi-tiered algorithmic রিজনিং
  • কম suited এর জন্য জটিল multi-hour এজেন্ট trajectories

টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স

একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।

MetricNex-N2-ProNex-N2-Mini
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.12$0.02
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
18K12K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
5K1K

টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন

অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা

বৈশিষ্ট্যNex-N2-ProNex-N2-Mini
অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK)nex-n2-pronex-n2-mini
API প্রোটোকলNex AGI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Nex AGI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
রিলিজ তারিখ2026-062026-06
নলেজ কাটঅফMarch 2026March 2026
আর্কিটেকচারMid-Tier Reasoning Foundation TransformerCompact Budget Reasoning Transformer
প্যারামিটার স্কেলConfidentialConfidential
এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K)পূর্ণ 262K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($0.4/1M)পূর্ণ 262K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($0.08/1M)
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTLক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.04/1M টোকেনক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.008/1M টোকেন
কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্টAPI ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া)API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া)
MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিংনেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমানেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা
ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্সএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিতএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত
অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT)API প্রম্পট অপ্টিমাইজেশন ও RAG ইন্টিগ্রেশনAPI প্রম্পট অপ্টিমাইজেশন ও RAG ইন্টিগ্রেশন
মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিংটেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন)টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন)
কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API)
সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশনNex AGI Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedNex AGI Production Safety & Alignment Verified
এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধাSOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধা
ইনপুট মডালিটিtexttext
আউটপুট মডালিটিtexttext

Nex-N2-Pro vs Nex-N2-Mini: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Nex-N2-Pro or Nex-N2-Mini?

Nex-N2-Pro is more intelligent. It scores 81 compared with 75 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Nex-N2-Mini is faster, generating 155 tokens per second compared with 85 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Nex-N2-Mini is cheaper at $0.05 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.27 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Nex-N2-Mini has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.27s compared with 0.46s.

চূড়ান্ত মতামত

Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Nex-N2-Pro if your priority is Mid-sized enterprise agent automation, contract review, and business analytics. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Nex-N2-Mini if your workflow prioritizes High-volume web extraction, intent classification, and responsive customer bots. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.

সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)

How does Nex-N2-Pro compare to Nex-N2-Mini in API token pricing and cost per token?+

Nex-N2-Pro costs $0.40 per 1M input tokens and $1.60 per 1M output tokens, whereas Nex-N2-Mini costs $0.08 input and $0.32 output. Overall, Nex-N2-Mini is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.

Which model has a larger context window: Nex-N2-Pro or Nex-N2-Mini?+

Both Nex-N2-Pro and Nex-N2-Mini offer an identical context window of 262K tokens (~197k words). Both architectures provide equal capacity for large document ingestion, multi-file codebases, and extended multi-turn conversation histories.

Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Nex-N2-Pro or Nex-N2-Mini?+

Nex-N2-Pro scores at the frontier of coding benchmarks, while Nex-N2-Mini scores competitively for software generation. For complex autonomous debugging and agentic engineering, Nex-N2-Pro provides robust code generation and tool calling.

What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Nex-N2-Pro and Nex-N2-Mini?+

Nex-N2-Pro features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, Nex-N2-Mini provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.

How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Nex-N2-Pro and Nex-N2-Mini?+

Nex-N2-Pro generates approximately 85 tokens per second, while Nex-N2-Mini delivers 155 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, Nex-N2-Mini provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.

Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Nex-N2-Pro and Nex-N2-Mini to optimize costs?+

Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to Nex-N2-Mini to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to Nex-N2-Pro. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.

এআই পরিভাষা ও গাইড
সম্পূর্ণ গ্লোসারি →

মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।

এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।

তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs