Llama 3.2 1B vs Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct
বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা
Related topics (12)
Llama 3.2 1B by Meta and Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct by Alibaba represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, Llama 3.2 1B holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, Llama 3.2 1B is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct provides an expanded memory horizon with 131K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, Llama 3.2 1B leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.
যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন
আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।
Llama 3.2 1B
টাইনি অন-ডিভাইসআল্ট্রা-কমপ্যাক্ট ওপেন মডেল নির্মিত এর জন্য এর ওপর-device এজ computing, mobile apps, এবং স্বল্প-লেটেন্সি সারসংক্ষেপ তৈরি.
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
128K tokens
N/A
Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct
উন্মুক্ত এআই মডেলAlibaba-এর তৈরি Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct মডেল, যা উচ্চগতির ইনফারেন্স ও নির্ভরযোগ্য পারফরম্যান্স নিশ্চিত করে।
$0.18 / 1M
$0.36 / 1M
131.1K tokens
40.8%
একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ
- Llama 3.2 1B is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct has a larger context window (131K vs 128K tokens).
- Llama 3.2 1B is faster at 320 tok/s vs 85 tok/s.
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | Llama 3.2 1B | Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 42 | 41 |
Provider | Meta | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.18 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.36 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $0.10 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 4K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 320 tok/s | 85 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | 40.8% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | N/A | 48.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.04 / 1M |
কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?
একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্কEvaluations ongoing
যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা
স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম
প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।
রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।
Llama 3.2 1B · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- চলে easily এর ওপর mobile processors এবং এজ microcomputers
- 128K কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো
- Lightning দ্রুত থ্রুপুট
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- Narrow জ্ঞানীয় সক্ষমতা
- Struggles সহ nuanced লজিক এবং জটিল syntax
Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- Alibaba দ্বারা অপ্টিমাইজড নির্ভরযোগ্য আর্কিটেকচার ও প্রসেসিং গতি
- স্ট্রাকচার্ড JSON আউটপুট এবং টুল কলিংয়ে মসৃণ কার্যকারিতা
- উচ্চ নির্ভুলতা এবং প্রোডাকশন ওয়ার্কলোডে পরীক্ষিত স্থিতিশীলতা
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- উচ্চ ট্রাফিকের জন্য ডেডিকেটেড অবকাঠামো বা এপিআই রেট লিমিট প্রযোজ্য
- বৃহৎ ডেটাসেট প্রক্রিয়াকরণে কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো সীমার প্রতি লক্ষ্য রাখা প্রয়োজন
টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স
একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।
| Metric | Llama 3.2 1B | Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $0.16 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 2K | 28K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন
অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | Llama 3.2 1B | Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct |
|---|---|---|
| অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK) | meta-llama/Llama-3.2-1B | qwen-2-5-32b-instruct |
| API প্রোটোকল | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| রিলিজ তারিখ | 2024-09 | 2024-09 |
| নলেজ কাটঅফ | December 2023 | June 2024 |
| আর্কিটেকচার | Pruned and distilled ultra-compact transformer | Dense Autoregressive Transformer |
| প্যারামিটার স্কেল | 1B | 32B |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K) | পূর্ণ কনটেক্সট উইন্ডোতে সম্পূর্ণ ফ্রি (শুধু জিপিইউ VRAM ব্যবহৃত হয়) | পূর্ণ 131K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($0.18/1M) |
| প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTL | vLLM ও SGLang-এ স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স KV-ক্যাশিং (সম্পূর্ণ বিনামূল্যে) | ক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.036/1M টোকেন |
| কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্ট | API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া) | API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া) |
| MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিং | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা |
| ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্স | এক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত | এক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত |
| অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT) | পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl) | পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl) |
| মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিং | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) |
| কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 2 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 4 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 20 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 69 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16) |
| সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশন | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | ১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট | ১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট |
| ইনপুট মডালিটি | text | text |
| আউটপুট মডালিটি | text | text |
Llama 3.2 1B vs Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Llama 3.2 1B or Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct?
Llama 3.2 1B is more intelligent. It scores 42 compared with 41 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Llama 3.2 1B is faster, generating 320 tokens per second compared with 85 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Llama 3.2 1B is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.10 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Llama 3.2 1B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.12s compared with 0.48s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct has a larger context window, supporting 131.1K tokens compared with 128K tokens.
চূড়ান্ত মতামত
Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Llama 3.2 1B if your priority is Local mobile text correction, offline classification, and battery-sensitive applications. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct if your workflow prioritizes Self-hosted SaaS backends, document summarization, and customer support bots. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.
সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)
How does Llama 3.2 1B compare to Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct in API token pricing and cost per token?+
Llama 3.2 1B costs $0.00 per 1M input tokens and $0.00 per 1M output tokens, whereas Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct costs $0.18 input and $0.36 output. Overall, Llama 3.2 1B is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.
Which model has a larger context window: Llama 3.2 1B or Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct?+
Llama 3.2 1B supports a context window of 128K tokens (~96k words), while Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct supports 131K tokens (~98k words). Therefore, Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct can process more textual data and document context in a single prompt.
Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Llama 3.2 1B or Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct?+
Llama 3.2 1B scores at the frontier of coding benchmarks, while Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct scores 40.8%. For complex autonomous debugging and agentic engineering, Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct provides robust code generation and tool calling.
What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Llama 3.2 1B and Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct?+
Llama 3.2 1B is optimized for low-latency direct generation. In contrast, Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct focuses on standard fast inference.
How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Llama 3.2 1B and Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct?+
Llama 3.2 1B generates approximately 320 tokens per second, while Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct delivers 85 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, Llama 3.2 1B provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.
Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Llama 3.2 1B and Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct to optimize costs?+
Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to Llama 3.2 1B to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।
Related reading
- Llama 3.2 1B vs Llama 3.2 11B Vision: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Llama 3.2 3B vs Llama 3.2 1B: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Pixtral 12B vs Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct vs Qwen 2.5 7B Instruct: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Qwen 2.5 72B vs Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।
তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs