GLM-4.7-FlashX vs Qwen3.5 122B-A10B
বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা
Related topics (12)
GLM-4.7-FlashX by Zhipu AI and Qwen3.5 122B-A10B by Alibaba represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, Qwen3.5 122B-A10B holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, Qwen3.5 122B-A10B is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, Qwen3.5 122B-A10B provides an expanded memory horizon with 262K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, GLM-4.7-FlashX leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.
যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন
আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।
GLM-4.7-FlashX
দক্ষ GLMপারফরম্যান্স-boosted variant এর Flash series এর জন্য অপ্টিমাইজড মিশন-ক্রিটিক্যাল স্বল্প-লেটেন্সি এজেন্ট এবং উচ্চ-সঠিকতা সুসংগঠিত JSON.
$0.02 / 1M
$0.04 / 1M
200K tokens
N/A
Qwen3.5 122B-A10B
ওপেন VLMভারসাম্যপূর্ণ ওপেন মাল্টিমোডাল MoE মডেল এর জন্য বিশেষভাবে তৈরি উচ্চ-থ্রুপুট ভিজ্যুয়াল অনুধাবন সহ শুধুমাত্র 10B সক্রিয় প্যারামিটারসমূহ.
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
N/A
একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ
- Qwen3.5 122B-A10B is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3.5 122B-A10B has a larger context window (262K vs 200K tokens).
- GLM-4.7-FlashX is faster at 150 tok/s vs 78 tok/s.
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | GLM-4.7-FlashX | Qwen3.5 122B-A10B |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 76 | 82 |
Provider | Zhipu AI | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.02 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.04 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.01 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 150 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | N/A | 65.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?
একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্কEvaluations ongoing
যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা
স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম
প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।
রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।
GLM-4.7-FlashX · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- Elevated রিজনিং এবং কোডিং scores চেয়ে বেশি মানদণ্ড Flash baseline
- Stricter adhering প্রতি complicated function calling signatures এবং nested প্যারামিটারসমূহ
- Highly economical API মূল্য ($0.02 / 1M ইনপুট টোকেন)
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- Cannot substitute এর জন্য গভীর ফ্রন্টিয়ার flagships এর ওপর জটিল algorithmic আর্কিটেকচার
- No ভিজ্যুয়াল ছবি ইনপুট সহায়তা
Qwen3.5 122B-A10B · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- Feasible প্রতি deploy এর ওপর dual-GPU systems (2x RTX 6000 Ada বা 2x A100)
- শক্তিশালী ভিজ্যুয়াল গ্রাউন্ডিং এবং মাল্টি-টার্ন নথি parsing
- ওপেন-ওয়েটস সহ comprehensive টুল কলিং এবং JSON মোড
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- কম theoretical গভীরতা চেয়ে 397B ফ্ল্যাগশিপ sibling
- Occasional minor ফরম্যাটিং slips এর ওপর deeply nested JSON schemas
টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স
একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।
| Metric | GLM-4.7-FlashX | Qwen3.5 122B-A10B |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.01 | $0.00 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 13K | 18K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 1K | 5K |
টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন
অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | GLM-4.7-FlashX | Qwen3.5 122B-A10B |
|---|---|---|
| অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK) | glm-4-7-flashx | qwen3-5-122b-a10b-instruct |
| API প্রোটোকল | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| রিলিজ তারিখ | 2026-01 | 2026-02 |
| নলেজ কাটঅফ | November 2025 | December 2025 |
| আর্কিটেকচার | Enhanced Latency-Optimized Transformer | Efficient Open Multimodal MoE Transformer |
| প্যারামিটার স্কেল | Confidential | 122B total (10B active MoE) |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K) | পূর্ণ 200K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($0.02/1M) | পূর্ণ কনটেক্সট উইন্ডোতে সম্পূর্ণ ফ্রি (শুধু জিপিইউ VRAM ব্যবহৃত হয়) |
| প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTL | ক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.003/1M টোকেন | vLLM ও SGLang-এ স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স KV-ক্যাশিং (সম্পূর্ণ বিনামূল্যে) |
| কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্ট | API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া) | সমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন) |
| MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিং | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা |
| ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্স | এক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত | এক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত |
| অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT) | পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl) | পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl) |
| মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিং | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি) |
| কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 151 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 76 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 262 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16) |
| সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশন | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | ১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট | ১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট |
| ইনপুট মডালিটি | text | text, vision |
| আউটপুট মডালিটি | text | text |
GLM-4.7-FlashX vs Qwen3.5 122B-A10B: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, GLM-4.7-FlashX or Qwen3.5 122B-A10B?
Qwen3.5 122B-A10B is more intelligent. It scores 82 compared with 76 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
GLM-4.7-FlashX is faster, generating 150 tokens per second compared with 78 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3.5 122B-A10B is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.01 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
GLM-4.7-FlashX has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.26s compared with 0.51s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen3.5 122B-A10B has a larger context window, supporting 262.1K tokens compared with 200K tokens.
চূড়ান্ত মতামত
Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose GLM-4.7-FlashX if your priority is Mission-critical automated routing, backend agent functions, and high-frequency API bridges. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Qwen3.5 122B-A10B if your workflow prioritizes Mid-sized on-premise multimodal deployment and automated document intelligence. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.
সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)
How does GLM-4.7-FlashX compare to Qwen3.5 122B-A10B in API token pricing and cost per token?+
GLM-4.7-FlashX costs $0.02 per 1M input tokens and $0.04 per 1M output tokens, whereas Qwen3.5 122B-A10B costs $0.00 input and $0.00 output. Overall, Qwen3.5 122B-A10B is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.
Which model has a larger context window: GLM-4.7-FlashX or Qwen3.5 122B-A10B?+
GLM-4.7-FlashX supports a context window of 200K tokens (~150k words), while Qwen3.5 122B-A10B supports 262K tokens (~197k words). Therefore, Qwen3.5 122B-A10B can process more textual data and document context in a single prompt.
Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: GLM-4.7-FlashX or Qwen3.5 122B-A10B?+
GLM-4.7-FlashX scores at the frontier of coding benchmarks, while Qwen3.5 122B-A10B scores competitively for software generation. For complex autonomous debugging and agentic engineering, GLM-4.7-FlashX provides robust code generation and tool calling.
What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between GLM-4.7-FlashX and Qwen3.5 122B-A10B?+
GLM-4.7-FlashX features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, Qwen3.5 122B-A10B provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.
How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between GLM-4.7-FlashX and Qwen3.5 122B-A10B?+
GLM-4.7-FlashX generates approximately 150 tokens per second, while Qwen3.5 122B-A10B delivers 78 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, GLM-4.7-FlashX provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.
Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining GLM-4.7-FlashX and Qwen3.5 122B-A10B to optimize costs?+
Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to Qwen3.5 122B-A10B to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to GLM-4.7-FlashX. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।
Related reading
- GLM-4.7-FlashX vs GLM-4.7-Flash: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- GLM-5 vs GLM-4.7-FlashX: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Qwen3.5 122B-A10B vs Qwen3-Next 80B-A3B (Thinking): Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Qwen3.5 397B-A17B vs Qwen3.5 122B-A10B: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।
তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs