হেড-টু-হেড এআই মডেল তুলনা

GLM-4.7-FlashX vs GLM-4.7-Flash

বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা

GetInfoUs রিসার্চ টিম দ্বারা পরীক্ষিতসর্বশেষ পর্যালোচনা: October 2026সম্পাদকীয় নীতিমালা
শেয়ার করুন
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
GLM-4.7-FlashX vs GLM-4.7-Flash: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

GLM-4.7-FlashX by Zhipu AI and GLM-4.7-Flash by Zhipu AI represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, GLM-4.7-Flash holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, GLM-4.7-Flash is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, both models provide an identical memory horizon with 200K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, GLM-4.7-Flash leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.

সরাসরি মডেল তুলনা (VS)

যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন

আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।

এক পেজে মাল্টি-মডেল স্ট্যাক:
৫-মডেল মেগা কম্পেয়ার বিল্ডার
জনপ্রিয় তুলনা:
Zhipu AI

GLM-4.7-FlashX

দক্ষ GLM

পারফরম্যান্স-boosted variant এর Flash series এর জন্য অপ্টিমাইজড মিশন-ক্রিটিক্যাল স্বল্প-লেটেন্সি এজেন্ট এবং উচ্চ-সঠিকতা সুসংগঠিত JSON.

Intelligence Index76 / 100
Input Token:

$0.02 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.04 / 1M

Context Window:

200K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Zhipu AI

GLM-4.7-Flash

বাজেট GLM

উচ্চ-গতি 200K কনটেক্সট API মডেল নির্মিত এর জন্য দ্রুত রাউটিং, লাইটওয়েট এজেন্ট, এবং খরচ-effective উচ্চ-ভলিউম API অ্যাপ্লিকেশনসমূহ.

Intelligence Index74 / 100
Input Token:

$0.01 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.03 / 1M

Context Window:

200K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ

  • GLM-4.7-Flash is 1.3x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • GLM-4.7-Flash is faster at 160 tok/s vs 150 tok/s.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপকের সংজ্ঞা জানতে:এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন →
বৈশিষ্ট্যGLM-4.7-FlashXGLM-4.7-Flash
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7674
Provider
Zhipu AIZhipu AI
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.02 / 1M$0.01 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.04 / 1M$0.03 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.01 / 1M$0.01 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
150 tok/s160 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M

কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?

একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক
কোডিং

Evaluations ongoing

খরচ
GLM-4.7-Flash
1.3x cheaper monthly runtime
স্পিড
GLM-4.7-Flash
+7% faster generation
কনটেক্সট
Tied
200K tokens window

যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা

স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।

GLM-4.7-FlashXGLM-4.7-Flash
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

74.5%vs72%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1290ptsvs1270pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

150 tok/s vs160 tok/s

লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম

প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
GLM-4.7-FlashX0.26s
GLM-4.7-Flash0.24s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
GLM-4.7-FlashX3.59s
GLM-4.7-Flash3.37s

রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর

প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
GLM-4.7-FlashX মাসিক API বিল
$0.07 / month
$0.02/1M in · $0.04/1M out
GLM-4.7-Flash মাসিক API বিল
$0.05 / month
$0.015/1M in · $0.03/1M out
GLM-4.7-Flash saves approximately $0.02 / month (26%) under this workload.1.3x Savings

GLM-4.7-FlashX · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • Elevated রিজনিং এবং কোডিং scores চেয়ে বেশি মানদণ্ড Flash baseline
  • Stricter adhering প্রতি complicated function calling signatures এবং nested প্যারামিটারসমূহ
  • Highly economical API মূল্য ($0.02 / 1M ইনপুট টোকেন)
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • Cannot substitute এর জন্য গভীর ফ্রন্টিয়ার flagships এর ওপর জটিল algorithmic আর্কিটেকচার
  • No ভিজ্যুয়াল ছবি ইনপুট সহায়তা

GLM-4.7-Flash · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • Expansive 200K টোকেন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো -এ entry-level খরচ structure
  • সাব-250ms প্রথম-টোকেন লেটেন্সি এর জন্য instant ইন্টারঅ্যাক্টিভ experiences
  • Dual availability as hosted API এবং ওপেন-ওয়েটস
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • কম নির্ভুলতা এর ওপর multi-tiered logical deductions চেয়ে GLM-5 টিয়ার
  • পারে চেয়ে বেশি-simplify answers প্রতি highly প্রযুক্তিগত queries

টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স

একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।

MetricGLM-4.7-FlashXGLM-4.7-Flash
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.01$0.01
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
13K12K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
1K0K

টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন

অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা

বৈশিষ্ট্যGLM-4.7-FlashXGLM-4.7-Flash
অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK)glm-4-7-flashxglm-4-7-flash
API প্রোটোকলOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
রিলিজ তারিখ2026-012026-01
নলেজ কাটঅফNovember 2025November 2025
আর্কিটেকচারEnhanced Latency-Optimized TransformerOptimized High-Speed Lightweight Transformer
প্যারামিটার স্কেলConfidentialConfidential
এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K)পূর্ণ 200K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($0.02/1M)পূর্ণ 200K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($0.015/1M)
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTLক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.003/1M টোকেনক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.002/1M টোকেন
কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্টAPI ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া)API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া)
MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিংনেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমানেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা
ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্সএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিতএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত
অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT)পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl)পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl)
মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিংটেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন)টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন)
কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 151 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 151 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16)
সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশনOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট
ইনপুট মডালিটিtexttext
আউটপুট মডালিটিtexttext

GLM-4.7-FlashX vs GLM-4.7-Flash: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, GLM-4.7-FlashX or GLM-4.7-Flash?

GLM-4.7-FlashX is more intelligent. It scores 76 compared with 74 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

GLM-4.7-Flash is faster, generating 160 tokens per second compared with 150 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

GLM-4.7-Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.24s compared with 0.26s.

চূড়ান্ত মতামত

Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose GLM-4.7-FlashX if your priority is Mission-critical automated routing, backend agent functions, and high-frequency API bridges. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose GLM-4.7-Flash if your workflow prioritizes High-concurrency chat routing, real-time customer engagement, and fast content generation. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.

সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)

How does GLM-4.7-FlashX compare to GLM-4.7-Flash in API token pricing and cost per token?+

GLM-4.7-FlashX costs $0.02 per 1M input tokens and $0.04 per 1M output tokens, whereas GLM-4.7-Flash costs $0.01 input and $0.03 output. Overall, GLM-4.7-Flash is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.

Which model has a larger context window: GLM-4.7-FlashX or GLM-4.7-Flash?+

Both GLM-4.7-FlashX and GLM-4.7-Flash offer an identical context window of 200K tokens (~150k words). Both architectures provide equal capacity for large document ingestion, multi-file codebases, and extended multi-turn conversation histories.

Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: GLM-4.7-FlashX or GLM-4.7-Flash?+

GLM-4.7-FlashX scores at the frontier of coding benchmarks, while GLM-4.7-Flash scores competitively for software generation. For complex autonomous debugging and agentic engineering, GLM-4.7-FlashX provides robust code generation and tool calling.

What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between GLM-4.7-FlashX and GLM-4.7-Flash?+

GLM-4.7-FlashX features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, GLM-4.7-Flash provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.

How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between GLM-4.7-FlashX and GLM-4.7-Flash?+

GLM-4.7-FlashX generates approximately 150 tokens per second, while GLM-4.7-Flash delivers 160 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, GLM-4.7-Flash provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.

Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining GLM-4.7-FlashX and GLM-4.7-Flash to optimize costs?+

Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to GLM-4.7-Flash to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to GLM-4.7-FlashX. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.

এআই পরিভাষা ও গাইড
সম্পূর্ণ গ্লোসারি →

মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।

এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।

তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs