হেড-টু-হেড এআই মডেল তুলনা

Gemma 4 E4B vs Hy3 preview

বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা

GetInfoUs রিসার্চ টিম দ্বারা পরীক্ষিতসর্বশেষ পর্যালোচনা: October 2026সম্পাদকীয় নীতিমালা
শেয়ার করুন
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Gemma 4 E4B vs Hy3 preview: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Gemma 4 E4B by Google and Hy3 preview by Tencent represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, both models offer identical input token rates. On output generation, costs are matched. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, Hy3 preview provides an expanded memory horizon with 262K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, Gemma 4 E4B leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.

সরাসরি মডেল তুলনা (VS)

যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন

আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।

এক পেজে মাল্টি-মডেল স্ট্যাক:
৫-মডেল মেগা কম্পেয়ার বিল্ডার
জনপ্রিয় তুলনা:
Google

Gemma 4 E4B

অন-ডিভাইস ৪B

কমপ্যাক্ট 4B ওপেন মডেল এর জন্য বিশেষভাবে তৈরি দ্রুত এর ওপর-device ইনফারেন্স, কোডিং subagents, এবং responsive apps.

Intelligence Index65 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

131.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Tencent

Hy3 preview

প্রিভিউ

Early preview রিলিজ এর Hy3 রিজনিং আর্কিটেকচার allowing ডেভেলপার প্রতি test next-প্রজন্ম নির্দেশনা following এবং টুল লুপ.

Intelligence Index79 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

262.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ

  • Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
  • Hy3 preview has a larger context window (262K vs 131K tokens).
  • Gemma 4 E4B is faster at 190 tok/s vs 88 tok/s.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপকের সংজ্ঞা জানতে:এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন →
বৈশিষ্ট্যGemma 4 E4BHy3 preview
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
6579
Provider
GoogleTencent
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
16K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
190 tok/s88 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A

কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?

একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক
কোডিং

Evaluations ongoing

খরচ
Tied
Identical monthly runtime cost
স্পিড
Gemma 4 E4B
+116% faster generation
কনটেক্সট
Hy3 preview
262.1K tokens window

যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা

স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।

Gemma 4 E4BHy3 preview
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

74%vs76.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1320ptsvs1310pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

190 tok/s vs88 tok/s

লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম

প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Gemma 4 E4B0.22s
Hy3 preview0.44s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Gemma 4 E4B2.85s
Hy3 preview6.12s

রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর

প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Gemma 4 E4B মাসিক API বিল
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
Hy3 preview মাসিক API বিল
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
These models cost the same under this workload — no savings either way.Break-even

Gemma 4 E4B · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • লাইটওয়েট মেমোরি ফুটপ্রিন্ট (আওতায় 5GB quantized)
  • চলে smoothly এর ওপর laptops এবং mobile devices
  • 128K কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • Narrower বিশ্ব knowledge breadth চেয়ে 31B
  • Simplified চেইন-অফ-থট গভীরতা

Hy3 preview · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • Early access প্রতি Tencent updated MoE রিজনিং আর্কিটেকচার
  • Free ওপেন-ওয়েটস testing এর জন্য এন্টারপ্রাইজ মূল্যায়ন
  • ভালো baseline পারফরম্যান্স জুড়ে চীনা এবং English টাস্কসমূহ
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • Preview build সহ occasional experimental এজ-case variations
  • Superseded দ্বারা final প্রোডাকশন Hy3 রিলিজ

টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স

একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।

MetricGemma 4 E4BHy3 preview
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.00
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
4K15K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
1K3K

টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন

অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা

বৈশিষ্ট্যGemma 4 E4BHy3 preview
অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK)models/gemma-4-e4bhy3-preview
API প্রোটোকলGoogle Gemini API (generateContent) + OpenAI-Compatible SDKOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
রিলিজ তারিখ2026-042026-04
নলেজ কাটঅফJanuary 2026February 2026
আর্কিটেকচারEdge-optimized dense open transformerPreview Open Reasoning MoE Transformer
প্যারামিটার স্কেলE4B (4B)Confidential / 140B MoE
এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K)পূর্ণ কনটেক্সট উইন্ডোতে সম্পূর্ণ ফ্রি (শুধু জিপিইউ VRAM ব্যবহৃত হয়)পূর্ণ কনটেক্সট উইন্ডোতে সম্পূর্ণ ফ্রি (শুধু জিপিইউ VRAM ব্যবহৃত হয়)
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTLvLLM ও SGLang-এ স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স KV-ক্যাশিং (সম্পূর্ণ বিনামূল্যে)vLLM ও SGLang-এ স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স KV-ক্যাশিং (সম্পূর্ণ বিনামূল্যে)
কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্টসমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন)API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া)
MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিংনেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমানেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা
ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্সবিল্ট-ইন গুগল সার্চ গ্রাউন্ডিং + ম্যানেজড পাইথন কোড এক্সিকিউশন স্যান্ডবক্সএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত
অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT)পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl)পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl)
মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিংটেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি)টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন)
কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 2 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 9 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 87 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 301 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16)
সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশনGoogle DeepMind Frontier Safety Framework VerifiedOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট
ইনপুট মডালিটিtext, visiontext
আউটপুট মডালিটিtexttext

Gemma 4 E4B vs Hy3 preview: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Gemma 4 E4B or Hy3 preview?

Hy3 preview is more intelligent. It scores 79 compared with 65 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Gemma 4 E4B is faster, generating 190 tokens per second compared with 88 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

Gemma 4 E4B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.22s compared with 0.44s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Hy3 preview has a larger context window, supporting 262.1K tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.

চূড়ান্ত মতামত

Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Gemma 4 E4B if your priority is Edge robotics, laptop coding assistants, and private personal assistants. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Hy3 preview if your workflow prioritizes Early benchmarking, architectural evaluation, and experimental agent testing. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.

সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)

How does Gemma 4 E4B compare to Hy3 preview in API token pricing and cost per token?+

Both Gemma 4 E4B and Hy3 preview are open-weights foundation models available at $0.00 direct API cost when self-hosted, or offered at identical baseline rates across major inference providers. Model selection depends on GPU deployment sizing and specialized benchmark performance rather than raw token price.

Which model has a larger context window: Gemma 4 E4B or Hy3 preview?+

Gemma 4 E4B supports a context window of 131K tokens (~98k words), while Hy3 preview supports 262K tokens (~197k words). Therefore, Hy3 preview can process more textual data and document context in a single prompt.

Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Gemma 4 E4B or Hy3 preview?+

Gemma 4 E4B scores at the frontier of coding benchmarks, while Hy3 preview scores competitively for software generation. For complex autonomous debugging and agentic engineering, Gemma 4 E4B provides robust code generation and tool calling.

What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Gemma 4 E4B and Hy3 preview?+

Gemma 4 E4B features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, Hy3 preview provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.

How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Gemma 4 E4B and Hy3 preview?+

Gemma 4 E4B generates approximately 190 tokens per second, while Hy3 preview delivers 88 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, Gemma 4 E4B provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.

Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Gemma 4 E4B and Hy3 preview to optimize costs?+

Yes! Tiered multi-model routing can optimize for latency and accuracy: you can route high-frequency conversational turns and latency-sensitive queries to Gemma 4 E4B, and route deep architectural or complex reasoning queries to Gemma 4 E4B. This balanced routing strategy maximizes system throughput and answer quality.

এআই পরিভাষা ও গাইড
সম্পূর্ণ গ্লোসারি →

মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।

এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।

তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs