Gemini 3 Flash vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা
Related topics (12)
Gemini 3 Flash by Google and MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed by MiniMax represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, Gemini 3 Flash provides an expanded memory horizon with 1,049K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, Gemini 3 Flash leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.
যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন
আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।
Gemini 3 Flash
ফ্রন্টিয়ার ফ্ল্যাশNext-প্রজন্ম Flash আর্কিটেকচার bringing ফ্রন্টিয়ার-ক্লাস রিজনিং এবং মাল্টিমোডাল থ্রুপুট -এ স্বল্প খরচ.
$0.50 / 1M
$3.00 / 1M
1.05M tokens
66.5%
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
দ্রুত এজেন্টAccelerated cloud API endpoint এর M2.5 প্রদানকারী স্বল্প-লেটেন্সি ইনফারেন্স এর জন্য উচ্চ-frequency ইন্টারঅ্যাক্টিভ এজেন্ট এবং রিয়েল-টাইম চ্যাট.
$0.15 / 1M
$0.60 / 1M
204K tokens
N/A
একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ
- MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is 4.6x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Gemini 3 Flash has a larger context window (1M vs 204K tokens).
- Gemini 3 Flash is faster at 180 tok/s vs 150 tok/s.
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | Gemini 3 Flash | MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 75 | 78 |
Provider | MiniMax | |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.50 / 1M | $0.15 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $3.00 / 1M | $0.60 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.49 / 1M | $0.10 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1.05M tokens~1,573 A4 pages of text | 204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 66K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 180 tok/s | 150 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 66.5% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 79% | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.13 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?
একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্কEvaluations ongoing
যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা
স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম
প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।
রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।
Gemini 3 Flash · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- ফ্রন্টিয়ার-grade রিজনিং -এ সাব-dollar ইনপুট খরচসমূহ
- Complete নেটিভ ভিডিও এবং অডিও প্রক্রিয়াকরণ
- Superb টুল কলিং সঠিকতা
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- রোলআউট চলাকালীন প্রিভিউ API রেইট লিমিট
- রিজনিং টোকেন add প্রতি total bill
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- দ্রুত 150 টোকেন/sec স্ট্রিমিং থ্রুপুট সহ সাব-300ms initial response
- সাশ্রয়ী API মূল্য point ($0.15 / 1M ইনপুট) paired সহ 204K কনটেক্সট
- উচ্চ concurrency tolerance এর জন্য গ্রাহক-facing অ্যাপ্লিকেশনসমূহ
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- কম নির্ভুলতা এর ওপর গভীর architectural সফটওয়্যার রিফ্যাক্টরিং চেয়ে ডেন্স flagships
- Hosted endpoint ছাড়াই লোকাল offline এক্সিকিউশন options
টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স
একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।
| Metric | Gemini 3 Flash | MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.95 | $0.04 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 35K | 12K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 16K | 0K |
টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন
অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | Gemini 3 Flash | MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed |
|---|---|---|
| অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK) | models/gemini-3-flash | minimax-m2-5-highspeed |
| API প্রোটোকল | Google Gemini API (generateContent) + OpenAI-Compatible SDK | MiniMax REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| রিলিজ তারিখ | 2025-12 | 2026-02 |
| নলেজ কাটঅফ | September 2025 | December 2025 |
| আর্কিটেকচার | Next-gen sparse multimodal mixture-of-experts | Latency-Optimized Hosted Cloud Transformer |
| প্যারামিটার স্কেল | Confidential | Confidential |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM) | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K) | ২০০K টোকেন পর্যন্ত সাধারণ রেট; ২০০K-এর ওপরে ২ গুণ প্রাইসিং টিয়ার প্রযোজ্য | পূর্ণ 204K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($0.15/1M) |
| প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTL | ইমপ্লিসিট ও এক্সপ্লিসিট কনটেক্সট ক্যাশিং ($0.125/1M, কাস্টম TTL সহ) | ক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.015/1M টোকেন |
| কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্ট | সমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন) | API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া) |
| MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিং | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা |
| ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্স | বিল্ট-ইন গুগল সার্চ গ্রাউন্ডিং + ম্যানেজড পাইথন কোড এক্সিকিউশন স্যান্ডবক্স | এক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত |
| অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT) | Vertex AI সুপারভাইজড অ্যাডাপ্টার টিউনিং ও ডিস্টিলেশন | API প্রম্পট অপ্টিমাইজেশন ও RAG ইন্টিগ্রেশন |
| মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিং | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি) · অডিও (~২৫–৩২ টোকেন/সেকেন্ড) · ভিডিও (~২৫৮–৩০০ টোকেন/সেকেন্ড) | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) |
| কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API) |
| সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশন | Google DeepMind Frontier Safety Framework Verified | MiniMax Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধা | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধা |
| ইনপুট মডালিটি | text, vision, audio, video | text |
| আউটপুট মডালিটি | text | text |
Gemini 3 Flash vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Gemini 3 Flash or MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed?
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is more intelligent. It scores 78 compared with 75 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Gemini 3 Flash is faster, generating 180 tokens per second compared with 150 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is cheaper at $0.10 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.49 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.27s compared with 0.40s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Gemini 3 Flash has a larger context window, supporting 1.05M tokens compared with 204K tokens.
চূড়ান্ত মতামত
Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Gemini 3 Flash if your priority is Production multimodal software agents and real-time interactive intelligence. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed if your workflow prioritizes Customer support bots, real-time code completion, and interactive chat interfaces. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.
সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)
How does Gemini 3 Flash compare to MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed in API token pricing and cost per token?+
Gemini 3 Flash costs $0.50 per 1M input tokens and $3.00 per 1M output tokens, whereas MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed costs $0.15 input and $0.60 output. Overall, MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.
Which model has a larger context window: Gemini 3 Flash or MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed?+
Gemini 3 Flash supports a context window of 1,049K tokens (~786k words), while MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed supports 204K tokens (~153k words). Therefore, Gemini 3 Flash can process more textual data and document context in a single prompt.
Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Gemini 3 Flash or MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed?+
Gemini 3 Flash scores 66.5% on SWE-bench Verified, while MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed scores competitively for software generation. For complex autonomous debugging and agentic engineering, Gemini 3 Flash provides robust code generation and tool calling.
What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Gemini 3 Flash and MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed?+
Gemini 3 Flash features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.
How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Gemini 3 Flash and MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed?+
Gemini 3 Flash generates approximately 180 tokens per second, while MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed delivers 150 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, Gemini 3 Flash provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.
Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Gemini 3 Flash and MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed to optimize costs?+
Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to Gemini 3 Flash. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।
Related reading
- Gemini 3 Flash vs Gemini 3 Pro: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Aya Expanse 32B vs Llama 3.2 90B Vision: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।
তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs