Step 3.7 Flash vs Command A Plus
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
StepFun tarafından geliştirilen Step 3.7 Flash ve Cohere tarafından sunulan Command A Plus, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. Step 3.7 Flash, 256K token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $0.00/$0.00 fiyat sunarken; Command A Plus, 128K token bağlam penceresi ve $3.00/$12.00 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Step 3.7 Flash
Ultra Hızlı Düşük GecikmeStepFun tarafından geliştirilen Step 3.7 Flash; ultra düşük gecikmeli gerçek zamanlı sohbet ve yüksek hacimli yönlendirme için tasarlanmış olup 256K bağlam penceresi, 160 token/sn hız, 76/100 zeka indeksi ve ücretsiz açık ağırlık erişimi su
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
256K tokens
N/A
Command A Plus
Açık Ağırlıklı Temel ModelCohere tarafından geliştirilen Command A Plus; özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği için tasarlanmış olup 128K bağlam penceresi, 68 token/sn hız, 58/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $3/$
$3.00 / 1M
$12.00 / 1M
128K tokens
60.5%
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- Step 3.7 Flash is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Step 3.7 Flash has a larger context window (256K vs 128K tokens).
- Step 3.7 Flash is faster at 160 tok/s vs 68 tok/s.
| Feature | Step 3.7 Flash | Command A Plus |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 76 | 58 |
Provider | StepFun | Cohere |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $3.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $12.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $2.33 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 256K tokens~384 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 33K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 160 tok/s | 68 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | 60.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | N/A | 74% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.75 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Doğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Step 3.7 Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 256K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 8K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (MMLU-Pro 73% · Arena Elo 1275)
- Sadece 250 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 160 token yüksek üretim hızı
- vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (Confidential / 70B MoE)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Command A Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 33K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 60.5% · GPQA Diamond 74%)
- Sadece 560 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 68 token yüksek üretim hızı
- vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (Confidential (~180B+ MoE))
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
- Yüksek hacimli üretim trafiğinde maliyetleri optimize etmek için Prompt Caching ve Batch API kullanımı önerilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Step 3.7 Flash | Command A Plus |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $0.85 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 12K | 45K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 2K | 22K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Step 3.7 Flash | Command A Plus |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | step-3-7-flash | command-a-plus |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-05 | 2026-05 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | March 2026 | March 2026 |
| Architecture | High-Velocity Open Reasoning MoE | Flagship Multimodal Agentic MoE |
| Parameters | Confidential / 70B MoE | Confidential (~180B+ MoE) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Flat rate ($3/1M in) across full 128K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | Cached input at $0.75/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 112 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 387 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Step 3.7 Flash vs Command A Plus: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, Step 3.7 Flash or Command A Plus?
Step 3.7 Flash is more intelligent. It scores 76 compared with 58 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Step 3.7 Flash is faster, generating 160 tokens per second compared with 68 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Step 3.7 Flash is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $2.33 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Step 3.7 Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.25s compared with 0.56s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Step 3.7 Flash has a larger context window, supporting 256K tokens compared with 128K tokens.
Sonuç
Hem Step 3.7 Flash (ultra düşük gecikmeli gerçek zamanlı sohbet ve yüksek hacimli yönlendirme, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de Command A Plus (özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: Step 3.7 Flash karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, Step 3.7 Flash daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; Step 3.7 Flash ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için Step 3.7 Flash mi yoksa Command A Plus mi daha iyi?+
Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde Step 3.7 Flash önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.
Step 3.7 Flash ve Command A Plus API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+
Step 3.7 Flash 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $0.00 / $0.00 ücretlendirilirken, Command A Plus $3.00 / $12.00 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette Step 3.7 Flash daha avantajlıdır.
Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+
Step 3.7 Flash 256K token bağlam penceresi sunarken Command A Plus 128K token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise Step 3.7 Flash öndedir.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Command A Plus vs Claude Opus 5.5: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Command A Plus vs Command A Reasoning: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Command A Plus vs Command A: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Command A Plus vs Gemini 4 Argon: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Command A Plus vs GPT-6 Astra: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Command A Plus vs Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B A55B: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: StepFun ve Cohere resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).