Qwen-VL Plus vs Yi-Large
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Alibaba tarafından geliştirilen Qwen-VL Plus ve 01.AI tarafından sunulan Yi-Large, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. Qwen-VL Plus, 131.1K token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $0.21/$0.63 fiyat sunarken; Yi-Large, 32.8K token bağlam penceresi ve $2.50/$2.50 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen-VL Plus
Yerel Çok Modlu Yapay ZekaAlibaba tarafından geliştirilen Qwen-VL Plus; yerel çok modlu metin ve görsel anlama ile karmaşık belge analizi için tasarlanmış olup 131K bağlam penceresi, 105 token/sn hız, 71/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $0.21/$0.63 fiyatlandırma
$0.21 / 1M
$0.63 / 1M
131.1K tokens
N/A
Yi-Large
Klasik Nesil Model01.AI tarafından geliştirilen Yi-Large; güvenilir sohbet asistanları, metin özetleme ve standart kurumsal iş yükleri için tasarlanmış olup 33K bağlam penceresi, 75 token/sn hız, 79/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $2.5/$2.5 fiyatlandırma
$2.50 / 1M
$2.50 / 1M
32.8K tokens
N/A
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- Qwen-VL Plus is 7.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen-VL Plus has a larger context window (131K vs 33K tokens).
- Qwen-VL Plus is faster at 105 tok/s vs 75 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen-VL Plus | Yi-Large |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 71 | 79 |
Provider | Alibaba | 01.AI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.21 / 1M | $2.50 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.63 / 1M | $2.50 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.12 / 1M | $0.93 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text | 32.8K tokens~49 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 4K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 105 tok/s | 75 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | N/A | 52% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.02 / 1M | $0.25 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Doğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen-VL Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 131K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 8K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (MMLU-Pro 70.5% · Arena Elo 1240)
- Sadece 480 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 105 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $0.21/$0.63 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Yi-Large · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 33K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 4K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (GPQA Diamond 52% · MMLU-Pro 76.5%)
- Sadece 510 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 75 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $2.5/$2.5 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Yüksek hacimli üretim trafiğinde maliyetleri optimize etmek için Prompt Caching ve Batch API kullanımı önerilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen-VL Plus | Yi-Large |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.05 | $0.15 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 14K | 14K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 2K | 0K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen-VL Plus | Yi-Large |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen-vl-plus-instruct | yi-large |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | 01.AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2024-01 | 2024-05 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | December 2023 | March 2024 |
| Architecture | Efficient Multimodal Vision-Language Transformer | Dense Bilingual Foundation Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.21/1M in) across full 131K window | Flat rate ($2.5/1M in) across full 33K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.021/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.25/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | 01.AI Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen-VL Plus vs Yi-Large: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen-VL Plus or Yi-Large?
Yi-Large is more intelligent. It scores 79 compared with 71 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen-VL Plus is faster, generating 105 tokens per second compared with 75 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen-VL Plus is cheaper at $0.12 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.93 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen-VL Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 0.51s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen-VL Plus has a larger context window, supporting 131.1K tokens compared with 32.8K tokens.
Sonuç
Hem Qwen-VL Plus (yerel çok modlu metin ve görsel anlama ile karmaşık belge analizi, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de Yi-Large (güvenilir sohbet asistanları, metin özetleme ve standart kurumsal iş yükleri, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: Yi-Large karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, Qwen-VL Plus daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; Qwen-VL Plus ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için Qwen-VL Plus mi yoksa Yi-Large mi daha iyi?+
Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde Yi-Large önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.
Qwen-VL Plus ve Yi-Large API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+
Qwen-VL Plus 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $0.21 / $0.63 ücretlendirilirken, Yi-Large $2.50 / $2.50 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette Qwen-VL Plus daha avantajlıdır.
Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+
Qwen-VL Plus 131.1K token bağlam penceresi sunarken Yi-Large 32.8K token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise Qwen-VL Plus öndedir.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Qwen-VL Plus vs Claude 3 Opus: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Solar Pro vs Yi-Large: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aya Expanse 32B vs Llama 3.2 90B Vision: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: Alibaba ve 01.AI resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).