Head-to-Head Model Comparison

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

GetInfoUs araştırma ekibi tarafından incelendiSon inceleme: October 2026Yayın ilkeleri
Paylaş
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

MiniMax tarafından geliştirilen MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed ve MiniMax tarafından sunulan MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed, 204K token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $0.25/$1.00 fiyat sunarken; MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed, 204K token bağlam penceresi ve $0.15/$0.60 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.

Birebir Karşılaştırma (VS)

İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
MiniMax

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed

Ultra Hızlı Düşük Gecikme

MiniMax tarafından geliştirilen MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed; ultra düşük gecikmeli gerçek zamanlı sohbet ve yüksek hacimli yönlendirme için tasarlanmış olup 204K bağlam penceresi, 140 token/sn hız, 82/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $0.25/$1

Intelligence Index82 / 100
Input Token:

$0.25 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.00 / 1M

Context Window:

204K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

MiniMax

MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed

Otonom Ajan ve Araç Modeli

MiniMax tarafından geliştirilen MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed; otonom ajan iş akışları, araç çağırma (tool calling) ve çok adımlı otomasyon için tasarlanmış olup 204K bağlam penceresi, 150 token/sn hız, 78/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $0.15

Intelligence Index78 / 100
Input Token:

$0.15 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.60 / 1M

Context Window:

204K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar

  • MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is 1.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is faster at 150 tok/s vs 140 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureMiniMax-M2.7-highspeedMiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8278
Provider
MiniMaxMiniMax
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.25 / 1M$0.15 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$1.00 / 1M$0.60 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.17 / 1M$0.10 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
140 tok/s150 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
63%N/A
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.03 / 1M$0.01 / 1M

Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
1.7x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
+7% faster generation
Context
Tied
204K tokens window

Doğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeedMiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

63%vsN/A
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

78%vs74%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1335ptsvs1295pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

140 tok/s vs150 tok/s

Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed0.29s
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed0.27s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed3.86s
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed3.60s

Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed Monthly API Bill
$1.31 / month
$0.25/1M in · $1/1M out
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed Monthly API Bill
$0.79 / month
$0.15/1M in · $0.6/1M out
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed saves approximately $0.53 / month (40%) under this workload.1.7x Savings

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 204K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 8K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (GPQA Diamond 63% · MMLU-Pro 78%)
  • Sadece 290 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 140 token yüksek üretim hızı
  • İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $0.25/$1 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
  • Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir

MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 204K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 8K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (MMLU-Pro 74% · Arena Elo 1295)
  • Sadece 270 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 150 token yüksek üretim hızı
  • İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $0.15/$0.6 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
  • Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricMiniMax-M2.7-highspeedMiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.06$0.04
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
15K12K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
2K0K

Teknik Özellikler

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureMiniMax-M2.7-highspeedMiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
Official API Model ID (SDK)minimax-m2-7-highspeedminimax-m2-5-highspeed
API ProtocolMiniMax REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)MiniMax REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2026-032026-02
Knowledge CutoffJanuary 2026December 2025
ArchitectureHigh-Throughput Hosted Cloud AcceleratorLatency-Optimized Hosted Cloud Transformer
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.25/1M in) across full 204K windowFlat rate ($0.15/1M in) across full 204K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.025/1M tokensCached input at $0.015/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationMiniMax Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedMiniMax Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestexttext
Output Modalitiestexttext

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)

Which is more intelligent, MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed or MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is more intelligent. It scores 82 compared with 78 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is faster, generating 150 tokens per second compared with 140 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is cheaper at $0.10 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.17 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.27s compared with 0.29s.

Sonuç

Hem MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed (ultra düşük gecikmeli gerçek zamanlı sohbet ve yüksek hacimli yönlendirme, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed (otonom ajan iş akışları, araç çağırma (tool calling) ve çok adımlı otomasyon, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)

Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed mi yoksa MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed mi daha iyi?+

Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed ve MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $0.25 / $1.00 ücretlendirilirken, MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed $0.15 / $0.60 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed daha avantajlıdır.

Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed 204K token bağlam penceresi sunarken MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed 204K token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed öndedir.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

Resmi kaynaklar: MiniMax ve MiniMax resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).