Llama 4 Maverick vs Llama 3.3 70B
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Meta tarafından geliştirilen Llama 4 Maverick ve Meta tarafından sunulan Llama 3.3 70B, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. Llama 4 Maverick, 1M token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $0.00/$0.00 fiyat sunarken; Llama 3.3 70B, 128K token bağlam penceresi ve $0.00/$0.00 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Llama 4 Maverick
Yerel Çok Modlu Yapay ZekaMeta tarafından geliştirilen Llama 4 Maverick; yerel çok modlu metin ve görsel anlama ile karmaşık belge analizi için tasarlanmış olup 1M bağlam penceresi, 85 token/sn hız, 84/100 zeka indeksi ve ücretsiz açık ağırlık erişimi sunar.
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
1M tokens
62%
Llama 3.3 70B
Açık Ağırlıklı Temel ModelMeta tarafından geliştirilen Llama 3.3 70B; özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği için tasarlanmış olup 128K bağlam penceresi, 280 token/sn hız, 38/100 zeka indeksi ve ücretsiz açık ağırlık
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
128K tokens
39.5%
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- Llama 4 Maverick is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Llama 4 Maverick has a larger context window (1M vs 128K tokens).
- Llama 3.3 70B is faster at 280 tok/s vs 85 tok/s.
- Llama 4 Maverick leads on SWE-bench coding (62.0% vs 39.5%).
| Feature | Llama 4 Maverick | Llama 3.3 70B |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 84 | 38 |
Provider | Meta | Meta |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $0.07 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 33K | 4K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 85 tok/s | 280 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 62% | 39.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 72.5% | 48.9% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.10 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkDoğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Llama 4 Maverick · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 33K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 62% · GPQA Diamond 72.5%)
- Sadece 550 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 85 token yüksek üretim hızı
- vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (17B (400B total MoE))
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Llama 3.3 70B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 4K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 39.5% · GPQA Diamond 48.9%)
- Sadece 250 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 280 token yüksek üretim hızı
- vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (70B)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Llama 4 Maverick | Llama 3.3 70B |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $0.21 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 15K | 45K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Llama 4 Maverick | Llama 3.3 70B |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | meta-llama/Llama-4-Maverick | meta-llama/Llama-3.3-70B |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2025-04 | 2024-12 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2025 | December 2023 |
| Architecture | High-capacity sparse MoE multimodal transformer (17B active / 400B total) | Dense Autoregressive Transformer |
| Parameters | 17B (400B total MoE) | 70B |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 11 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 37 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Llama 4 Maverick vs Llama 3.3 70B: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, Llama 4 Maverick or Llama 3.3 70B?
Llama 4 Maverick is more intelligent. It scores 84 compared with 38 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Llama 3.3 70B is faster, generating 280 tokens per second compared with 85 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Llama 4 Maverick is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.07 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Llama 3.3 70B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.25s compared with 0.55s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Llama 4 Maverick has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 128K tokens.
Sonuç
Hem Llama 4 Maverick (yerel çok modlu metin ve görsel anlama ile karmaşık belge analizi, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de Llama 3.3 70B (özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: Llama 4 Maverick karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, Llama 3.3 70B daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; Llama 4 Maverick ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için Llama 4 Maverick mi yoksa Llama 3.3 70B mi daha iyi?+
Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde Llama 4 Maverick önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.
Llama 4 Maverick ve Llama 3.3 70B API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+
Llama 4 Maverick 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $0.00 / $0.00 ücretlendirilirken, Llama 3.3 70B $0.00 / $0.00 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette Llama 4 Maverick daha avantajlıdır.
Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+
Llama 4 Maverick 1M token bağlam penceresi sunarken Llama 3.3 70B 128K token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise Llama 3.3 70B öndedir.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Command R7B vs Llama 3.3 70B: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- DeepSeek V3 vs Llama 3.3 70B: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Gemma 4 31B vs Llama 3.3 70B: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Llama 3.3 70B vs GPT-4o mini: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Llama 3.3 70B vs GPT-4o: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Llama 3.3 70B vs Llama 3.1 405B: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: Meta ve Meta resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).