Hy3 preview vs Claude Opus 5.5
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (4)
Compare Hy3 preview by Tencent against Claude Opus 5.5 by Anthropic across real-world coding, reasoning, token economics, and latency.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Live comparison: no in-depth editorial review has been published for this pair yet.
Hy3 preview
Açık Ağırlıklı ModelTencent tarafından geliştirilen Hy3 preview, 262K token bağlam penceresi ve 1M girdi başına $0, 1M çıktı başına $0 API fiyatlandırmasıyla yazılım geliştirme, analiz ve kurumsal otomasyon için tasarlanmıştır.
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
N/A
Claude Opus 5.5
Derin Akıl Yürütme ModeliAnthropic tarafından geliştirilen Claude Opus 5.5, 1M token bağlam penceresi ve 1M girdi başına $4.0, 1M çıktı başına $20.0 API fiyatlandırmasıyla yazılım geliştirme, analiz ve kurumsal otomasyon için tasarlanmıştır.
$4.00 / 1M
$20.00 / 1M
1M tokens
84.6%
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- Hy3 preview is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Claude Opus 5.5 has a larger context window (1M vs 262K tokens).
- Hy3 preview is faster at 88 tok/s vs 78 tok/s.
| Feature | Hy3 preview | Claude Opus 5.5 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 79 | 94 |
Provider | Tencent | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $4.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $20.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $3.08 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 88 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | 84.6% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | N/A | 82.3% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.40 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Doğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Hy3 preview · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Tencent imzalı gelişmiş Preview Open Reasoning MoE Transformer mimarisi ve 262K token bağlam kapasitesi
- Dengeli API maliyeti ($0/1M girdi, $0/1M çıktı) ve yüksek yanıt hızı
- Kod üretimi, mantıksal çıkarım ve çok dilli görevlerde güçlü kıyaslama (benchmark) sonuçları
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Çok uzun bağlamlı sorgularda token maliyetlerinin dikkatli yönetilmesi gerekir
- Alan bazlı özel iş akışlarında en yüksek verim için doğru istem (prompt) tasarımı önerilir
Claude Opus 5.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Anthropic imzalı gelişmiş Extended Autonomous Hybrid Reasoning Transformer mimarisi ve 1M token bağlam kapasitesi
- Dengeli API maliyeti ($4.0/1M girdi, $20.0/1M çıktı) ve yüksek yanıt hızı
- Kod üretimi, mantıksal çıkarım ve çok dilli görevlerde güçlü kıyaslama (benchmark) sonuçları
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Çok uzun bağlamlı sorgularda token maliyetlerinin dikkatli yönetilmesi gerekir
- Alan bazlı özel iş akışlarında en yüksek verim için doğru istem (prompt) tasarımı önerilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Hy3 preview | Claude Opus 5.5 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $3.85 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 15K | 68K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 3K | 42K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Hy3 preview | Claude Opus 5.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | hy3-preview | claude-opus-5-5-20260901 |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2026-04 | 2026-09 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | February 2026 | June 2026 |
| Architecture | Preview Open Reasoning MoE Transformer | Extended Autonomous Hybrid Reasoning Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential / 140B MoE | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | $0.4/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 87 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 301 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Hy3 preview vs Claude Opus 5.5: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, Hy3 preview or Claude Opus 5.5?
Claude Opus 5.5 is more intelligent. It scores 94 compared with 79 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Hy3 preview is faster, generating 88 tokens per second compared with 78 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Hy3 preview is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $3.08 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Hy3 preview has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.44s compared with 1.40s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Claude Opus 5.5 has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 262.1K tokens.
Sonuç
Choose Hy3 preview for kurumsal otomasyon, yazılım mühendisliği, otonom yz ajanları ve tencent tabanlı üretim sistemleri, or choose Claude Opus 5.5 for kurumsal otomasyon, yazılım mühendisliği, otonom yz ajanları ve anthropic tabanlı üretim sistemleri.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Which is cheaper: Hy3 preview or Claude Opus 5.5?+
Hy3 preview costs $0/1M input and $0/1M output tokens, while Claude Opus 5.5 costs $4/1M input and $20/1M output tokens.
Which model has a larger context window: Hy3 preview or Claude Opus 5.5?+
Hy3 preview supports 262K tokens whereas Claude Opus 5.5 supports 1M tokens.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed ComparisonKarşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed ComparisonKarşılaştır
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed ComparisonKarşılaştır
- Aya Expanse 32B vs Llama 3.2 90B Vision: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed ComparisonKarşılaştır
- Aya Expanse 8B vs Command R+: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed ComparisonKarşılaştır
- Aya Expanse 8B vs Qwen 2.5 7B Instruct: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed ComparisonKarşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: Tencent & Anthropic Official Documentation