Head-to-Head Model Comparison

DeepSeek V4 vs Gemma 4 E2B

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

GetInfoUs araştırma ekibi tarafından incelendiSon inceleme: October 2026Yayın ilkeleri
Paylaş
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
DeepSeek V4 vs Gemma 4 E2B: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

DeepSeek tarafından geliştirilen DeepSeek V4 ve Google tarafından sunulan Gemma 4 E2B, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. DeepSeek V4, 1M token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $0.30/$1.20 fiyat sunarken; Gemma 4 E2B, 131.1K token bağlam penceresi ve $0.00/$0.00 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.

Birebir Karşılaştırma (VS)

İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
DeepSeek

DeepSeek V4

Açık Ağırlıklı Temel Model

DeepSeek tarafından geliştirilen DeepSeek V4; özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği için tasarlanmış olup 1M bağlam penceresi, 78 token/sn hız, 56/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $0.3/$1

Intelligence Index56 / 100
Input Token:

$0.30 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.20 / 1M

Context Window:

1M tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

62.8%

Google

Gemma 4 E2B

Açık Ağırlıklı Temel Model

Google tarafından geliştirilen Gemma 4 E2B; özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği için tasarlanmış olup 131K bağlam penceresi, 260 token/sn hız, 55/100 zeka indeksi ve ücretsiz açık ağırlık

Intelligence Index55 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

131.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar

  • Gemma 4 E2B is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • DeepSeek V4 has a larger context window (1M vs 131K tokens).
  • Gemma 4 E2B is faster at 260 tok/s vs 78 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureDeepSeek V4Gemma 4 E2B
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
5655
Provider
DeepSeekGoogle
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.30 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$1.20 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.20 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
66K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
78 tok/s260 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
62.8%N/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
78.4%N/A
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.03 / 1M$0.00 / 1M

Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Gemma 4 E2B
1.0x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
Gemma 4 E2B
+233% faster generation
Context
DeepSeek V4
1M tokens window

Doğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

DeepSeek V4Gemma 4 E2B
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

62.8%vsN/A
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

78.4%vsN/A
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

87.5%vs67.2%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1415ptsvs1260pts
Humanity's Last Exam (Frontier Expert Knowledge)

Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.

14.5%vsN/A
Terminal-Bench (Agentic Coding & Terminal Use)

Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.

42%vsN/A
SciCode (Scientific Computing)

Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.

39.5%vsN/A
LiveCodeBench (Competitive Coding)

Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.

65%vsN/A
AIME (Advanced Math Competition)

American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.

89%vsN/A
Long-Context Reasoning

Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.

88%vsN/A
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

78 tok/s vs260 tok/s

Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
DeepSeek V40.60s
Gemma 4 E2B0.18s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
DeepSeek V47.01s
Gemma 4 E2B2.10s

Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
DeepSeek V4 Monthly API Bill
$1.57 / month
$0.3/1M in · $1.2/1M out
Gemma 4 E2B Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
Gemma 4 E2B saves approximately $1.57 / month (100%) under this workload.1.0x Savings

DeepSeek V4 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 1M bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 66K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 62.8% · GPQA Diamond 78.4%)
  • Sadece 600 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 78 token yüksek üretim hızı
  • vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (MoE (Colossal))
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
  • Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir

Gemma 4 E2B · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 131K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 8K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (MMLU-Pro 67.2% · Arena Elo 1260)
  • Sadece 180 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 260 token yüksek üretim hızı
  • vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (E2B (2B))
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
  • Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricDeepSeek V4Gemma 4 E2B
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.38$0.00
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
48K2K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
22K1K

Teknik Özellikler

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureDeepSeek V4Gemma 4 E2B
Official API Model ID (SDK)deepseek-reasonermodels/gemma-4-e2b
API ProtocolOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIGoogle Gemini API (generateContent) + OpenAI-Compatible SDK
Release Date2026-072026-04
Knowledge CutoffApril 2026January 2026
ArchitectureNext-Gen Sparse MoE with MLAUltra-compact edge transformer
ParametersMoE (Colossal)E2B (2B)
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.3/1M in) across full 1000K windowFree across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLAutomatic prefix caching at $0.03/1M (no extra cache-write fee)Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsBuilt-in Google Search Grounding + Managed Python Code Execution Sandbox
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 2 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 4 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Google DeepMind Frontier Safety Framework Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestexttext, vision
Output Modalitiestexttext

DeepSeek V4 vs Gemma 4 E2B: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)

Which is more intelligent, DeepSeek V4 or Gemma 4 E2B?

DeepSeek V4 is more intelligent. It scores 56 compared with 55 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Gemma 4 E2B is faster, generating 260 tokens per second compared with 78 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Gemma 4 E2B is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.20 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Gemma 4 E2B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.18s compared with 0.60s.

Which model has a larger context window?

DeepSeek V4 has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.

Sonuç

Hem DeepSeek V4 (özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de Gemma 4 E2B (özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: DeepSeek V4 karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, Gemma 4 E2B daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; Gemma 4 E2B ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)

Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için DeepSeek V4 mi yoksa Gemma 4 E2B mi daha iyi?+

Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde DeepSeek V4 önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.

DeepSeek V4 ve Gemma 4 E2B API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+

DeepSeek V4 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $0.30 / $1.20 ücretlendirilirken, Gemma 4 E2B $0.00 / $0.00 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette Gemma 4 E2B daha avantajlıdır.

Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+

DeepSeek V4 1M token bağlam penceresi sunarken Gemma 4 E2B 131.1K token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise Gemma 4 E2B öndedir.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

Resmi kaynaklar: DeepSeek ve Google resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).