DeepSeek V4 vs DeepSeek Reasoner
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
DeepSeek tarafından geliştirilen DeepSeek V4 ve DeepSeek tarafından sunulan DeepSeek Reasoner, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. DeepSeek V4, 1M token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $0.30/$1.20 fiyat sunarken; DeepSeek Reasoner, 1M token bağlam penceresi ve $0.28/$0.42 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
DeepSeek V4
Açık Ağırlıklı Temel ModelDeepSeek tarafından geliştirilen DeepSeek V4; özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği için tasarlanmış olup 1M bağlam penceresi, 78 token/sn hız, 56/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $0.3/$1
$0.30 / 1M
$1.20 / 1M
1M tokens
62.8%
DeepSeek Reasoner
Açık Ağırlıklı Akıl YürütmeDeepSeek tarafından geliştirilen DeepSeek Reasoner; yüksek verimli açık ağırlıklı düşünce zinciri (Chain-of-Thought) akıl yürütme için tasarlanmış olup 1M bağlam penceresi, 52 token/sn hız, 54/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $0.28/$0.42
$0.28 / 1M
$0.42 / 1M
1M tokens
56.5%
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- DeepSeek Reasoner is 1.9x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- DeepSeek V4 is faster at 78 tok/s vs 52 tok/s.
- DeepSeek V4 leads on SWE-bench coding (62.8% vs 56.5%).
| Feature | DeepSeek V4 | DeepSeek Reasoner |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 56 | 54 |
Provider | DeepSeek | DeepSeek |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.30 / 1M | $0.28 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $1.20 / 1M | $0.42 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.20 / 1M | $0.12 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 66K | 33K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 78 tok/s | 52 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 62.8% | 56.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 78.4% | 76.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.03 / 1M | $0.03 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkDoğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
DeepSeek V4 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 66K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 62.8% · GPQA Diamond 78.4%)
- Sadece 600 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 78 token yüksek üretim hızı
- vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (MoE (Colossal))
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
DeepSeek Reasoner · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 33K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 56.5% · GPQA Diamond 76.5%)
- Sadece 820 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 52 token yüksek üretim hızı
- vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (671B Total (37B ))
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | DeepSeek V4 | DeepSeek Reasoner |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.38 | $0.22 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 48K | 45K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 22K | 26K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | DeepSeek V4 | DeepSeek Reasoner |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | deepseek-reasoner | deepseek-reasoner |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-07 | 2025-12 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | September 2025 |
| Architecture | Next-Gen Sparse MoE with MLA | Reinforcement-Learned Reasoning MoE |
| Parameters | MoE (Colossal) | 671B Total (37B Active) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.3/1M in) across full 1000K window | Flat rate ($0.28/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.03/1M (no extra cache-write fee) | Automatic prefix caching at $0.028/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 416 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1443 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
DeepSeek V4 vs DeepSeek Reasoner: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, DeepSeek V4 or DeepSeek Reasoner?
DeepSeek V4 is more intelligent. It scores 56 compared with 54 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
DeepSeek V4 is faster, generating 78 tokens per second compared with 52 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
DeepSeek Reasoner is cheaper at $0.12 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.20 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
DeepSeek V4 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.60s compared with 0.82s.
Sonuç
Hem DeepSeek V4 (özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de DeepSeek Reasoner (yüksek verimli açık ağırlıklı düşünce zinciri (Chain-of-Thought) akıl yürütme, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: DeepSeek V4 karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, DeepSeek V4 daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; DeepSeek Reasoner ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için DeepSeek V4 mi yoksa DeepSeek Reasoner mi daha iyi?+
Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde DeepSeek V4 önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.
DeepSeek V4 ve DeepSeek Reasoner API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+
DeepSeek V4 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $0.30 / $1.20 ücretlendirilirken, DeepSeek Reasoner $0.28 / $0.42 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette DeepSeek Reasoner daha avantajlıdır.
Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+
DeepSeek V4 1M token bağlam penceresi sunarken DeepSeek Reasoner 1M token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise DeepSeek V4 öndedir.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- DeepSeek Reasoner vs DeepSeek-R1-0528: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- DeepSeek Reasoner vs Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- DeepSeek V4 vs Gemma 4 E2B: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: DeepSeek ve DeepSeek resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).