Command R+ vs Command R
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Cohere tarafından geliştirilen Command R+ ve Cohere tarafından sunulan Command R, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. Command R+, 128K token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $2.50/$10.00 fiyat sunarken; Command R, 128K token bağlam penceresi ve $0.15/$0.60 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Command R+
Açık Ağırlıklı Temel ModelCohere tarafından geliştirilen Command R+; özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği için tasarlanmış olup 128K bağlam penceresi, 65 token/sn hız, 48/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $2.5/$10
$2.50 / 1M
$10.00 / 1M
128K tokens
41.5%
Command R
Açık Ağırlıklı Temel ModelCohere tarafından geliştirilen Command R; özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği için tasarlanmış olup 128K bağlam penceresi, 85 token/sn hız, 43/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $0.15/$0.
$0.15 / 1M
$0.60 / 1M
128K tokens
32%
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- Command R is 16.5x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Command R is faster at 85 tok/s vs 65 tok/s.
- Command R+ leads on SWE-bench coding (41.5% vs 32.0%).
| Feature | Command R+ | Command R |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 48 | 43 |
Provider | Cohere | Cohere |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $2.50 / 1M | $0.15 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $10.00 / 1M | $0.60 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $2.02 / 1M | $0.13 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 4K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 65 tok/s | 85 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 41.5% | 32% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 56.5% | 46% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.75 / 1M | $0.05 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkDoğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Command R+ · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 8K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 41.5% · GPQA Diamond 56.5%)
- Sadece 580 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 65 token yüksek üretim hızı
- vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (104B)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
- Yüksek hacimli üretim trafiğinde maliyetleri optimize etmek için Prompt Caching ve Batch API kullanımı önerilir
Command R · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 4K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 32% · GPQA Diamond 46%)
- Sadece 420 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 85 token yüksek üretim hızı
- vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (35B)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Command R+ | Command R |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.65 | $0.12 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 35K | 25K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Command R+ | Command R |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | command-r-plus | command-r |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2024-08 | 2024-08 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | June 2024 | June 2024 |
| Architecture | Enterprise-Grade Dense Transformer | Retrieval-Augmented Dense Transformer |
| Parameters | 104B | 35B |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($2.5/1M in) across full 128K window | Flat rate ($0.15/1M in) across full 128K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.75/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.05/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 64 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 224 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 22 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 75 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Command R+ vs Command R: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, Command R+ or Command R?
Command R+ is more intelligent. It scores 48 compared with 43 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Command R is faster, generating 85 tokens per second compared with 65 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Command R is cheaper at $0.13 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $2.02 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Command R has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.42s compared with 0.58s.
Sonuç
Hem Command R+ (özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de Command R (özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: Command R+ karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, Command R daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; Command R ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için Command R+ mi yoksa Command R mi daha iyi?+
Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde Command R+ önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.
Command R+ ve Command R API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+
Command R+ 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $2.50 / $10.00 ücretlendirilirken, Command R $0.15 / $0.60 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette Command R daha avantajlıdır.
Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+
Command R+ 128K token bağlam penceresi sunarken Command R 128K token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise Command R öndedir.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Aya Expanse 8B vs Command R+: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Command R+ vs Jamba 1.5 Large: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Command R vs Jamba 1.5 Mini: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: Cohere ve Cohere resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).