Claude Sonnet 4 vs o1-pro
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Anthropic tarafından geliştirilen Claude Sonnet 4 ve OpenAI tarafından sunulan o1-pro, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. Claude Sonnet 4, 200K token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $3.00/$15.00 fiyat sunarken; o1-pro, 200K token bağlam penceresi ve $150.00/$600.00 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Claude Sonnet 4
Otonom Ajan ve Araç ModeliAnthropic tarafından geliştirilen Claude Sonnet 4; otonom ajan iş akışları, araç çağırma (tool calling) ve çok adımlı otomasyon için tasarlanmış olup 200K bağlam penceresi, 85 token/sn hız, 58/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $3/$15 fiya
$3.00 / 1M
$15.00 / 1M
200K tokens
72.7%
o1-pro
Derin Akıl Yürütme MotoruOpenAI tarafından geliştirilen o1-pro; derin mantıksal akıl yürütme, ileri matematik ve çok adımlı bilimsel analiz için tasarlanmış olup 200K bağlam penceresi, 22 token/sn hız, 57/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $150/$600 fiyatlandırma
$150.00 / 1M
$600.00 / 1M
200K tokens
51.5%
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- Claude Sonnet 4 is 44.5x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Claude Sonnet 4 is faster at 85 tok/s vs 22 tok/s.
- Claude Sonnet 4 leads on SWE-bench coding (72.7% vs 51.5%).
| Feature | Claude Sonnet 4 | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 58 | 57 |
Provider | Anthropic | OpenAI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $3.00 / 1M | $150.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $15.00 / 1M | $600.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $2.31 / 1M | $116.25 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 64K | 100K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 85 tok/s | 22 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 72.7% | 51.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 71.2% | 79% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.30 / 1M | $37.50 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkDoğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Claude Sonnet 4 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 200K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 64K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 72.7% · GPQA Diamond 71.2%)
- Sadece 520 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 85 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $3/$15 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Yüksek hacimli üretim trafiğinde maliyetleri optimize etmek için Prompt Caching ve Batch API kullanımı önerilir
o1-pro · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 200K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 100K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 51.5% · GPQA Diamond 79%)
- Sadece 4200 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 22 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $150/$600 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Yüksek hacimli üretim trafiğinde maliyetleri optimize etmek için Prompt Caching ve Batch API kullanımı önerilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Claude Sonnet 4 | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $3.29 | $94.20 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 72K | 62K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 37K | 45K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Claude Sonnet 4 | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | claude-sonnet-4-20250501 | o1-pro |
| API Protocol | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 |
| Release Date | 2025-05 | 2025-03 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | March 2025 | October 2023 |
| Architecture | Hybrid Multimodal Reasoning Transformer | High-compute reasoning transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens | Flat rate ($150/1M in) across full 200K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | $0.3/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $37.5/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors | Native Web Search tool + Hosted Code Interpreter & File Search RAG |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation | Supervised Fine-Tuning (SFT), Direct Preference (DPO) & Reinforcement Fine-Tuning (RFT) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Claude Sonnet 4 vs o1-pro: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, Claude Sonnet 4 or o1-pro?
Claude Sonnet 4 is more intelligent. It scores 58 compared with 57 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Claude Sonnet 4 is faster, generating 85 tokens per second compared with 22 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Claude Sonnet 4 is cheaper at $2.31 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $116.25 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Claude Sonnet 4 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.52s compared with 4.20s.
Sonuç
Hem Claude Sonnet 4 (otonom ajan iş akışları, araç çağırma (tool calling) ve çok adımlı otomasyon, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de o1-pro (derin mantıksal akıl yürütme, ileri matematik ve çok adımlı bilimsel analiz, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: Claude Sonnet 4 karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, Claude Sonnet 4 daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; Claude Sonnet 4 ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için Claude Sonnet 4 mi yoksa o1-pro mi daha iyi?+
Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde Claude Sonnet 4 önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.
Claude Sonnet 4 ve o1-pro API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+
Claude Sonnet 4 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $3.00 / $15.00 ücretlendirilirken, o1-pro $150.00 / $600.00 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette Claude Sonnet 4 daha avantajlıdır.
Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+
Claude Sonnet 4 200K token bağlam penceresi sunarken o1-pro 200K token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise Claude Sonnet 4 öndedir.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Opus 4 vs Claude Sonnet 4: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Claude Sonnet 4 vs Claude 3.7 Sonnet: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- o1-pro vs o3-mini: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: Anthropic ve OpenAI resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).