Claude Opus 4.6 vs Claude Sonnet 4.6
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Anthropic tarafından geliştirilen Claude Opus 4.6 ve Anthropic tarafından sunulan Claude Sonnet 4.6, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. Claude Opus 4.6, 1M token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $5.00/$25.00 fiyat sunarken; Claude Sonnet 4.6, 1M token bağlam penceresi ve $3.00/$15.00 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Claude Opus 4.6
Derin Akıl Yürütme MotoruAnthropic tarafından geliştirilen Claude Opus 4.6; derin mantıksal akıl yürütme, ileri matematik ve çok adımlı bilimsel analiz için tasarlanmış olup 1M bağlam penceresi, 55 token/sn hız, 65/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $5/$25 fiyatla
$5.00 / 1M
$25.00 / 1M
1M tokens
78.4%
Claude Sonnet 4.6
Amiral Gemisi Öncü ModelAnthropic tarafından geliştirilen Claude Sonnet 4.6; öncü kurumsal akıl yürütme, yazılım geliştirme ve üretim ölçekli AI iş akışları için tasarlanmış olup 1M bağlam penceresi, 92 token/sn hız, 60/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $3/$15 f
$3.00 / 1M
$15.00 / 1M
1M tokens
76.1%
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- Claude Sonnet 4.6 is 1.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Claude Sonnet 4.6 is faster at 92 tok/s vs 55 tok/s.
- Claude Opus 4.6 leads on SWE-bench coding (78.4% vs 76.1%).
| Feature | Claude Opus 4.6 | Claude Sonnet 4.6 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 65 | 60 |
Provider | Anthropic | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $5.00 / 1M | $3.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $25.00 / 1M | $15.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $3.85 / 1M | $2.31 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 128K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 55 tok/s | 92 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 78.4% | 76.1% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 76.5% | 74% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.50 / 1M | $0.30 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkDoğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Claude Opus 4.6 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 128K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 78.4% · GPQA Diamond 76.5%)
- Sadece 1900 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 55 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $5/$25 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Yüksek hacimli üretim trafiğinde maliyetleri optimize etmek için Prompt Caching ve Batch API kullanımı önerilir
Claude Sonnet 4.6 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 128K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 76.1% · GPQA Diamond 74%)
- Sadece 650 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 92 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $3/$15 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Yüksek hacimli üretim trafiğinde maliyetleri optimize etmek için Prompt Caching ve Batch API kullanımı önerilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Claude Opus 4.6 | Claude Sonnet 4.6 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $5.49 | $3.29 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 72K | 72K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 37K | 37K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Claude Opus 4.6 | Claude Sonnet 4.6 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | claude-opus-4-6-20260201 | claude-sonnet-4-6-20260201 |
| API Protocol | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2026-02 | 2026-02 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | December 2025 | December 2025 |
| Architecture | Megacontext Frontier Reasoning Transformer | High-Throughput Multimodal Agent Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | $0.5/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL | $0.3/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Claude Opus 4.6 vs Claude Sonnet 4.6: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, Claude Opus 4.6 or Claude Sonnet 4.6?
Claude Opus 4.6 is more intelligent. It scores 65 compared with 60 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Claude Sonnet 4.6 is faster, generating 92 tokens per second compared with 55 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Claude Sonnet 4.6 is cheaper at $2.31 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $3.85 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Claude Sonnet 4.6 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.65s compared with 1.90s.
Sonuç
Hem Claude Opus 4.6 (derin mantıksal akıl yürütme, ileri matematik ve çok adımlı bilimsel analiz, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de Claude Sonnet 4.6 (öncü kurumsal akıl yürütme, yazılım geliştirme ve üretim ölçekli AI iş akışları, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: Claude Opus 4.6 karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, Claude Sonnet 4.6 daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; Claude Sonnet 4.6 ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için Claude Opus 4.6 mi yoksa Claude Sonnet 4.6 mi daha iyi?+
Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde Claude Opus 4.6 önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.
Claude Opus 4.6 ve Claude Sonnet 4.6 API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+
Claude Opus 4.6 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $5.00 / $25.00 ücretlendirilirken, Claude Sonnet 4.6 $3.00 / $15.00 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette Claude Sonnet 4.6 daha avantajlıdır.
Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+
Claude Opus 4.6 1M token bağlam penceresi sunarken Claude Sonnet 4.6 1M token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise Claude Sonnet 4.6 öndedir.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Opus 4.6 vs Grok Build 0.1: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Claude Opus 4.7 vs Claude Opus 4.6: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Claude Sonnet 4.6 vs Claude Opus 4.5: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Claude Sonnet 4.6 vs Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: Anthropic ve Anthropic resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).