Claude 3.7 Sonnet vs DeepSeek R1
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Anthropic tarafından geliştirilen Claude 3.7 Sonnet ve DeepSeek tarafından sunulan DeepSeek R1, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. Claude 3.7 Sonnet, 200K token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $3.00/$15.00 fiyat sunarken; DeepSeek R1, 128K token bağlam penceresi ve $0.55/$2.19 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Claude 3.7 Sonnet
Kodlama ve Yazılım LideriAnthropic tarafından geliştirilen Claude 3.7 Sonnet; otonom yazılım mühendisliği, çoklu dosya kod düzenleme ve ileri düzey hata ayıklama için tasarlanmış olup 200K bağlam penceresi, 72 token/sn hız, 48/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $3
$3.00 / 1M
$15.00 / 1M
200K tokens
70.3%
DeepSeek R1
Açık Ağırlıklı Akıl YürütmeDeepSeek tarafından geliştirilen DeepSeek R1; yüksek verimli açık ağırlıklı düşünce zinciri (Chain-of-Thought) akıl yürütme için tasarlanmış olup 128K bağlam penceresi, 45 token/sn hız, 49/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $0.55/$2.19 fiy
$0.55 / 1M
$2.19 / 1M
128K tokens
49.2%
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- DeepSeek R1 is 6.1x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Claude 3.7 Sonnet has a larger context window (200K vs 128K tokens).
- Claude 3.7 Sonnet is faster at 72 tok/s vs 45 tok/s.
- Claude 3.7 Sonnet leads on SWE-bench coding (70.3% vs 49.2%).
| Feature | Claude 3.7 Sonnet | DeepSeek R1 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 48 | 49 |
Provider | Anthropic | DeepSeek |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $3.00 / 1M | $0.55 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $15.00 / 1M | $2.19 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $2.31 / 1M | $0.43 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 64K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 72 tok/s | 45 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 70.3% | 49.2% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 65% | 71.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.30 / 1M | $0.14 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkDoğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Claude 3.7 Sonnet · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 200K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 64K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 70.3% · GPQA Diamond 65%)
- Sadece 520 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 72 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $3/$15 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Yüksek hacimli üretim trafiğinde maliyetleri optimize etmek için Prompt Caching ve Batch API kullanımı önerilir
DeepSeek R1 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 8K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 49.2% · GPQA Diamond 71.5%)
- Sadece 950 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 45 token yüksek üretim hızı
- vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (671B Total (37B ))
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Claude 3.7 Sonnet | DeepSeek R1 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $1.42 | $0.65 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 41K | 45K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 22K | 25K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Claude 3.7 Sonnet | DeepSeek R1 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | claude-3-7-sonnet-20250201 | deepseek-reasoner |
| API Protocol | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2025-02 | 2025-01 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | November 2024 | July 2024 |
| Architecture | Hybrid Reasoning MoE | Open-Weights Reasoning MoE |
| Parameters | Confidential | 671B Total (37B Active) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens | Flat rate ($0.55/1M in) across full 128K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | $0.3/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.14/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 416 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1443 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Claude 3.7 Sonnet vs DeepSeek R1: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, Claude 3.7 Sonnet or DeepSeek R1?
DeepSeek R1 is more intelligent. It scores 49 compared with 48 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Claude 3.7 Sonnet is faster, generating 72 tokens per second compared with 45 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
DeepSeek R1 is cheaper at $0.43 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $2.31 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Claude 3.7 Sonnet has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.52s compared with 0.95s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Claude 3.7 Sonnet has a larger context window, supporting 200K tokens compared with 128K tokens.
Sonuç
Hem Claude 3.7 Sonnet (otonom yazılım mühendisliği, çoklu dosya kod düzenleme ve ileri düzey hata ayıklama, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de DeepSeek R1 (yüksek verimli açık ağırlıklı düşünce zinciri (Chain-of-Thought) akıl yürütme, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: DeepSeek R1 karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, Claude 3.7 Sonnet daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; DeepSeek R1 ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için Claude 3.7 Sonnet mi yoksa DeepSeek R1 mi daha iyi?+
Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde DeepSeek R1 önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.
Claude 3.7 Sonnet ve DeepSeek R1 API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+
Claude 3.7 Sonnet 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $3.00 / $15.00 ücretlendirilirken, DeepSeek R1 $0.55 / $2.19 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette DeepSeek R1 daha avantajlıdır.
Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+
Claude 3.7 Sonnet 200K token bağlam penceresi sunarken DeepSeek R1 128K token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise Claude 3.7 Sonnet öndedir.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude 3.7 Sonnet vs GPT-4o: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Claude 3.7 Sonnet vs o3-mini: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Claude Sonnet 4 vs Claude 3.7 Sonnet: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- DeepSeek R1 vs OpenAI o1: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- DeepSeek R1 vs o3-mini: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Gemini 2.0 Pro vs Claude 3.7 Sonnet: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: Anthropic ve DeepSeek resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).