Llama 5 vs Muse Spark 1.1
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Llama 5 от Meta и Muse Spark 1.1 от Meta — две ключевые модели ИИ в своём классе. Llama 5 предлагает контекстное окно 5M токенов по цене $0.00/$0.00 за 1 млн токенов, а Muse Spark 1.1 — контекст 1M токенов по цене $3.00/$15.00 за 1 млн токенов. Ниже представлено сравнение бенчмарков, задержки и экономики.
Выбирайте и сравнивайте любые модели
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Llama 5
Базовая модель с открытыми весамиLlama 5 от Meta — специализированная ИИ-модель для самостоятельного развертывания на своих серверах, дообучения и суверенитета данных, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 5M, скорость 65 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 94/100 (бесплатным доступом к о
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
5M tokens
74%
Muse Spark 1.1
Нативная мультимодальная ИИMuse Spark 1.1 от Meta — специализированная ИИ-модель для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 1M, скорость 105 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 90/100 (по цене $3/$15
$3.00 / 1M
$15.00 / 1M
1M tokens
76.5%
Ключевые отличия кратко
- Llama 5 is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Llama 5 has a larger context window (5M vs 1M tokens).
- Muse Spark 1.1 is faster at 105 tok/s vs 65 tok/s.
- Muse Spark 1.1 leads on SWE-bench coding (76.5% vs 74.0%).
| Feature | Llama 5 | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 94 | 90 |
Provider | Meta | Meta |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $3.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $15.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $2.31 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 5M tokens~7,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 128K | 64K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 65 tok/s | 105 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 74% | 76.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 84% | 83.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.30 / 1M |
Кто лидирует в каждой категории?
At-a-glance decision frameworkРезультаты проверенных бенчмарков
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Задержка и скорость ответа
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Интерактивный калькулятор стоимости токенов
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Llama 5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 5M и генерация до 128K выходных токенов за ответ (SWE-bench Verified 74% · GPQA Diamond 84%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 65 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 850 мс
- Открытые веса модели (600B+ total (~40-80B )) для локального хостинга и дообучения через vLLM, SGLang или Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Для локального запуска в полной точности требуются GPU-серверы с достаточным объемом видеопамяти (VRAM)
- В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину
Muse Spark 1.1 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 1M и генерация до 64K выходных токенов за ответ (SWE-bench Verified 76.5% · GPQA Diamond 83.5%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 105 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 600 мс
- Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $3/$15 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
- При больших объемах трафика рекомендуется использовать кэширование промптов и Batch API для снижения затрат
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Llama 5 | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $2.20 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 40K | 45K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 20K | 22K |
Технические характеристики
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Llama 5 | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | meta-llama/Llama-5 | meta-llama/Muse-Spark-1.1 |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | Meta REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-04 | 2026-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2026 | January 2026 |
| Architecture | Mixture-of-Experts with recursive self-improvement (~600B total, 40-80B active) | Omni-modal native thinking agent architecture |
| Parameters | 600B+ total (~40-80B active) | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Flat rate ($3/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | Cached input at $0.3/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec) · Video (~258–300 tokens/sec) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec) · Video (~258–300 tokens/sec) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 372 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1290 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Meta Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision, video, audio | text, vision, video, audio |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Llama 5 vs Muse Spark 1.1: Быстрые ответы (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Llama 5 or Muse Spark 1.1?
Llama 5 is more intelligent. It scores 94 compared with 90 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Muse Spark 1.1 is faster, generating 105 tokens per second compared with 65 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Llama 5 is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $2.31 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Muse Spark 1.1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.60s compared with 0.85s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Llama 5 has a larger context window, supporting 5M tokens compared with 1M tokens.
Вердикт
И Llama 5 (Оптимально для самостоятельного развертывания на своих серверах, дообучения и суверенитета данных, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.), и Muse Spark 1.1 (Оптимально для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.) отлично подходят для продакшена: Llama 5 лидирует в сложных тестах логики и кода, Muse Spark 1.1 обеспечивает более высокую скорость генерации, а Llama 5 выгоднее при больших объёмах API-запросов.
Часто задаваемые вопросы (FAQ)
Что лучше для программирования и логики: Llama 5 или Muse Spark 1.1?+
По сводному индексу интеллекта и тестам программирования лидирует Llama 5. Подробные баллы SWE-bench и GPQA приведены в таблице выше.
У какой модели дешевле API — Llama 5 или Muse Spark 1.1?+
Тариф Llama 5 составляет $0.00 / $0.00 за 1 млн входных/выходных токенов, а Muse Spark 1.1 — $3.00 / $15.00. По смешанной стоимости выгоднее Llama 5.
У какой модели больше окно контекста и выше скорость?+
Llama 5 поддерживает контекст 5M токенов против 1M токенов у Muse Spark 1.1, а по скорости генерации токенов лидирует Muse Spark 1.1.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Gemini 3.8 Flash против Llama 5: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- GPT-OSS 120B против Llama 5: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Llama 4 Behemoth против Llama 5: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Llama 5 против DeepSeek V4 Pro: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Llama 5 против GPT-6 Astra: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Llama 5 против Kimi K3: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Официальные источники: Официальная документация API Meta и Meta, системные карточки и независимые бенчмарки (2026).