Head-to-Head Model Comparison

Llama 4 Maverick vs Llama 3.3 70B

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

Проверено исследовательской группой GetInfoUsПоследняя проверка: October 2026Редакционная политика
Поделиться
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Llama 4 Maverick vs Llama 3.3 70B: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Llama 4 Maverick от Meta и Llama 3.3 70B от Meta — две ключевые модели ИИ в своём классе. Llama 4 Maverick предлагает контекстное окно 1M токенов по цене $0.00/$0.00 за 1 млн токенов, а Llama 3.3 70B — контекст 128K токенов по цене $0.00/$0.00 за 1 млн токенов. Ниже представлено сравнение бенчмарков, задержки и экономики.

Прямое сравнение (VS)

Выбирайте и сравнивайте любые модели

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Meta

Llama 4 Maverick

Нативная мультимодальная ИИ

Llama 4 Maverick от Meta — специализированная ИИ-модель для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 1M, скорость 85 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 84/100 (бесплатным до

Intelligence Index84 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

1M tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

62%

Meta

Llama 3.3 70B

Базовая модель с открытыми весами

Llama 3.3 70B от Meta — специализированная ИИ-модель для самостоятельного развертывания на своих серверах, дообучения и суверенитета данных, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 128K, скорость 280 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 38/100 (бесплатным дос

Intelligence Index38 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

39.5%

Ключевые отличия кратко

  • Llama 4 Maverick is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Llama 4 Maverick has a larger context window (1M vs 128K tokens).
  • Llama 3.3 70B is faster at 280 tok/s vs 85 tok/s.
  • Llama 4 Maverick leads on SWE-bench coding (62.0% vs 39.5%).
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureLlama 4 MaverickLlama 3.3 70B
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8438
Provider
MetaMeta
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$0.07 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
33K4K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
85 tok/s280 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
62%39.5%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
72.5%48.9%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.10 / 1M

Кто лидирует в каждой категории?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding
Llama 4 Maverick
+22.5% SWE-bench lead
Cost
Llama 4 Maverick
1.0x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
Llama 3.3 70B
+229% faster generation
Context
Llama 4 Maverick
1M tokens window

Результаты проверенных бенчмарков

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

Llama 4 MaverickLlama 3.3 70B
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

62%vs39.5%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

72.5%vs48.9%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

80.5%vs71%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1415ptsvs1285pts
Humanity's Last Exam (Frontier Expert Knowledge)

Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.

N/Avs7.8%
Terminal-Bench (Agentic Coding & Terminal Use)

Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.

N/Avs26.1%
SciCode (Scientific Computing)

Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.

N/Avs23.7%
LiveCodeBench (Competitive Coding)

Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.

N/Avs42.5%
AIME (Advanced Math Competition)

American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.

N/Avs56.2%
Long-Context Reasoning

Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.

N/Avs63.9%
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

85 tok/s vs280 tok/s

Задержка и скорость ответа

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Llama 4 Maverick0.55s
Llama 3.3 70B0.25s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Llama 4 Maverick6.43s
Llama 3.3 70B2.04s

Интерактивный калькулятор стоимости токенов

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Llama 4 Maverick Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
Llama 3.3 70B Monthly API Bill
$0.15 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
Llama 4 Maverick saves approximately $0.15 / month (100%) under this workload.1.0x Savings

Llama 4 Maverick · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Контекстное окно 1M и генерация до 33K выходных токенов за ответ (SWE-bench Verified 62% · GPQA Diamond 72.5%)
  • Высокая скорость генерации 85 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 550 мс
  • Открытые веса модели (17B (400B total MoE)) для локального хостинга и дообучения через vLLM, SGLang или Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Для локального запуска в полной точности требуются GPU-серверы с достаточным объемом видеопамяти (VRAM)
  • В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину

Llama 3.3 70B · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Контекстное окно 128K и генерация до 4K выходных токенов за ответ (SWE-bench Verified 39.5% · GPQA Diamond 48.9%)
  • Высокая скорость генерации 280 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 250 мс
  • Открытые веса модели (70B) для локального хостинга и дообучения через vLLM, SGLang или Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Для локального запуска в полной точности требуются GPU-серверы с достаточным объемом видеопамяти (VRAM)
  • В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricLlama 4 MaverickLlama 3.3 70B
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.21
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
15K45K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
0K0K

Технические характеристики

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureLlama 4 MaverickLlama 3.3 70B
Official API Model ID (SDK)meta-llama/Llama-4-Maverickmeta-llama/Llama-3.3-70B
API ProtocolOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
Release Date2025-042024-12
Knowledge CutoffJanuary 2025December 2023
ArchitectureHigh-capacity sparse MoE multimodal transformer (17B active / 400B total)Dense Autoregressive Transformer
Parameters17B (400B total MoE)70B
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLAutomatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 11 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 37 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

Llama 4 Maverick vs Llama 3.3 70B: Быстрые ответы (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Llama 4 Maverick or Llama 3.3 70B?

Llama 4 Maverick is more intelligent. It scores 84 compared with 38 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Llama 3.3 70B is faster, generating 280 tokens per second compared with 85 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Llama 4 Maverick is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.07 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Llama 3.3 70B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.25s compared with 0.55s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Llama 4 Maverick has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 128K tokens.

Вердикт

И Llama 4 Maverick (Оптимально для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.), и Llama 3.3 70B (Оптимально для самостоятельного развертывания на своих серверах, дообучения и суверенитета данных, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.) отлично подходят для продакшена: Llama 4 Maverick лидирует в сложных тестах логики и кода, Llama 3.3 70B обеспечивает более высокую скорость генерации, а Llama 4 Maverick выгоднее при больших объёмах API-запросов.

Часто задаваемые вопросы (FAQ)

Что лучше для программирования и логики: Llama 4 Maverick или Llama 3.3 70B?+

По сводному индексу интеллекта и тестам программирования лидирует Llama 4 Maverick. Подробные баллы SWE-bench и GPQA приведены в таблице выше.

У какой модели дешевле API — Llama 4 Maverick или Llama 3.3 70B?+

Тариф Llama 4 Maverick составляет $0.00 / $0.00 за 1 млн входных/выходных токенов, а Llama 3.3 70B — $0.00 / $0.00. По смешанной стоимости выгоднее Llama 4 Maverick.

У какой модели больше окно контекста и выше скорость?+

Llama 4 Maverick поддерживает контекст 1M токенов против 128K токенов у Llama 3.3 70B, а по скорости генерации токенов лидирует Llama 3.3 70B.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

Официальные источники: Официальная документация API Meta и Meta, системные карточки и независимые бенчмарки (2026).