Qwen Flash vs Hunyuan TurboS
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Qwen Flash da Alibaba e Hunyuan TurboS da Tencent são dois modelos de IA de destaque. O Qwen Flash oferece uma janela de contexto de 1M tokens a $0.02/$0.08 por milhão de tokens, enquanto o Hunyuan TurboS oferece 32.8K tokens de contexto a $0.06/$0.24 por milhão de tokens. Veja abaixo a comparação completa de benchmarks, latência e custos.
Troque e Compare Qualquer Modelo
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen Flash
Inferência UltrarrápidaO Qwen Flash da Alibaba é um modelo de IA projetado para respostas em tempo real com latência ultrabaixa e roteamento de alto volume, oferecendo janela de contexto de 1M, velocidade de 180 tokens/s, índice de inteligência de 67/100 e tarifa
$0.02 / 1M
$0.08 / 1M
1M tokens
N/A
Hunyuan TurboS
Inferência UltrarrápidaO Hunyuan TurboS da Tencent é um modelo de IA projetado para respostas em tempo real com latência ultrabaixa e roteamento de alto volume, oferecendo janela de contexto de 33K, velocidade de 160 tokens/s, índice de inteligência de 70/100 e t
$0.06 / 1M
$0.24 / 1M
32.8K tokens
N/A
Principais Diferenças em Resumo
- Qwen Flash is 3.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen Flash has a larger context window (1M vs 33K tokens).
- Qwen Flash is faster at 180 tok/s vs 160 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen Flash | Hunyuan TurboS |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 67 | 70 |
Provider | Alibaba | Tencent |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.02 / 1M | $0.06 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.08 / 1M | $0.24 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.01 / 1M | $0.04 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 32.8K tokens~49 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 4K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 180 tok/s | 160 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
Quem vence em cada categoria?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Pontuações de Benchmarks Verificadas
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Latência e Tempo de Resposta
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Simulador Interativo de Custo de Tokens
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Janela de contexto de 1M com limite máximo de saída de 8K tokens (MMLU-Pro 63.5% · Arena Elo 1195)
- Taxa de transferência rápida de 180 tokens/segundo com latência inicial (TTFT) de 250 ms
- Economia de API competitiva ($0.02/$0.08 por 1M de tokens) com suporte a cache de prompts e saídas JSON estruturadas
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Modelo proprietário em nuvem; não permite download dos pesos para execução local offline
- Em derivações científicas extremas, modelos pesados dedicados exclusivamente ao raciocínio oferecem maior profundidade
Hunyuan TurboS · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Janela de contexto de 33K com limite máximo de saída de 4K tokens (MMLU-Pro 67% · Arena Elo 1225)
- Taxa de transferência rápida de 160 tokens/segundo com latência inicial (TTFT) de 250 ms
- Economia de API competitiva ($0.06/$0.24 por 1M de tokens) com suporte a cache de prompts e saídas JSON estruturadas
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Modelo proprietário em nuvem; não permite download dos pesos para execução local offline
- Em derivações científicas extremas, modelos pesados dedicados exclusivamente ao raciocínio oferecem maior profundidade
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen Flash | Hunyuan TurboS |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.01 | $0.01 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 10K | 8K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
Especificações Técnicas
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen Flash | Hunyuan TurboS |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen-flash-instruct | hunyuan-turbos |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Tencent REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2025-07 | 2025-03 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | May 2025 | January 2025 |
| Architecture | Ultra-Lightweight Distilled Autoregressive Transformer | Lightweight Fast-Inference Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.02/1M in) across full 1000K window | Flat rate ($0.06/1M in) across full 33K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.002/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.006/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Tencent Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen Flash vs Hunyuan TurboS: Respostas Rápidas (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen Flash or Hunyuan TurboS?
Hunyuan TurboS is more intelligent. It scores 70 compared with 67 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen Flash is faster, generating 180 tokens per second compared with 160 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen Flash is cheaper at $0.01 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.04 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen Flash has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 32.8K tokens.
Veredito
Tanto Qwen Flash (Indicado para respostas em tempo real com latência ultrabaixa e roteamento de alto volume, arquiteturas RAG corporativas e integração escalável via API.) quanto Hunyuan TurboS (Indicado para respostas em tempo real com latência ultrabaixa e roteamento de alto volume, arquiteturas RAG corporativas e integração escalável via API.) entregam excelente desempenho: Hunyuan TurboS lidera em inteligência geral e programação, Qwen Flash oferece geração mais rápida e Qwen Flash apresenta o melhor custo-benefício em produção.
Perguntas Frequentes (FAQ)
Qual é melhor para programação e raciocínio, Qwen Flash ou Hunyuan TurboS?+
Nas avaliações de inteligência e código, Hunyuan TurboS leva vantagem. Confira os gráficos SWE-bench e GPQA acima para detalhes.
Qual modelo tem a API mais barata, Qwen Flash ou Hunyuan TurboS?+
O Qwen Flash custa $0.02 / $0.08 por 1M de tokens (entrada/saída) e o Hunyuan TurboS custa $0.06 / $0.24. No custo combinado, Qwen Flash é mais econômico.
Qual modelo possui maior janela de contexto e velocidade?+
O Qwen Flash suporta 1M tokens de contexto contra 32.8K tokens do Hunyuan TurboS, enquanto Qwen Flash entrega maior velocidade de geração.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Hunyuan TurboS vs. Qwen Turbo: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
- Qwen Flash vs. Qwen Turbo: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
- Aion-3.0 vs. Aion-Mini: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
- Aion-3.0 vs. Gemini 3.6 Flash: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
- Aion-Mini vs. Laguna XS 2.1: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
- Aya Expanse 32B vs. Llama 3.2 90B Vision: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Fontes oficiais: Documentação oficial de API da Alibaba e Tencent e benchmarks independentes (2026).