Muse Spark 1.1 vs Claude Opus 4.7
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Muse Spark 1.1 da Meta e Claude Opus 4.7 da Anthropic são dois modelos de IA de destaque. O Muse Spark 1.1 oferece uma janela de contexto de 1M tokens a $3.00/$15.00 por milhão de tokens, enquanto o Claude Opus 4.7 oferece 1M tokens de contexto a $5.00/$25.00 por milhão de tokens. Veja abaixo a comparação completa de benchmarks, latência e custos.
Troque e Compare Qualquer Modelo
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Muse Spark 1.1
IA Multimodal NativaO Muse Spark 1.1 da Meta é um modelo de IA projetado para compreensão multimodal nativa de texto e imagem e leitura visual de documentos, oferecendo janela de contexto de 1M, velocidade de 105 tokens/s, índice de inteligência de 90/100 e ta
$3.00 / 1M
$15.00 / 1M
1M tokens
76.5%
Claude Opus 4.7
Modelo Principal de FronteiraO Claude Opus 4.7 da Anthropic é um modelo de IA projetado para raciocínio corporativo de fronteira, programação avançada e cargas de produção, oferecendo janela de contexto de 1M, velocidade de 58 tokens/s, índice de inteligência de 66/100
$5.00 / 1M
$25.00 / 1M
1M tokens
79.5%
Principais Diferenças em Resumo
- Muse Spark 1.1 is 1.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Muse Spark 1.1 is faster at 105 tok/s vs 58 tok/s.
- Claude Opus 4.7 leads on SWE-bench coding (79.5% vs 76.5%).
| Feature | Muse Spark 1.1 | Claude Opus 4.7 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 90 | 66 |
Provider | Meta | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $3.00 / 1M | $5.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $15.00 / 1M | $25.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $2.31 / 1M | $3.85 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 64K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 105 tok/s | 58 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 76.5% | 79.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 83.5% | 77.8% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.30 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
Quem vence em cada categoria?
At-a-glance decision frameworkPontuações de Benchmarks Verificadas
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Latência e Tempo de Resposta
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Simulador Interativo de Custo de Tokens
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Muse Spark 1.1 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Janela de contexto de 1M com limite máximo de saída de 64K tokens (SWE-bench Verified 76.5% · GPQA Diamond 83.5%)
- Taxa de transferência rápida de 105 tokens/segundo com latência inicial (TTFT) de 600 ms
- Economia de API competitiva ($3/$15 por 1M de tokens) com suporte a cache de prompts e saídas JSON estruturadas
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Modelo proprietário em nuvem; não permite download dos pesos para execução local offline
- Para alto volume de requisições, recomenda-se ativar o cache de prompts e a Batch API para reduzir custos
Claude Opus 4.7 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Janela de contexto de 1M com limite máximo de saída de 128K tokens (SWE-bench Verified 79.5% · GPQA Diamond 77.8%)
- Taxa de transferência rápida de 58 tokens/segundo com latência inicial (TTFT) de 1850 ms
- Economia de API competitiva ($5/$25 por 1M de tokens) com suporte a cache de prompts e saídas JSON estruturadas
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Modelo proprietário em nuvem; não permite download dos pesos para execução local offline
- Para alto volume de requisições, recomenda-se ativar o cache de prompts e a Batch API para reduzir custos
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Muse Spark 1.1 | Claude Opus 4.7 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $2.20 | $5.49 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 45K | 72K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 22K | 37K |
Especificações Técnicas
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Muse Spark 1.1 | Claude Opus 4.7 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | meta-llama/Muse-Spark-1.1 | claude-opus-4-7-20260401 |
| API Protocol | Meta REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2026-04 | 2026-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2026 | February 2026 |
| Architecture | Omni-modal native thinking agent architecture | Adaptive Enterprise Reasoning Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($3/1M in) across full 1000K window | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.3/1M tokens | $0.5/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec) · Video (~258–300 tokens/sec) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Meta Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision, video, audio | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Muse Spark 1.1 vs Claude Opus 4.7: Respostas Rápidas (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Muse Spark 1.1 or Claude Opus 4.7?
Muse Spark 1.1 is more intelligent. It scores 90 compared with 66 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Muse Spark 1.1 is faster, generating 105 tokens per second compared with 58 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Muse Spark 1.1 is cheaper at $2.31 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $3.85 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Muse Spark 1.1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.60s compared with 1.85s.
Veredito
Tanto Muse Spark 1.1 (Indicado para compreensão multimodal nativa de texto e imagem e leitura visual de documentos, arquiteturas RAG corporativas e integração escalável via API.) quanto Claude Opus 4.7 (Indicado para raciocínio corporativo de fronteira, programação avançada e cargas de produção, arquiteturas RAG corporativas e integração escalável via API.) entregam excelente desempenho: Muse Spark 1.1 lidera em inteligência geral e programação, Muse Spark 1.1 oferece geração mais rápida e Muse Spark 1.1 apresenta o melhor custo-benefício em produção.
Perguntas Frequentes (FAQ)
Qual é melhor para programação e raciocínio, Muse Spark 1.1 ou Claude Opus 4.7?+
Nas avaliações de inteligência e código, Muse Spark 1.1 leva vantagem. Confira os gráficos SWE-bench e GPQA acima para detalhes.
Qual modelo tem a API mais barata, Muse Spark 1.1 ou Claude Opus 4.7?+
O Muse Spark 1.1 custa $3.00 / $15.00 por 1M de tokens (entrada/saída) e o Claude Opus 4.7 custa $5.00 / $25.00. No custo combinado, Muse Spark 1.1 é mais econômico.
Qual modelo possui maior janela de contexto e velocidade?+
O Muse Spark 1.1 suporta 1M tokens de contexto contra 1M tokens do Claude Opus 4.7, enquanto Muse Spark 1.1 entrega maior velocidade de geração.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Opus 4.7 vs. Claude Opus 4.6: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
- Claude Opus 4.8 vs. Claude Opus 4.7: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
- GPT-5.2 Pro vs. Claude Opus 4.7: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
- Llama 5 vs. Muse Spark 1.1: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
- Aion-3.0 vs. Aion-Mini: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
- Aion-3.0 vs. Gemini 3.6 Flash: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Fontes oficiais: Documentação oficial de API da Meta e Anthropic e benchmarks independentes (2026).