Head-to-Head Model Comparison

GLM-4.6V vs MiniMax-M2.1

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

GetInfoUs 연구팀 검토 완료최종 검토일: October 2026편집 정책
공유
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
GLM-4.6V vs MiniMax-M2.1: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Zhipu AI의 GLM-4.6V와 MiniMax의 MiniMax-M2.1는 현재 가장 주목받는 AI 모델입니다. GLM-4.6V는 131.1K 토큰 컨텍스트 윈도우와 100만 토큰당 $0.00/$0.00(입력/출력)의 요금을 제공하며, MiniMax-M2.1는 204K 토큰 컨텍스트와 $0.00/$0.00의 요금을 제공합니다. 아래에서 벤치마크, 지연 시간 및 비용을 상세히 비교해 보세요.

1:1 모델 맞대결 비교 (VS)

원하는 AI 모델 선택 및 실시간 비교

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Zhipu AI

GLM-4.6V

네이티브 멀티모달 AI

Zhipu AI의 GLM-4.6V 모델은 텍스트와 이미지의 네이티브 멀티모달 이해 및 복합 문서·차트 분석에 최적화된 AI 모델로, 131K 컨텍스트 윈도우, 초당 80 토큰의 생성 속도, 종합 지능 지수 77/100점(무료 오픈 웨이트 제공)을 제공합니다.

Intelligence Index77 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

131.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

MiniMax

MiniMax-M2.1

자율 에이전트 및 도구 호출 특화

MiniMax의 MiniMax-M2.1 모델은 자율 에이전트 워크플로우, 도구 호출(Tool Calling) 및 다단계 업무 자동화에 최적화된 AI 모델로, 204K 컨텍스트 윈도우, 초당 88 토큰의 생성 속도, 종합 지능 지수 80/100점(무료 오픈 웨이트 제공)을 제공합니다.

Intelligence Index80 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

204K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

한눈에 보는 핵심 차이점

  • Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
  • MiniMax-M2.1 has a larger context window (204K vs 131K tokens).
  • MiniMax-M2.1 is faster at 88 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureGLM-4.6VMiniMax-M2.1
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7780
Provider
Zhipu AIMiniMax
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
80 tok/s88 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
N/A61%

부문별 우위 모델

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Tied
Identical monthly runtime cost
Speed
MiniMax-M2.1
+10% faster generation
Context
MiniMax-M2.1
204K tokens window

검증된 벤치마크 점수 비교

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

GLM-4.6VMiniMax-M2.1
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

N/Avs61%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

74%vs76.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1280ptsvs1315pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

80 tok/s vs88 tok/s

지연 시간(Latency) 및 응답 속도

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
GLM-4.6V0.51s
MiniMax-M2.10.42s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
GLM-4.6V6.76s
MiniMax-M2.16.10s

실시간 API 토큰 비용 시뮬레이터

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
GLM-4.6V Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
MiniMax-M2.1 Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
These models cost the same under this workload — no savings either way.Break-even

GLM-4.6V · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 131K 컨텍스트 윈도우 및 최대 8K 출력 토큰 생성 지원 (MMLU-Pro 74% · Arena Elo 1280)
  • 초당 80 토큰의 빠른 처리 속도와 510ms에 불과한 첫 토큰 지연 시간(TTFT)
  • 오픈 웨이트 아키텍처 (24B VLM)를 통해 vLLM, SGLang, Ollama 기반 자체 GPU 서버 구축 및 파인튜닝 가능
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • 비양자화 전체 정밀도로 로컬 서버에서 구동하려면 충분한 GPU VRAM 용량이 필요합니다
  • 초고난도 학술 연구 및 수학 증명 과제에서는 상위 대형 추론 특화 모델이 더 깊은 분석을 제공할 수 있습니다

MiniMax-M2.1 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 204K 컨텍스트 윈도우 및 최대 8K 출력 토큰 생성 지원 (GPQA Diamond 61% · MMLU-Pro 76.5%)
  • 초당 88 토큰의 빠른 처리 속도와 420ms에 불과한 첫 토큰 지연 시간(TTFT)
  • 오픈 웨이트 아키텍처 (Confidential / 130B MoE)를 통해 vLLM, SGLang, Ollama 기반 자체 GPU 서버 구축 및 파인튜닝 가능
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • 비양자화 전체 정밀도로 로컬 서버에서 구동하려면 충분한 GPU VRAM 용량이 필요합니다
  • 초고난도 학술 연구 및 수학 증명 과제에서는 상위 대형 추론 특화 모델이 더 깊은 분석을 제공할 수 있습니다

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricGLM-4.6VMiniMax-M2.1
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.00
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
14K16K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
3K4K

기술 사양 (Specifications)

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureGLM-4.6VMiniMax-M2.1
Official API Model ID (SDK)glm-4-6vminimax-m2-1
API ProtocolOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
Release Date2025-122025-12
Knowledge CutoffOctober 2025October 2025
ArchitectureHigh-Resolution Open Vision-Language TransformerRefined Agentic Mixture-of-Experts Transformer
Parameters24B VLMConfidential / 130B MoE
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLAutomatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 15 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 52 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 81 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 280 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

GLM-4.6V vs MiniMax-M2.1: 핵심 요약 문답 (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, GLM-4.6V or MiniMax-M2.1?

MiniMax-M2.1 is more intelligent. It scores 80 compared with 77 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

MiniMax-M2.1 is faster, generating 88 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

MiniMax-M2.1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.42s compared with 0.51s.

Which model has a larger context window?

MiniMax-M2.1 has a larger context window, supporting 204K tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.

종합 평가

GLM-4.6V(텍스트와 이미지의 네이티브 멀티모달 이해 및 복합 문서·차트 분석, 엔터프라이즈 RAG 지식베이스 및 대규모 프로덕션 API 연동에 최적.)와 MiniMax-M2.1(자율 에이전트 워크플로우, 도구 호출(Tool Calling) 및 다단계 업무 자동화, 엔터프라이즈 RAG 지식베이스 및 대규모 프로덕션 API 연동에 최적.) 모두 뛰어난 성능을 자랑합니다. 고난도 추론과 코딩 벤치마크에서는 MiniMax-M2.1가 앞서며, 토큰 생성 속도에서는 MiniMax-M2.1가 빠르고, 대규모 API 운영 비용 면에서는 GLM-4.6V가 더 경제적입니다.

자주 묻는 질문 (FAQ)

코딩과 복잡한 추론에는 GLM-4.6V와 MiniMax-M2.1 중 어느 모델이 더 나은가요?+

종합 지능 지수 및 코딩 벤치마크에서는 MiniMax-M2.1가 우위를 보입니다. 상단의 SWE-bench 및 GPQA 점수를 함께 확인해 보세요.

GLM-4.6V와 MiniMax-M2.1의 API 요금 차이는 얼마인가요?+

GLM-4.6V는 100만 토큰당 입력 $0.00 / 출력 $0.00이며, MiniMax-M2.1는 입력 $0.00 / 출력 $0.00입니다. 혼합 비용 기준으로는 GLM-4.6V가 더 저렴합니다.

어느 모델이 더 큰 컨텍스트 윈도우와 빠른 속도를 제공하나요?+

컨텍스트 길이는 GLM-4.6V가 131.1K 토큰, MiniMax-M2.1가 204K 토큰를 지원하며, 출력 속도 면에서는 MiniMax-M2.1가 더 빠릅니다.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

공식 출처: Zhipu AI 및 MiniMax 공식 API 문서, 시스템 카드 및 독립 벤치마크 평가 (2026).