Qwen3.8 Max Preview vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
AlibabaのQwen3.8 Max PreviewとDeepSeekのDeepSeek V4.1-Flashは、注目度の高い主要AIモデルです。Qwen3.8 Max Previewは1M トークンのコンテキストウィンドウを備え、API料金は100万トークンあたり入力$0.00/出力$0.00、一方のDeepSeek V4.1-Flashは1M トークンのコンテキストで入力$0.30/出力$1.20です。以下でベンチマーク、速度、コストを詳しく比較します。
任意のAIモデルを切り替えて比較
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3.8 Max Preview
オープンウェイト基盤モデルAlibaba の Qwen3.8 Max Preview は、オンプレミス環境でのセルフホスト、ファインチューニング、完全なデータ主権の確保向けに設計されたAIモデルです。1M のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 60 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 93/100(無料のオープンウェイト提供)を実現しています。
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
1M tokens
75.2%
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash
オープンウェイト基盤モデルDeepSeek の DeepSeek V4.1-Flash は、オンプレミス環境でのセルフホスト、ファインチューニング、完全なデータ主権の確保向けに設計されたAIモデルです。1M のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 110 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 58/100(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.3・出力$1.2)を実現しています。
$0.30 / 1M
$1.20 / 1M
1M tokens
74.2%
ひと目でわかる主な違い
- Qwen3.8 Max Preview is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is faster at 110 tok/s vs 60 tok/s.
- Qwen3.8 Max Preview leads on SWE-bench coding (75.2% vs 74.2%).
| Feature | Qwen3.8 Max Preview | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 93 | 58 |
Provider | Alibaba | DeepSeek |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.30 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $1.20 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $0.18 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 32K | 384K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 60 tok/s | 110 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 75.2% | 74.2% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 79.5% | 90.9% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
分野別勝者スコアカード
At-a-glance decision framework検証済みベンチマークスコア比較
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
レイテンシ&応答時間
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
リアルタイムAPIトークン料金シミュレーター
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3.8 Max Preview · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 32K トークンの出力容量(SWE-bench Verified 75.2% · GPQA Diamond 79.5%)
- 毎秒 60 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 680ms の低遅延
- オープンウェイトモデル (2.4T total (95B MoE))として vLLM・SGLang・Ollama を用いた自社GPUでのローカル運用が可能
Considerations & Trade-offs
- 非量子化のフル精度でローカル推論を行うには十分なGPU VRAM容量が必要です
- 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 384K トークンの出力容量(SWE-bench Verified 74.2% · GPQA Diamond 90.9%)
- 毎秒 110 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 460ms の低遅延
- オープンウェイトモデル (763B total (8B prefill / 16B decode ))として vLLM・SGLang・Ollama を用いた自社GPUでのローカル運用が可能
Considerations & Trade-offs
- 非量子化のフル精度でローカル推論を行うには十分なGPU VRAM容量が必要です
- 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3.8 Max Preview | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $0.27 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 35K | 58K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 15K | 28K |
技術仕様・スペック
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3.8 Max Preview | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-8-max-preview-instruct | deepseek-reasoner |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-07 | 2026-09 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | June 2026 |
| Architecture | Colossus-Scale Open Sparse Mixture-of-Experts | Causal Encoder-Decoder (20 enc + 20 dec layers) |
| Parameters | 2.4T total (95B active MoE) | 763B total (8B prefill / 16B decode active) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Flat rate ($0.3/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | Automatic prefix caching at $0.006/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 1488 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 5160 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 473 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1640 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3.8 Max Preview vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: よくある質問 (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3.8 Max Preview or DeepSeek V4.1-Flash?
Qwen3.8 Max Preview is more intelligent. It scores 93 compared with 58 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is faster, generating 110 tokens per second compared with 60 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3.8 Max Preview is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.18 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.46s compared with 0.68s.
総合評価
Qwen3.8 Max Preview(オンプレミス環境でのセルフホスト、ファインチューニング、完全なデータ主権の確保、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)とDeepSeek V4.1-Flash(オンプレミス環境でのセルフホスト、ファインチューニング、完全なデータ主権の確保、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)はいずれも優れた選択肢です。高度な推論・コーディング精度ではQwen3.8 Max Previewがリードし、応答速度とスループットではDeepSeek V4.1-Flashが優れ、APIコスト効率ではQwen3.8 Max Previewが有利です。
よくある質問 (FAQ)
コーディングや複雑な推論には Qwen3.8 Max Preview と DeepSeek V4.1-Flash のどちらが適していますか?+
総合知能指数およびコーディング評価では Qwen3.8 Max Preview が優位です。上部の SWE-bench や GPQA スコアもあわせてご確認ください。
Qwen3.8 Max Preview と DeepSeek V4.1-Flash ではどちらのAPI料金が安いですか?+
Qwen3.8 Max Preview は100万トークンあたり入力$0.00 / 出力$0.00、DeepSeek V4.1-Flash は入力$0.30 / 出力$1.20です。総合的なコスト効率では Qwen3.8 Max Preview がより経済的です。
コンテキスト長と生成速度はどちらが優れていますか?+
コンテキストウィンドウは Qwen3.8 Max Preview が 1M トークン、DeepSeek V4.1-Flash が 1M トークン です。出力スピード(トークン/秒)では DeepSeek V4.1-Flash がリードしています。
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs Gemini 4 Argon:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs GLM-5.2:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- GPT-6 Luna vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Grok 4.7 vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Llama 5 vs Qwen3.8 Max Preview:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Mistral Medium 3.5 vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
公的ソース: AlibabaおよびDeepSeek公式APIドキュメント、システムカード、独立ベンチマーク評価 (2026)。