Head-to-Head Model Comparison

Qwen3.7 Plus vs Qwen3.7 Max

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

GetInfoUs リサーチチーム監修最終確認日: October 2026編集方針
共有
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Qwen3.7 Plus vs Qwen3.7 Max: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Qwen3.7 Plus by Alibaba and Qwen3.7 Max by Alibaba represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, Qwen3.7 Plus holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, Qwen3.7 Plus is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, both models provide an identical memory horizon with 1,000K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, Qwen3.7 Plus leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.

徹底比較 (VS)

任意のAIモデルを切り替えて比較

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Alibaba

Qwen3.7 Plus

高度な推論モデル

Alibaba が提供する Qwen3.7 Plus は、最大 1M トークンのコンテキストウィンドウを備え、入力 $0.8/100万トークン・出力 $3.2/100万トークンで利用可能な、コーディング・推論・業務自動化向け AI モデルです。

Intelligence Index89 / 100
Input Token:

$0.80 / 1M

Output Token:

$3.20 / 1M

Context Window:

1M tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

68%

Alibaba

Qwen3.7 Max

高度な推論モデル

Alibaba が提供する Qwen3.7 Max は、最大 1M トークンのコンテキストウィンドウを備え、入力 $1.8/100万トークン・出力 $7.2/100万トークンで利用可能な、コーディング・推論・業務自動化向け AI モデルです。

Intelligence Index92 / 100
Input Token:

$1.80 / 1M

Output Token:

$7.20 / 1M

Context Window:

1M tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

73.5%

ひと目でわかる主な違い

  • Qwen3.7 Plus is 2.2x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Qwen3.7 Plus is faster at 92 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
  • Qwen3.7 Max leads on SWE-bench coding (73.5% vs 68.0%).
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureQwen3.7 PlusQwen3.7 Max
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8992
Provider
AlibabaAlibaba
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.80 / 1M$1.80 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$3.20 / 1M$7.20 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.54 / 1M$1.21 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
16K32K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
92 tok/s80 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
68%73.5%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
75%78.5%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.08 / 1M$0.18 / 1M

分野別勝者スコアカード

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding
Qwen3.7 Max
+5.5% SWE-bench lead
Cost
Qwen3.7 Plus
2.2x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
Qwen3.7 Plus
+15% faster generation
Context
Tied
1M tokens window

検証済みベンチマークスコア比較

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

Qwen3.7 PlusQwen3.7 Max
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

68%vs73.5%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

75%vs78.5%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

86.8%vs88.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1435ptsvs1470pts
AIME (Advanced Math Competition)

American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.

N/Avs86%
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

92 tok/s vs80 tok/s

レイテンシ&応答時間

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Qwen3.7 Plus0.44s
Qwen3.7 Max0.58s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Qwen3.7 Plus5.87s
Qwen3.7 Max6.83s

リアルタイムAPIトークン料金シミュレーター

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Qwen3.7 Plus Monthly API Bill
$4.20 / month
$0.8/1M in · $3.2/1M out
Qwen3.7 Max Monthly API Bill
$9.45 / month
$1.8/1M in · $7.2/1M out
Qwen3.7 Plus saves approximately $5.25 / month (56%) under this workload.2.2x Savings

Qwen3.7 Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Alibaba の高度な High-Value Multimodal Foundation Transformer アーキテクチャと 1M トークンのコンテキスト処理能力
  • 優れたコストパフォーマンス(入力 $0.8/1M、出力 $3.2/1M)と安定した応答速度
  • プログラミング、論理的推論、多言語タスクにおいて高いベンチマーク精度を実現
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • 大規模な長文コンテキスト処理時はトークン消費量の最適化が必要
  • 専門領域のタスクでは適切なプロンプト設計や RAG の併用が推奨される

Qwen3.7 Max · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Alibaba の高度な Next-Generation Deep Frontier Reasoning Transformer アーキテクチャと 1M トークンのコンテキスト処理能力
  • 優れたコストパフォーマンス(入力 $1.8/1M、出力 $7.2/1M)と安定した応答速度
  • プログラミング、論理的推論、多言語タスクにおいて高いベンチマーク精度を実現
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • 大規模な長文コンテキスト処理時はトークン消費量の最適化が必要
  • 専門領域のタスクでは適切なプロンプト設計や RAG の併用が推奨される

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricQwen3.7 PlusQwen3.7 Max
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.24$0.38
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
26K32K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
9K14K

技術仕様・スペック

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureQwen3.7 PlusQwen3.7 Max
Official API Model ID (SDK)qwen3-7-plus-instructqwen3-7-max-instruct
API ProtocolAlibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2026-062026-05
Knowledge CutoffApril 2026April 2026
ArchitectureHigh-Value Multimodal Foundation TransformerNext-Generation Deep Frontier Reasoning Transformer
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.8/1M in) across full 1000K windowFlat rate ($1.8/1M in) across full 1000K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.08/1M tokensCached input at $0.18/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationAlibaba Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedAlibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

Qwen3.7 Plus vs Qwen3.7 Max: よくある質問 (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Qwen3.7 Plus or Qwen3.7 Max?

Qwen3.7 Max is more intelligent. It scores 92 compared with 89 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Qwen3.7 Plus is faster, generating 92 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Qwen3.7 Plus is cheaper at $0.54 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.21 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Qwen3.7 Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.44s compared with 0.58s.

総合評価

Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Qwen3.7 Plus if your priority is Large-scale multimodal codebases, video document parsing, and enterprise assistants. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Qwen3.7 Max if your workflow prioritizes Autonomous engineering agents, enterprise legal/financial due diligence, and scientific research. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.

よくある質問 (FAQ)

How does Qwen3.7 Plus compare to Qwen3.7 Max in API token pricing and cost per token?+

Qwen3.7 Plus costs $0.80 per 1M input tokens and $3.20 per 1M output tokens, whereas Qwen3.7 Max costs $1.80 input and $7.20 output. Overall, Qwen3.7 Plus is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.

Which model has a larger context window: Qwen3.7 Plus or Qwen3.7 Max?+

Both Qwen3.7 Plus and Qwen3.7 Max offer an identical context window of 1,000K tokens (~750k words). Both architectures provide equal capacity for large document ingestion, multi-file codebases, and extended multi-turn conversation histories.

Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Qwen3.7 Plus or Qwen3.7 Max?+

Qwen3.7 Plus scores 68% on SWE-bench Verified while Qwen3.7 Max scores 73.5%. For autonomous software engineering and multi-file debugging, Qwen3.7 Max holds the verified benchmark lead.

What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Qwen3.7 Plus and Qwen3.7 Max?+

Qwen3.7 Plus features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, Qwen3.7 Max provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.

How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Qwen3.7 Plus and Qwen3.7 Max?+

Qwen3.7 Plus generates approximately 92 tokens per second, while Qwen3.7 Max delivers 80 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, Qwen3.7 Plus provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.

Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Qwen3.7 Plus and Qwen3.7 Max to optimize costs?+

Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to Qwen3.7 Plus to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to Qwen3.7 Max. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

公的ソース: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs