Qwen3.7 Max vs Qwen3.6 Max Preview
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
AlibabaのQwen3.7 MaxとAlibabaのQwen3.6 Max Previewは、注目度の高い主要AIモデルです。Qwen3.7 Maxは1M トークンのコンテキストウィンドウを備え、API料金は100万トークンあたり入力$1.80/出力$7.20、一方のQwen3.6 Max Previewは262.1K トークンのコンテキストで入力$1.50/出力$6.00です。以下でベンチマーク、速度、コストを詳しく比較します。
任意のAIモデルを切り替えて比較
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3.7 Max
自律型エージェント・ツール特化Alibaba の Qwen3.7 Max は、自律型AIエージェントの実行、ツール呼び出し(Tool Calling)、複雑な業務自動化向けに設計されたAIモデルです。1M のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 80 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 92/100(1Mトークンあたり入力$1.8・出力$7.2)を実現しています。
$1.80 / 1M
$7.20 / 1M
1M tokens
73.5%
Qwen3.6 Max Preview
フラッグシップ最先端モデルAlibaba の Qwen3.6 Max Preview は、最先端のエンタープライズ推論、ソフトウェア工学、ミッションクリティカルな本番運用向けに設計されたAIモデルです。262K のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 75 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 90/100(1Mトークンあたり入力$1.5・出力$6)を実現しています。
$1.50 / 1M
$6.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
70%
ひと目でわかる主な違い
- Qwen3.6 Max Preview is 1.2x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3.7 Max has a larger context window (1M vs 262K tokens).
- Qwen3.7 Max is faster at 80 tok/s vs 75 tok/s.
- Qwen3.7 Max leads on SWE-bench coding (73.5% vs 70.0%).
| Feature | Qwen3.7 Max | Qwen3.6 Max Preview |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 92 | 90 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $1.80 / 1M | $1.50 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $7.20 / 1M | $6.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $1.21 / 1M | $1.01 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 32K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 80 tok/s | 75 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 73.5% | 70% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 78.5% | 76% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.18 / 1M | $0.15 / 1M |
分野別勝者スコアカード
At-a-glance decision framework検証済みベンチマークスコア比較
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
レイテンシ&応答時間
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
リアルタイムAPIトークン料金シミュレーター
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3.7 Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 32K トークンの出力容量(SWE-bench Verified 73.5% · GPQA Diamond 78.5%)
- 毎秒 80 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 580ms の低遅延
- 優れたAPI経済性(1Mトークンあたり入力$1.8・出力$7.2)に加え、プロンプトキャッシュや構造化JSON出力・関数呼び出しに完全対応
Considerations & Trade-offs
- クラウド専用のプロプライエタリモデルのため、モデル重みをダウンロードしてオフライン実行することはできません
- 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります
Qwen3.6 Max Preview · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 262K のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 16K トークンの出力容量(SWE-bench Verified 70% · GPQA Diamond 76%)
- 毎秒 75 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 540ms の低遅延
- 優れたAPI経済性(1Mトークンあたり入力$1.5・出力$6)に加え、プロンプトキャッシュや構造化JSON出力・関数呼び出しに完全対応
Considerations & Trade-offs
- クラウド専用のプロプライエタリモデルのため、モデル重みをダウンロードしてオフライン実行することはできません
- 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3.7 Max | Qwen3.6 Max Preview |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.38 | $0.32 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 32K | 28K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 14K | 11K |
技術仕様・スペック
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3.7 Max | Qwen3.6 Max Preview |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-7-max-instruct | qwen3-6-max-preview-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-05 | 2026-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | March 2026 |
| Architecture | Next-Generation Deep Frontier Reasoning Transformer | High-Scale Frontier Agentic Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($1.8/1M in) across full 1000K window | Flat rate ($1.5/1M in) across full 262K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.18/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.15/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3.7 Max vs Qwen3.6 Max Preview: よくある質問 (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3.7 Max or Qwen3.6 Max Preview?
Qwen3.7 Max is more intelligent. It scores 92 compared with 90 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen3.7 Max is faster, generating 80 tokens per second compared with 75 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3.6 Max Preview is cheaper at $1.01 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.21 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen3.6 Max Preview has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.54s compared with 0.58s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen3.7 Max has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 262.1K tokens.
総合評価
Qwen3.7 Max(自律型AIエージェントの実行、ツール呼び出し(Tool Calling)、複雑な業務自動化、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)とQwen3.6 Max Preview(最先端のエンタープライズ推論、ソフトウェア工学、ミッションクリティカルな本番運用、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)はいずれも優れた選択肢です。高度な推論・コーディング精度ではQwen3.7 Maxがリードし、応答速度とスループットではQwen3.7 Maxが優れ、APIコスト効率ではQwen3.6 Max Previewが有利です。
よくある質問 (FAQ)
コーディングや複雑な推論には Qwen3.7 Max と Qwen3.6 Max Preview のどちらが適していますか?+
総合知能指数およびコーディング評価では Qwen3.7 Max が優位です。上部の SWE-bench や GPQA スコアもあわせてご確認ください。
Qwen3.7 Max と Qwen3.6 Max Preview ではどちらのAPI料金が安いですか?+
Qwen3.7 Max は100万トークンあたり入力$1.80 / 出力$7.20、Qwen3.6 Max Preview は入力$1.50 / 出力$6.00です。総合的なコスト効率では Qwen3.6 Max Preview がより経済的です。
コンテキスト長と生成速度はどちらが優れていますか?+
コンテキストウィンドウは Qwen3.7 Max が 1M トークン、Qwen3.6 Max Preview が 262.1K トークン です。出力スピード(トークン/秒)では Qwen3.7 Max がリードしています。
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- ERNIE 5.0 vs Qwen3.6 Max Preview:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Qwen3.6 Max Preview vs Qwen3.6 Plus:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Qwen3.7 Max vs Qwen3.8 Max Preview:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Qwen3.7 Plus vs Qwen3.7 Max:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
公的ソース: AlibabaおよびAlibaba公式APIドキュメント、システムカード、独立ベンチマーク評価 (2026)。