Head-to-Head Model Comparison

Qwen-VL Max vs Qwen Plus

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

GetInfoUs リサーチチーム監修最終確認日: October 2026編集方針
共有
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Qwen-VL Max vs Qwen Plus: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

AlibabaのQwen-VL MaxとAlibabaのQwen Plusは、注目度の高い主要AIモデルです。Qwen-VL Maxは131.1K トークンのコンテキストウィンドウを備え、API料金は100万トークンあたり入力$0.70/出力$2.80、一方のQwen Plusは1M トークンのコンテキストで入力$0.40/出力$1.20です。以下でベンチマーク、速度、コストを詳しく比較します。

徹底比較 (VS)

任意のAIモデルを切り替えて比較

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Alibaba

Qwen-VL Max

ネイティブ・マルチモーダルAI

Alibaba の Qwen-VL Max は、テキストと画像のネイティブ・マルチモーダル理解および図表・ドキュメント解析向けに設計されたAIモデルです。131K のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 75 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 76/100(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.7・出力$2.8)を実現しています。

Intelligence Index76 / 100
Input Token:

$0.70 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.80 / 1M

Context Window:

131.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Alibaba

Qwen Plus

クラシック世代モデル

Alibaba の Qwen Plus は、安定したチャット対話、文書要約、一般的なエンタープライズ業務向けに設計されたAIモデルです。1M のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 95 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 75/100(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.4・出力$1.2)を実現しています。

Intelligence Index75 / 100
Input Token:

$0.40 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.20 / 1M

Context Window:

1M tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

ひと目でわかる主な違い

  • Qwen Plus is 2.1x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Qwen Plus has a larger context window (1M vs 131K tokens).
  • Qwen Plus is faster at 95 tok/s vs 75 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureQwen-VL MaxQwen Plus
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7675
Provider
AlibabaAlibaba
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.70 / 1M$0.40 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$2.80 / 1M$1.20 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.47 / 1M$0.23 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
75 tok/s95 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
46.5%42.5%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.07 / 1M$0.04 / 1M

分野別勝者スコアカード

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Qwen Plus
2.1x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
Qwen Plus
+27% faster generation
Context
Qwen Plus
1M tokens window

検証済みベンチマークスコア比較

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

Qwen-VL MaxQwen Plus
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

46.5%vs42.5%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

76%vs74.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1275ptsvs1260pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

75 tok/s vs95 tok/s

レイテンシ&応答時間

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Qwen-VL Max0.65s
Qwen Plus0.42s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Qwen-VL Max7.32s
Qwen Plus5.68s

リアルタイムAPIトークン料金シミュレーター

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Qwen-VL Max Monthly API Bill
$3.67 / month
$0.7/1M in · $2.8/1M out
Qwen Plus Monthly API Bill
$1.74 / month
$0.4/1M in · $1.2/1M out
Qwen Plus saves approximately $1.93 / month (53%) under this workload.2.1x Savings

Qwen-VL Max · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 131K のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 8K トークンの出力容量(GPQA Diamond 46.5% · MMLU-Pro 76%)
  • 毎秒 75 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 650ms の低遅延
  • 優れたAPI経済性(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.7・出力$2.8)に加え、プロンプトキャッシュや構造化JSON出力・関数呼び出しに完全対応
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • クラウド専用のプロプライエタリモデルのため、モデル重みをダウンロードしてオフライン実行することはできません
  • 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります

Qwen Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 1M のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 8K トークンの出力容量(GPQA Diamond 42.5% · MMLU-Pro 74.5%)
  • 毎秒 95 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 420ms の低遅延
  • 優れたAPI経済性(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.4・出力$1.2)に加え、プロンプトキャッシュや構造化JSON出力・関数呼び出しに完全対応
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • クラウド専用のプロプライエタリモデルのため、モデル重みをダウンロードしてオフライン実行することはできません
  • 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricQwen-VL MaxQwen Plus
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.15$0.08
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
16K15K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
5K4K

技術仕様・スペック

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureQwen-VL MaxQwen Plus
Official API Model ID (SDK)qwen-vl-max-instructqwen-plus-instruct
API ProtocolAlibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2024-042024-01
Knowledge CutoffDecember 2023September 2024
ArchitectureMultimodal Vision-Language TransformerHigh-Throughput Dense Autoregressive Transformer
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 131K windowFlat rate ($0.4/1M in) across full 1000K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.07/1M tokensCached input at $0.04/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationAlibaba Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedAlibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

Qwen-VL Max vs Qwen Plus: よくある質問 (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Qwen-VL Max or Qwen Plus?

Qwen-VL Max is more intelligent. It scores 76 compared with 75 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Qwen Plus is faster, generating 95 tokens per second compared with 75 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Qwen Plus is cheaper at $0.23 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.47 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Qwen Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.42s compared with 0.65s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Qwen Plus has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.

総合評価

Qwen-VL Max(テキストと画像のネイティブ・マルチモーダル理解および図表・ドキュメント解析、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)とQwen Plus(安定したチャット対話、文書要約、一般的なエンタープライズ業務、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)はいずれも優れた選択肢です。高度な推論・コーディング精度ではQwen-VL Maxがリードし、応答速度とスループットではQwen Plusが優れ、APIコスト効率ではQwen Plusが有利です。

よくある質問 (FAQ)

コーディングや複雑な推論には Qwen-VL Max と Qwen Plus のどちらが適していますか?+

総合知能指数およびコーディング評価では Qwen-VL Max が優位です。上部の SWE-bench や GPQA スコアもあわせてご確認ください。

Qwen-VL Max と Qwen Plus ではどちらのAPI料金が安いですか?+

Qwen-VL Max は100万トークンあたり入力$0.70 / 出力$2.80、Qwen Plus は入力$0.40 / 出力$1.20です。総合的なコスト効率では Qwen Plus がより経済的です。

コンテキスト長と生成速度はどちらが優れていますか?+

コンテキストウィンドウは Qwen-VL Max が 131.1K トークン、Qwen Plus が 1M トークン です。出力スピード(トークン/秒)では Qwen Plus がリードしています。

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

公的ソース: AlibabaおよびAlibaba公式APIドキュメント、システムカード、独立ベンチマーク評価 (2026)。