Qwen Flash vs Hunyuan TurboS
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
AlibabaのQwen FlashとTencentのHunyuan TurboSは、注目度の高い主要AIモデルです。Qwen Flashは1M トークンのコンテキストウィンドウを備え、API料金は100万トークンあたり入力$0.02/出力$0.08、一方のHunyuan TurboSは32.8K トークンのコンテキストで入力$0.06/出力$0.24です。以下でベンチマーク、速度、コストを詳しく比較します。
任意のAIモデルを切り替えて比較
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen Flash
超高速・低遅延レスポンスAlibaba の Qwen Flash は、超低遅延のリアルタイム対話、高速ルーティング、大量リクエスト処理向けに設計されたAIモデルです。1M のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 180 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 67/100(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.02・出力$0.08)を実現しています。
$0.02 / 1M
$0.08 / 1M
1M tokens
N/A
Hunyuan TurboS
超高速・低遅延レスポンスTencent の Hunyuan TurboS は、超低遅延のリアルタイム対話、高速ルーティング、大量リクエスト処理向けに設計されたAIモデルです。33K のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 160 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 70/100(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.06・出力$0.24)を実現しています。
$0.06 / 1M
$0.24 / 1M
32.8K tokens
N/A
ひと目でわかる主な違い
- Qwen Flash is 3.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen Flash has a larger context window (1M vs 33K tokens).
- Qwen Flash is faster at 180 tok/s vs 160 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen Flash | Hunyuan TurboS |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 67 | 70 |
Provider | Alibaba | Tencent |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.02 / 1M | $0.06 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.08 / 1M | $0.24 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.01 / 1M | $0.04 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 32.8K tokens~49 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 4K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 180 tok/s | 160 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
分野別勝者スコアカード
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
検証済みベンチマークスコア比較
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
レイテンシ&応答時間
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
リアルタイムAPIトークン料金シミュレーター
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 8K トークンの出力容量(MMLU-Pro 63.5% · Arena Elo 1195)
- 毎秒 180 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 250ms の低遅延
- 優れたAPI経済性(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.02・出力$0.08)に加え、プロンプトキャッシュや構造化JSON出力・関数呼び出しに完全対応
Considerations & Trade-offs
- クラウド専用のプロプライエタリモデルのため、モデル重みをダウンロードしてオフライン実行することはできません
- 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります
Hunyuan TurboS · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 33K のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 4K トークンの出力容量(MMLU-Pro 67% · Arena Elo 1225)
- 毎秒 160 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 250ms の低遅延
- 優れたAPI経済性(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.06・出力$0.24)に加え、プロンプトキャッシュや構造化JSON出力・関数呼び出しに完全対応
Considerations & Trade-offs
- クラウド専用のプロプライエタリモデルのため、モデル重みをダウンロードしてオフライン実行することはできません
- 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen Flash | Hunyuan TurboS |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.01 | $0.01 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 10K | 8K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
技術仕様・スペック
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen Flash | Hunyuan TurboS |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen-flash-instruct | hunyuan-turbos |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Tencent REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2025-07 | 2025-03 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | May 2025 | January 2025 |
| Architecture | Ultra-Lightweight Distilled Autoregressive Transformer | Lightweight Fast-Inference Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.02/1M in) across full 1000K window | Flat rate ($0.06/1M in) across full 33K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.002/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.006/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Tencent Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen Flash vs Hunyuan TurboS: よくある質問 (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen Flash or Hunyuan TurboS?
Hunyuan TurboS is more intelligent. It scores 70 compared with 67 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen Flash is faster, generating 180 tokens per second compared with 160 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen Flash is cheaper at $0.01 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.04 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen Flash has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 32.8K tokens.
総合評価
Qwen Flash(超低遅延のリアルタイム対話、高速ルーティング、大量リクエスト処理、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)とHunyuan TurboS(超低遅延のリアルタイム対話、高速ルーティング、大量リクエスト処理、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)はいずれも優れた選択肢です。高度な推論・コーディング精度ではHunyuan TurboSがリードし、応答速度とスループットではQwen Flashが優れ、APIコスト効率ではQwen Flashが有利です。
よくある質問 (FAQ)
コーディングや複雑な推論には Qwen Flash と Hunyuan TurboS のどちらが適していますか?+
総合知能指数およびコーディング評価では Hunyuan TurboS が優位です。上部の SWE-bench や GPQA スコアもあわせてご確認ください。
Qwen Flash と Hunyuan TurboS ではどちらのAPI料金が安いですか?+
Qwen Flash は100万トークンあたり入力$0.02 / 出力$0.08、Hunyuan TurboS は入力$0.06 / 出力$0.24です。総合的なコスト効率では Qwen Flash がより経済的です。
コンテキスト長と生成速度はどちらが優れていますか?+
コンテキストウィンドウは Qwen Flash が 1M トークン、Hunyuan TurboS が 32.8K トークン です。出力スピード(トークン/秒)では Qwen Flash がリードしています。
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Hunyuan TurboS vs Qwen Turbo:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Qwen Flash vs Qwen Turbo:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Aya Expanse 32B vs Llama 3.2 90B Vision:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
公的ソース: AlibabaおよびTencent公式APIドキュメント、システムカード、独立ベンチマーク評価 (2026)。