Head-to-Head Model Comparison

GLM-4.6V vs MiniMax-M2.1

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

Ditinjau oleh tim riset GetInfoUsPeninjauan terakhir: October 2026Kebijakan editorial
Bagikan
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
GLM-4.6V vs MiniMax-M2.1: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

GLM-4.6V dari Zhipu AI dan MiniMax-M2.1 dari MiniMax adalah dua model AI unggulan. GLM-4.6V menawarkan jendela konteks 131.1K token dengan harga $0.00/$0.00 per 1 juta token, sedangkan MiniMax-M2.1 menyediakan konteks 204K token seharga $0.00/$0.00 per 1 juta token. Berikut perbandingan lengkap benchmark, latensi, dan biayanya.

Perbandingan Langsung (VS)

Ganti & Bandingkan Model Apa Saja

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Zhipu AI

GLM-4.6V

AI Multimodal Asli

GLM-4.6V dari Zhipu AI adalah model AI yang dirancang untuk pemahaman multimodal asli (teks & visual) serta analisis dokumen kompleks, menghadirkan jendela konteks 131K, kecepatan 80 token/detik, indeks kecerdasan 77/100, serta akses gratis

Intelligence Index77 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

131.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

MiniMax

MiniMax-M2.1

Model Agen Otonom & Alat

MiniMax-M2.1 dari MiniMax adalah model AI yang dirancang untuk alur kerja agen otonom, pemanggilan alat (tool calling), dan otomatisasi multi-langkah, menghadirkan jendela konteks 204K, kecepatan 88 token/detik, indeks kecerdasan 80/100, se

Intelligence Index80 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

204K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Perbedaan Utama Sekilas

  • Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
  • MiniMax-M2.1 has a larger context window (204K vs 131K tokens).
  • MiniMax-M2.1 is faster at 88 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureGLM-4.6VMiniMax-M2.1
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7780
Provider
Zhipu AIMiniMax
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
80 tok/s88 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
N/A61%

Siapa Unggul di Mana?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Tied
Identical monthly runtime cost
Speed
MiniMax-M2.1
+10% faster generation
Context
MiniMax-M2.1
204K tokens window

Skor Benchmark Terverifikasi

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

GLM-4.6VMiniMax-M2.1
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

N/Avs61%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

74%vs76.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1280ptsvs1315pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

80 tok/s vs88 tok/s

Latensi & Waktu Respons

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
GLM-4.6V0.51s
MiniMax-M2.10.42s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
GLM-4.6V6.76s
MiniMax-M2.16.10s

Simulator Biaya Token Interaktif

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
GLM-4.6V Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
MiniMax-M2.1 Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
These models cost the same under this workload — no savings either way.Break-even

GLM-4.6V · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Jendela konteks 131K dengan kapasitas output maksimum hingga 8K token (MMLU-Pro 74% · Arena Elo 1280)
  • Kecepatan generasi tinggi 80 token/detik dengan latensi token pertama (TTFT) hanya 510 ms
  • Bobot terbuka (24B VLM) yang siap di-hosting mandiri di GPU lokal atau cloud privat melalui vLLM dan Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Membutuhkan infrastruktur GPU dengan kapasitas VRAM yang memadai untuk eksekusi lokal presisi penuh
  • Pada tugas pembuktian ilmiah tingkat ekstrem, model penalaran berat kelas atas memberikan kedalaman lebih tinggi

MiniMax-M2.1 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Jendela konteks 204K dengan kapasitas output maksimum hingga 8K token (GPQA Diamond 61% · MMLU-Pro 76.5%)
  • Kecepatan generasi tinggi 88 token/detik dengan latensi token pertama (TTFT) hanya 420 ms
  • Bobot terbuka (Confidential / 130B MoE) yang siap di-hosting mandiri di GPU lokal atau cloud privat melalui vLLM dan Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Membutuhkan infrastruktur GPU dengan kapasitas VRAM yang memadai untuk eksekusi lokal presisi penuh
  • Pada tugas pembuktian ilmiah tingkat ekstrem, model penalaran berat kelas atas memberikan kedalaman lebih tinggi

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricGLM-4.6VMiniMax-M2.1
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.00
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
14K16K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
3K4K

Spesifikasi Teknis

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureGLM-4.6VMiniMax-M2.1
Official API Model ID (SDK)glm-4-6vminimax-m2-1
API ProtocolOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
Release Date2025-122025-12
Knowledge CutoffOctober 2025October 2025
ArchitectureHigh-Resolution Open Vision-Language TransformerRefined Agentic Mixture-of-Experts Transformer
Parameters24B VLMConfidential / 130B MoE
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLAutomatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 15 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 52 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 81 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 280 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

GLM-4.6V vs MiniMax-M2.1: Jawaban Cepat (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, GLM-4.6V or MiniMax-M2.1?

MiniMax-M2.1 is more intelligent. It scores 80 compared with 77 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

MiniMax-M2.1 is faster, generating 88 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

MiniMax-M2.1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.42s compared with 0.51s.

Which model has a larger context window?

MiniMax-M2.1 has a larger context window, supporting 204K tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.

Kesimpulan

Baik GLM-4.6V (Sangat cocok untuk pemahaman multimodal asli (teks & visual) serta analisis dokumen kompleks, sistem RAG perusahaan, dan integrasi API skala produksi.) maupun MiniMax-M2.1 (Sangat cocok untuk alur kerja agen otonom, pemanggilan alat (tool calling), dan otomatisasi multi-langkah, sistem RAG perusahaan, dan integrasi API skala produksi.) sangat tangguh: MiniMax-M2.1 unggul dalam penalaran dan pemrograman, MiniMax-M2.1 memberikan kecepatan generasi token lebih tinggi, dan GLM-4.6V lebih hemat biaya untuk penggunaan API skala besar.

Pertanyaan Umum (FAQ)

Mana yang lebih baik untuk coding dan penalaran, GLM-4.6V atau MiniMax-M2.1?+

Dalam indeks kecerdasan gabungan dan benchmark coding, MiniMax-M2.1 memimpin. Lihat skor SWE-bench dan GPQA di atas untuk detailnya.

Berapa perbandingan harga API GLM-4.6V vs MiniMax-M2.1?+

GLM-4.6V mengenakan biaya $0.00 / $0.00 per 1M token input/output, sedangkan MiniMax-M2.1 sebesar $0.00 / $0.00. Secara keseluruhan, GLM-4.6V lebih hemat biaya.

Model mana yang memiliki jendela konteks lebih besar dan kecepatan lebih tinggi?+

GLM-4.6V mendukung konteks 131.1K token dibandingkan 204K token pada MiniMax-M2.1, sementara MiniMax-M2.1 unggul dalam kecepatan output token per detik.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

Sumber resmi: Dokumentasi API resmi Zhipu AI & MiniMax serta evaluasi benchmark independen (2026).