Head-to-Head Model Comparison

Llama 4 Maverick vs Llama 3.3 70B

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

GetInfoUs अनुसंधान दल द्वारा समीक्षितअंतिम समीक्षा: October 2026संपादकीय नीति
साझा करें
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Llama 4 Maverick vs Llama 3.3 70B: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Meta का Llama 4 Maverick और Meta का Llama 3.3 70B दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Llama 4 Maverick में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $0.00/$0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि Llama 3.3 70B में 128K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $0.00/$0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।

आमने-सामने मॉडल तुलना (VS)

किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Meta

Llama 4 Maverick

नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल AI

Meta का Llama 4 Maverick टेक्स्ट और विज़ुअल इनपुट के नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल विश्लेषण के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 85 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और निःशुल्क ओपन-वेट्स एक्सेस के साथ 84/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है।

Intelligence Index84 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

1M tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

62%

Meta

Llama 3.3 70B

ओपन-वेट्स फाउंडेशन मॉडल

Meta का Llama 3.3 70B प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 128K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 280 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और निःशुल्क ओपन-वेट्स एक्सेस के साथ 38/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रद

Intelligence Index38 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

39.5%

एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर

  • Llama 4 Maverick is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Llama 4 Maverick has a larger context window (1M vs 128K tokens).
  • Llama 3.3 70B is faster at 280 tok/s vs 85 tok/s.
  • Llama 4 Maverick leads on SWE-bench coding (62.0% vs 39.5%).
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureLlama 4 MaverickLlama 3.3 70B
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8438
Provider
MetaMeta
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$0.07 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
33K4K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
85 tok/s280 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
62%39.5%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
72.5%48.9%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.10 / 1M

किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding
Llama 4 Maverick
+22.5% SWE-bench lead
Cost
Llama 4 Maverick
1.0x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
Llama 3.3 70B
+229% faster generation
Context
Llama 4 Maverick
1M tokens window

सत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

Llama 4 MaverickLlama 3.3 70B
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

62%vs39.5%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

72.5%vs48.9%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

80.5%vs71%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1415ptsvs1285pts
Humanity's Last Exam (Frontier Expert Knowledge)

Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.

N/Avs7.8%
Terminal-Bench (Agentic Coding & Terminal Use)

Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.

N/Avs26.1%
SciCode (Scientific Computing)

Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.

N/Avs23.7%
LiveCodeBench (Competitive Coding)

Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.

N/Avs42.5%
AIME (Advanced Math Competition)

American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.

N/Avs56.2%
Long-Context Reasoning

Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.

N/Avs63.9%
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

85 tok/s vs280 tok/s

लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Llama 4 Maverick0.55s
Llama 3.3 70B0.25s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Llama 4 Maverick6.43s
Llama 3.3 70B2.04s

रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Llama 4 Maverick Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
Llama 3.3 70B Monthly API Bill
$0.15 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
Llama 4 Maverick saves approximately $0.15 / month (100%) under this workload.1.0x Savings

Llama 4 Maverick · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 33K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 62% · GPQA Diamond 72.5%)
  • 85 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 550ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
  • ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (17B (400B total MoE)) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
  • अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है

Llama 3.3 70B · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 128K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 4K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 39.5% · GPQA Diamond 48.9%)
  • 280 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 250ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
  • ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (70B) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
  • अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricLlama 4 MaverickLlama 3.3 70B
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.21
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
15K45K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
0K0K

तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureLlama 4 MaverickLlama 3.3 70B
Official API Model ID (SDK)meta-llama/Llama-4-Maverickmeta-llama/Llama-3.3-70B
API ProtocolOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
Release Date2025-042024-12
Knowledge CutoffJanuary 2025December 2023
ArchitectureHigh-capacity sparse MoE multimodal transformer (17B active / 400B total)Dense Autoregressive Transformer
Parameters17B (400B total MoE)70B
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLAutomatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 11 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 37 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

Llama 4 Maverick vs Llama 3.3 70B: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Llama 4 Maverick or Llama 3.3 70B?

Llama 4 Maverick is more intelligent. It scores 84 compared with 38 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Llama 3.3 70B is faster, generating 280 tokens per second compared with 85 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Llama 4 Maverick is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.07 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Llama 3.3 70B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.25s compared with 0.55s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Llama 4 Maverick has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 128K tokens.

निष्कर्ष

Llama 4 Maverick (टेक्स्ट और विज़ुअल इनपुट के नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल विश्लेषण, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और Llama 3.3 70B (प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Llama 4 Maverick जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, Llama 3.3 70B तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Llama 4 Maverick बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।

अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)

कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Llama 4 Maverick या Llama 3.3 70B में से कौन बेहतर है?+

समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Llama 4 Maverick आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।

Llama 4 Maverick और Llama 3.3 70B में किसका API सस्ता है?+

Llama 4 Maverick की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $0.00 / $0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है और Llama 3.3 70B की $0.00 / $0.00 है। समग्र लागत में Llama 4 Maverick अधिक किफायती है।

किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+

Llama 4 Maverick में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि Llama 3.3 70B में 128K टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में Llama 3.3 70B तेज़ है।

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

स्रोत: Meta और Meta आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।