Llama 3.3 70B vs Llama 3.1 405B
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Meta का Llama 3.3 70B और Meta का Llama 3.1 405B दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Llama 3.3 70B में 128K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $0.00/$0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि Llama 3.1 405B में 128K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $0.00/$0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Llama 3.3 70B
ओपन-वेट्स फाउंडेशन मॉडलMeta का Llama 3.3 70B प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 128K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 280 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और निःशुल्क ओपन-वेट्स एक्सेस के साथ 38/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रद
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
128K tokens
39.5%
Llama 3.1 405B
ओपन-वेट्स फाउंडेशन मॉडलMeta का Llama 3.1 405B प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 128K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 50 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और निःशुल्क ओपन-वेट्स एक्सेस के साथ 48/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रद
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
128K tokens
41.5%
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- Llama 3.3 70B is 7.5x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Llama 3.3 70B is faster at 280 tok/s vs 50 tok/s.
- Llama 3.1 405B leads on SWE-bench coding (41.5% vs 39.5%).
| Feature | Llama 3.3 70B | Llama 3.1 405B |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 38 | 48 |
Provider | Meta | Meta |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.07 / 1M | $0.53 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 4K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 280 tok/s | 50 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 39.5% | 41.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 48.9% | 53% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.10 / 1M | $0.75 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkसत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Llama 3.3 70B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 4K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 39.5% · GPQA Diamond 48.9%)
- 280 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 250ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (70B) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
- पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Llama 3.1 405B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 8K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 41.5% · GPQA Diamond 53%)
- 50 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 850ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (405B) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
- पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Llama 3.3 70B | Llama 3.1 405B |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.21 | $0.20 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 45K | 24K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Llama 3.3 70B | Llama 3.1 405B |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | meta-llama/Llama-3.3-70B | meta-llama/Llama-3.1-405B |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2024-12 | 2024-07 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | December 2023 | December 2023 |
| Architecture | Dense Autoregressive Transformer | World’s Largest Open Foundation Transformer |
| Parameters | 70B | 405B |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 251 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 871 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Llama 3.3 70B vs Llama 3.1 405B: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Llama 3.3 70B or Llama 3.1 405B?
Llama 3.1 405B is more intelligent. It scores 48 compared with 38 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Llama 3.3 70B is faster, generating 280 tokens per second compared with 50 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Llama 3.3 70B is cheaper at $0.07 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.53 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Llama 3.3 70B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.25s compared with 0.85s.
निष्कर्ष
Llama 3.3 70B (प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और Llama 3.1 405B (प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Llama 3.1 405B जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, Llama 3.3 70B तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Llama 3.3 70B बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Llama 3.3 70B या Llama 3.1 405B में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Llama 3.1 405B आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
Llama 3.3 70B और Llama 3.1 405B में किसका API सस्ता है?+
Llama 3.3 70B की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $0.00 / $0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है और Llama 3.1 405B की $0.00 / $0.00 है। समग्र लागत में Llama 3.3 70B अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
Llama 3.3 70B में 128K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि Llama 3.1 405B में 128K टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में Llama 3.3 70B तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Command R7B बनाम Llama 3.3 70B: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- DeepSeek V3 बनाम Llama 3.3 70B: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Gemma 4 31B बनाम Llama 3.3 70B: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Llama 3.1 405B बनाम GPT-4o: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Llama 3.1 70B बनाम Llama 3.1 405B: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Llama 3.3 70B बनाम GPT-4o mini: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: Meta और Meta आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।