Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B vs Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
NVIDIA का Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B और NVIDIA का Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B में 128K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $0.80/$2.40 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 में 131.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $0.25/$0.50 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B
ओपन-वेट्स फाउंडेशन मॉडलNVIDIA का Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 128K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 60 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.8/$2.4 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 54/100 इ
$0.80 / 1M
$2.40 / 1M
128K tokens
52.8%
Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1
ओपन-वेट्स फाउंडेशन मॉडलNVIDIA का Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 131K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 95 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.25/$0.5 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 46/10
$0.25 / 1M
$0.50 / 1M
131.1K tokens
40%
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 is 3.9x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 has a larger context window (131K vs 128K tokens).
- Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 is faster at 95 tok/s vs 60 tok/s.
- Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B leads on SWE-bench coding (52.8% vs 40.0%).
| Feature | Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B | Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 54 | 46 |
Provider | NVIDIA | NVIDIA |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.80 / 1M | $0.25 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.40 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.54 / 1M | $0.16 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 60 tok/s | 95 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 52.8% | 40% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 66% | 56% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.20 / 1M | $0.08 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkसत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 16K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 52.8% · GPQA Diamond 66%)
- 60 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 600ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (253B) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
- पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 131K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 8K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 40% · GPQA Diamond 56%)
- 95 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 400ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (49B) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
- पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B | Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.65 | $0.22 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 42K | 30K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 20K | 12K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B | Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | llama-3-1-nemotron-ultra-253b | llama-3-3-nemotron-super-49b-v1 |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2025-04 | 2025-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | December 2024 | January 2025 |
| Architecture | High-Throughput Aligned Frontier MoE | Compact High-Density Transformer |
| Parameters | 253B | 49B |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.8/1M in) across full 128K window | Flat rate ($0.25/1M in) across full 131K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.2/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.08/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 157 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 544 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 30 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 105 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B vs Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B or Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1?
Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B is more intelligent. It scores 54 compared with 46 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 is faster, generating 95 tokens per second compared with 60 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 is cheaper at $0.16 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.54 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.40s compared with 0.60s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 has a larger context window, supporting 131.1K tokens compared with 128K tokens.
निष्कर्ष
Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B (प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 (प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B या Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B और Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 में किसका API सस्ता है?+
Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $0.80 / $2.40 प्रति 1M टोकन है और Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 की $0.25 / $0.50 है। समग्र लागत में Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B में 128K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 में 131.1K टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1 तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- DeepSeek-R1 Distill Qwen 32B बनाम Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B बनाम DeepSeek-R1-0528: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Nemotron Research Reasoning बनाम Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Aion-Mini: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Gemini 3.6 Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-Mini बनाम Laguna XS 2.1: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: NVIDIA और NVIDIA आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।