Kimi K2.5 vs MiniMax-M2.7
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Moonshot AI का Kimi K2.5 और MiniMax का MiniMax-M2.7 दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Kimi K2.5 में 262.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $0.00/$0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि MiniMax-M2.7 में 204K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $0.00/$0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Kimi K2.5
नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल AIMoonshot AI का Kimi K2.5 टेक्स्ट और विज़ुअल इनपुट के नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल विश्लेषण के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 262K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 65 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और निःशुल्क ओपन-वेट्स एक्सेस के साथ 86/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है।
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
52%
MiniMax-M2.7
ऑटोनॉमस एजेंटिक मॉडलMiniMax का MiniMax-M2.7 ऑटोनॉमस एजेंट वर्कफ़्लो, टूल कॉलिंग और मल्टी-स्टेप ऑटोमेशन के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 204K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 75 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और निःशुल्क ओपन-वेट्स एक्सेस के साथ 85/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
204K tokens
56%
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
- Kimi K2.5 has a larger context window (262K vs 204K tokens).
- MiniMax-M2.7 is faster at 75 tok/s vs 65 tok/s.
- MiniMax-M2.7 leads on SWE-bench coding (56.0% vs 52.0%).
| Feature | Kimi K2.5 | MiniMax-M2.7 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 86 | 85 |
Provider | Moonshot AI | MiniMax |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 65 tok/s | 75 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 52% | 56% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 69.5% | 67.5% |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkसत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Kimi K2.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 262K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 16K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 52% · GPQA Diamond 69.5%)
- 65 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 620ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (1.2T total (36B MoE)) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
- पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
MiniMax-M2.7 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 204K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 16K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 56% · GPQA Diamond 67.5%)
- 75 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 510ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (Confidential / 220B MoE) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
- पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Kimi K2.5 | MiniMax-M2.7 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 24K | 22K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 8K | 7K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Kimi K2.5 | MiniMax-M2.7 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | kimi-k2-5 | minimax-m2-7 |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-01 | 2026-03 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | November 2025 | January 2026 |
| Architecture | Multimodal Open Mixture-of-Experts Transformer | Enterprise Open MoE Foundation Transformer |
| Parameters | 1.2T total (36B active MoE) | Confidential / 220B MoE |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 744 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 2580 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 136 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 473 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Kimi K2.5 vs MiniMax-M2.7: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Kimi K2.5 or MiniMax-M2.7?
Kimi K2.5 is more intelligent. It scores 86 compared with 85 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
MiniMax-M2.7 is faster, generating 75 tokens per second compared with 65 tokens per second.
Which model has lower latency?
MiniMax-M2.7 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.51s compared with 0.62s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Kimi K2.5 has a larger context window, supporting 262.1K tokens compared with 204K tokens.
निष्कर्ष
Kimi K2.5 (टेक्स्ट और विज़ुअल इनपुट के नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल विश्लेषण, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और MiniMax-M2.7 (ऑटोनॉमस एजेंट वर्कफ़्लो, टूल कॉलिंग और मल्टी-स्टेप ऑटोमेशन, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Kimi K2.5 जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, MiniMax-M2.7 तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Kimi K2.5 बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Kimi K2.5 या MiniMax-M2.7 में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Kimi K2.5 आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
Kimi K2.5 और MiniMax-M2.7 में किसका API सस्ता है?+
Kimi K2.5 की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $0.00 / $0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है और MiniMax-M2.7 की $0.00 / $0.00 है। समग्र लागत में Kimi K2.5 अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
Kimi K2.5 में 262.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि MiniMax-M2.7 में 204K टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में MiniMax-M2.7 तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Kimi K2.5 बनाम Kimi K2 Thinking: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Kimi K2.6 बनाम Kimi K2.5: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- MiniMax-M2.7 बनाम MiniMax-M2.5: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- MiniMax-M3 बनाम MiniMax-M2.7: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Aion-Mini: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Gemini 3.6 Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: Moonshot AI और MiniMax आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।