Head-to-Head Model Comparison

Gemma 4 E2B vs Gemma 4 31B

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

GetInfoUs अनुसंधान दल द्वारा समीक्षितअंतिम समीक्षा: October 2026संपादकीय नीति
साझा करें
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Gemma 4 E2B vs Gemma 4 31B: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Google का Gemma 4 E2B और Google का Gemma 4 31B दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Gemma 4 E2B में 131.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $0.00/$0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि Gemma 4 31B में 262.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $0.00/$0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।

आमने-सामने मॉडल तुलना (VS)

किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Google

Gemma 4 E2B

ओपन-वेट्स फाउंडेशन मॉडल

Google का Gemma 4 E2B प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 131K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 260 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और निःशुल्क ओपन-वेट्स एक्सेस के साथ 55/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रद

Intelligence Index55 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

131.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Google

Gemma 4 31B

ओपन-वेट्स रीजनिंग मॉडल

Google का Gemma 4 31B ओपन-वेट्स चेन-ऑफ-थॉट रीजनिंग और उच्च एल्गोरिदमिक दक्षता के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 262K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 80 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और निःशुल्क ओपन-वेट्स एक्सेस के साथ 81/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है।

Intelligence Index81 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

262.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

68.5%

एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर

  • Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
  • Gemma 4 31B has a larger context window (262K vs 131K tokens).
  • Gemma 4 E2B is faster at 260 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureGemma 4 E2BGemma 4 31B
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
5581
Provider
GoogleGoogle
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K33K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
260 tok/s80 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/A68.5%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
N/A77%

किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Tied
Identical monthly runtime cost
Speed
Gemma 4 E2B
+225% faster generation
Context
Gemma 4 31B
262.1K tokens window

सत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

Gemma 4 E2BGemma 4 31B
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

N/Avs68.5%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

N/Avs77%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

67.2%vs84.8%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1260ptsvs1410pts
AIME (Advanced Math Competition)

American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.

N/Avs86%
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

260 tok/s vs80 tok/s

लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Gemma 4 E2B0.18s
Gemma 4 31B0.48s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Gemma 4 E2B2.10s
Gemma 4 31B6.73s

रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Gemma 4 E2B Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
Gemma 4 31B Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
These models cost the same under this workload — no savings either way.Break-even

Gemma 4 E2B · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 131K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 8K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (MMLU-Pro 67.2% · Arena Elo 1260)
  • 260 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 180ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
  • ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (E2B (2B)) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
  • अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है

Gemma 4 31B · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 262K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 33K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 68.5% · GPQA Diamond 77%)
  • 80 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 480ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
  • ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (31B) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
  • अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricGemma 4 E2BGemma 4 31B
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.00
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
2K12K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
1K6K

तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureGemma 4 E2BGemma 4 31B
Official API Model ID (SDK)models/gemma-4-e2bmodels/gemma-4-31b
API ProtocolGoogle Gemini API (generateContent) + OpenAI-Compatible SDKGoogle Gemini API (generateContent) + OpenAI-Compatible SDK
Release Date2026-042026-04
Knowledge CutoffJanuary 2026January 2026
ArchitectureUltra-compact edge transformerDense open reasoning transformer with native thinking
ParametersE2B (2B)31B
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLAutomatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxBuilt-in Google Search Grounding + Managed Python Code Execution SandboxBuilt-in Google Search Grounding + Managed Python Code Execution Sandbox
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 2 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 4 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 19 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 67 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationGoogle DeepMind Frontier Safety Framework VerifiedGoogle DeepMind Frontier Safety Framework Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext, vision
Output Modalitiestexttext

Gemma 4 E2B vs Gemma 4 31B: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Gemma 4 E2B or Gemma 4 31B?

Gemma 4 31B is more intelligent. It scores 81 compared with 55 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Gemma 4 E2B is faster, generating 260 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

Gemma 4 E2B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.18s compared with 0.48s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Gemma 4 31B has a larger context window, supporting 262.1K tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.

निष्कर्ष

Gemma 4 E2B (प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और Gemma 4 31B (ओपन-वेट्स चेन-ऑफ-थॉट रीजनिंग और उच्च एल्गोरिदमिक दक्षता, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Gemma 4 31B जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, Gemma 4 E2B तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Gemma 4 E2B बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।

अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)

कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Gemma 4 E2B या Gemma 4 31B में से कौन बेहतर है?+

समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Gemma 4 31B आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।

Gemma 4 E2B और Gemma 4 31B में किसका API सस्ता है?+

Gemma 4 E2B की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $0.00 / $0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है और Gemma 4 31B की $0.00 / $0.00 है। समग्र लागत में Gemma 4 E2B अधिक किफायती है।

किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+

Gemma 4 E2B में 131.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि Gemma 4 31B में 262.1K टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में Gemma 4 E2B तेज़ है।

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

स्रोत: Google और Google आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।