DeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs GLM-5.2
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash de DeepSeek et GLM-5.2 de Zhipu AI sont deux modèles d’IA de premier plan. DeepSeek V4.1-Flash propose une fenêtre de contexte de 1M tokens au tarif de $0.30/$1.20 par million de tokens, tandis que GLM-5.2 offre 1M tokens de contexte à $0.00/$0.00 par million de tokens. Découvrez ci-dessous le comparatif détaillé des performances et des coûts.
Changez et Comparez les Modèles
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash
Modèle de Base à Poids OuvertsDeepSeek V4.1-Flash de DeepSeek est un modèle d’IA conçu pour l’auto-hébergement sur infrastructure privée, le fine-tuning et la souveraineté des données, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 1M, une vitesse de 110 tokens/s, un indice d’intel
$0.30 / 1M
$1.20 / 1M
1M tokens
74.2%
GLM-5.2
Modèle de Base à Poids OuvertsGLM-5.2 de Zhipu AI est un modèle d’IA conçu pour l’auto-hébergement sur infrastructure privée, le fine-tuning et la souveraineté des données, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 1M, une vitesse de 60 tokens/s, un indice d’intelligence de 91
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
1M tokens
67.5%
Différences Clés en un Coup d’Œil
- GLM-5.2 is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is faster at 110 tok/s vs 60 tok/s.
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash leads on SWE-bench coding (74.2% vs 67.5%).
| Caractéristique | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash | GLM-5.2 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 58 | 91 |
Provider | DeepSeek | Zhipu AI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.30 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $1.20 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.18 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 384K | 32K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 110 tok/s | 60 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 74.2% | 67.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 90.9% | 73.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.01 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Qui gagne où ?
At-a-glance decision frameworkScores de Benchmarks Vérifiés
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Latence et Temps de Réponse
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Simulateur Interactif de Coût de Tokens
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Fenêtre de contexte de 1M et capacité de sortie maximale de 384K tokens (SWE-bench Verified 74.2% · GPQA Diamond 90.9%)
- Débit rapide de 110 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 460 ms
- Poids ouverts (763B total (8B prefill / 16B decode )) permettant un déploiement sur site ou cloud privé via vLLM, SGLang ou Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Nécessite des serveurs GPU dotés de suffisamment de mémoire VRAM pour l’inférence locale à pleine précision
- Sur les problèmes de recherche fondamentale très complexes, les modèles de raisonnement lourd restent supérieurs
GLM-5.2 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Fenêtre de contexte de 1M et capacité de sortie maximale de 32K tokens (SWE-bench Verified 67.5% · GPQA Diamond 73.5%)
- Débit rapide de 60 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 650 ms
- Poids ouverts (350B MoE) permettant un déploiement sur site ou cloud privé via vLLM, SGLang ou Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Nécessite des serveurs GPU dotés de suffisamment de mémoire VRAM pour l’inférence locale à pleine précision
- Sur les problèmes de recherche fondamentale très complexes, les modèles de raisonnement lourd restent supérieurs
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash | GLM-5.2 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.27 | $0.00 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 58K | 30K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 28K | 12K |
Spécifications Techniques
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Caractéristique | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash | GLM-5.2 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | deepseek-reasoner | glm-5-2 |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-09 | 2026-06 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | June 2026 | February 2026 |
| Architecture | Causal Encoder-Decoder (20 enc + 20 dec layers) | Massive Million-Token Open MoE Frontier Transformer |
| Parameters | 763B total (8B prefill / 16B decode active) | 350B MoE |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.3/1M in) across full 1000K window | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.006/1M (no extra cache-write fee) | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 473 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1640 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 217 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 753 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs GLM-5.2: Réponses Rapides (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash or GLM-5.2?
GLM-5.2 is more intelligent. It scores 91 compared with 58 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is faster, generating 110 tokens per second compared with 60 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
GLM-5.2 is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.18 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.46s compared with 0.65s.
Verdict
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash (Conçu pour l’auto-hébergement sur infrastructure privée, le fine-tuning et la souveraineté des données, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) et GLM-5.2 (Conçu pour l’auto-hébergement sur infrastructure privée, le fine-tuning et la souveraineté des données, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) répondent à des besoins complémentaires : GLM-5.2 domine sur les benchmarks de raisonnement et de programmation, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash assure un débit supérieur et GLM-5.2 offre le meilleur rapport coût-efficacité en production.
Questions fréquentes
Quel modèle choisir pour le code et le raisonnement, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash ou GLM-5.2 ?+
Sur l’indice d’intelligence composite et les tests de code, GLM-5.2 prend l’avantage. Consultez les scores SWE-bench et GPQA ci-dessus pour plus de détails.
Quelle est la différence de prix API entre DeepSeek V4.1-Flash et GLM-5.2 ?+
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash est facturé $0.30 / $1.20 par million de tokens (entrée/sortie) contre $0.00 / $0.00 pour GLM-5.2. En coût pondéré, GLM-5.2 est plus économique.
Quel modèle offre la plus grande fenêtre de contexte et la meilleure vitesse ?+
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash prend en charge 1M tokens contre 1M tokens pour GLM-5.2. Côté vitesse de génération, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash est le plus rapide.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs Gemini 4 Argon : Comparatif Benchmarks, Tarifs API et Vitesse (2026)Comparer
- GLM-5.1 vs GLM-5.2 : Comparatif Benchmarks, Tarifs API et Vitesse (2026)Comparer
- GPT-6 Luna vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash : Comparatif Benchmarks, Tarifs API et Vitesse (2026)Comparer
- Grok 4.7 vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash : Comparatif Benchmarks, Tarifs API et Vitesse (2026)Comparer
- Kimi K3 vs GLM-5.2 : Comparatif Benchmarks, Tarifs API et Vitesse (2026)Comparer
- Mistral Medium 3.5 vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash : Comparatif Benchmarks, Tarifs API et Vitesse (2026)Comparer
Les scores de benchmarks, tarifs par token et limites évoluent rapidement. Vérifiez toujours les spécifications actuelles sur la documentation officielle du fournisseur.
Sources: Documentation API officielle de DeepSeek et Zhipu AI, fiches système et benchmarks indépendants (2026).