হেড-টু-হেড এআই মডেল তুলনা

Step 3.7 Flash vs Qwen3.6 27B

বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা

GetInfoUs রিসার্চ টিম দ্বারা পরীক্ষিতসর্বশেষ পর্যালোচনা: October 2026সম্পাদকীয় নীতিমালা
শেয়ার করুন
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Step 3.7 Flash vs Qwen3.6 27B: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Step 3.7 Flash by StepFun and Qwen3.6 27B by Alibaba represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, both models offer identical input token rates. On output generation, costs are matched. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, Qwen3.6 27B provides an expanded memory horizon with 262K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, Step 3.7 Flash leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.

সরাসরি মডেল তুলনা (VS)

যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন

আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।

এক পেজে মাল্টি-মডেল স্ট্যাক:
৫-মডেল মেগা কম্পেয়ার বিল্ডার
জনপ্রিয় তুলনা:
StepFun

Step 3.7 Flash

গতি-প্রথম

StepFun-এর গতি-প্রথম ওপেন রিজনিং মডেল এর জন্য বিশেষভাবে তৈরি আল্ট্রা-দ্রুত response cycles মধ্যে ইন্টারঅ্যাক্টিভ environments.

Intelligence Index76 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

256K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Alibaba

Qwen3.6 27B

ওপেন VLM

Updated ডেন্স মাল্টিমোডাল ওয়ার্কহর্স সহ improved ভিজ্যুয়াল spatial রিজনিং এবং ডেন্স নির্দেশনা-following reliability.

Intelligence Index77 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

262.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ

  • Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
  • Qwen3.6 27B has a larger context window (262K vs 256K tokens).
  • Step 3.7 Flash is faster at 160 tok/s vs 92 tok/s.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপকের সংজ্ঞা জানতে:এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন →
বৈশিষ্ট্যStep 3.7 FlashQwen3.6 27B
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7677
Provider
StepFunAlibaba
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
256K tokens~384 A4 pages of text262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
160 tok/s92 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
N/A58%

কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?

একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক
কোডিং

Evaluations ongoing

খরচ
Tied
Identical monthly runtime cost
স্পিড
Step 3.7 Flash
+74% faster generation
কনটেক্সট
Qwen3.6 27B
262.1K tokens window

যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা

স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।

Step 3.7 FlashQwen3.6 27B
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

N/Avs58%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

73%vs75.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1275ptsvs1295pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

160 tok/s vs92 tok/s

লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম

প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Step 3.7 Flash0.25s
Qwen3.6 27B0.39s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Step 3.7 Flash3.38s
Qwen3.6 27B5.82s

রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর

প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Step 3.7 Flash মাসিক API বিল
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
Qwen3.6 27B মাসিক API বিল
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
These models cost the same under this workload — no savings either way.Break-even

Step 3.7 Flash · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • ব্যতিক্রমী প্রজন্ম থ্রুপুট (160 tps) সহ সাব-300ms initial response
  • Spacious 256K কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো available সহ ওপেন-ওয়েটস
  • এর জন্য অপ্টিমাইজড দ্রুত dialogue লুপ এবং স্বল্প-লেটেন্সি এজেন্ট orchestration
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • রিজনিং ceiling হয় কম চেয়ে ডেন্স ফ্রন্টিয়ার মডেলগুলো এর ওপর Olympiad STEM
  • কম বিশেষায়িত মধ্যে esoteric প্রোগ্রামিং ভাষাসমূহ

Qwen3.6 27B · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • Dependable, non-stochastic সার্ভিং behavior ideal এর জন্য এন্টারপ্রাইজ SLA contracts
  • Clear improvement মধ্যে জটিল multi-page PDF অনুধাবন
  • Straightforward একক-node ডেপ্লয়মেন্ট ছাড়াই জটিল tensor-parallel orchestration
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • উচ্চতর energy usage প্রতি টোকেন চেয়ে sparse MoE counterparts
  • Slightly কম কোডিং benchmark ceiling চেয়ে Qwen3.6 MoE variants

টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স

একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।

MetricStep 3.7 FlashQwen3.6 27B
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.00
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
12K14K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
2K3K

টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন

অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা

বৈশিষ্ট্যStep 3.7 FlashQwen3.6 27B
অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK)step-3-7-flashqwen3-6-27b-instruct
API প্রোটোকলOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
রিলিজ তারিখ2026-052026-04
নলেজ কাটঅফMarch 2026February 2026
আর্কিটেকচারHigh-Velocity Open Reasoning MoERefined Dense Multimodal Transformer
প্যারামিটার স্কেলConfidential / 70B MoE27B
এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K)পূর্ণ কনটেক্সট উইন্ডোতে সম্পূর্ণ ফ্রি (শুধু জিপিইউ VRAM ব্যবহৃত হয়)পূর্ণ কনটেক্সট উইন্ডোতে সম্পূর্ণ ফ্রি (শুধু জিপিইউ VRAM ব্যবহৃত হয়)
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTLvLLM ও SGLang-এ স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স KV-ক্যাশিং (সম্পূর্ণ বিনামূল্যে)vLLM ও SGLang-এ স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স KV-ক্যাশিং (সম্পূর্ণ বিনামূল্যে)
কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্টAPI ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া)সমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন)
MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিংনেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমানেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা
ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্সএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিতএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত
অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT)পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl)পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl)
মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিংটেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন)টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি)
কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 151 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 17 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 58 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16)
সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশনOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট
ইনপুট মডালিটিtexttext, vision
আউটপুট মডালিটিtexttext

Step 3.7 Flash vs Qwen3.6 27B: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Step 3.7 Flash or Qwen3.6 27B?

Qwen3.6 27B is more intelligent. It scores 77 compared with 76 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Step 3.7 Flash is faster, generating 160 tokens per second compared with 92 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

Step 3.7 Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.25s compared with 0.39s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Qwen3.6 27B has a larger context window, supporting 262.1K tokens compared with 256K tokens.

চূড়ান্ত মতামত

Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Step 3.7 Flash if your priority is Fast interactive chatbots, rapid agent action loops, and high-frequency classification. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Qwen3.6 27B if your workflow prioritizes Production document parsing pipelines and reliable on-premises visual assistants. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.

সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)

How does Step 3.7 Flash compare to Qwen3.6 27B in API token pricing and cost per token?+

Both Step 3.7 Flash and Qwen3.6 27B are open-weights foundation models available at $0.00 direct API cost when self-hosted, or offered at identical baseline rates across major inference providers. Model selection depends on GPU deployment sizing and specialized benchmark performance rather than raw token price.

Which model has a larger context window: Step 3.7 Flash or Qwen3.6 27B?+

Step 3.7 Flash supports a context window of 256K tokens (~192k words), while Qwen3.6 27B supports 262K tokens (~197k words). Therefore, Qwen3.6 27B can process more textual data and document context in a single prompt.

Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Step 3.7 Flash or Qwen3.6 27B?+

Step 3.7 Flash scores at the frontier of coding benchmarks, while Qwen3.6 27B scores competitively for software generation. For complex autonomous debugging and agentic engineering, Step 3.7 Flash provides robust code generation and tool calling.

What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Step 3.7 Flash and Qwen3.6 27B?+

Step 3.7 Flash features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, Qwen3.6 27B provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.

How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Step 3.7 Flash and Qwen3.6 27B?+

Step 3.7 Flash generates approximately 160 tokens per second, while Qwen3.6 27B delivers 92 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, Step 3.7 Flash provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.

Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Step 3.7 Flash and Qwen3.6 27B to optimize costs?+

Yes! Tiered multi-model routing can optimize for latency and accuracy: you can route high-frequency conversational turns and latency-sensitive queries to Step 3.7 Flash, and route deep architectural or complex reasoning queries to Step 3.7 Flash. This balanced routing strategy maximizes system throughput and answer quality.

এআই পরিভাষা ও গাইড
সম্পূর্ণ গ্লোসারি →

মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।

এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।

তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs