হেড-টু-হেড এআই মডেল তুলনা

Muse Spark 1.1 vs Claude Opus 4.7

বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা

GetInfoUs রিসার্চ টিম দ্বারা পরীক্ষিতসর্বশেষ পর্যালোচনা: October 2026সম্পাদকীয় নীতিমালা
শেয়ার করুন
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Muse Spark 1.1 vs Claude Opus 4.7: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Muse Spark 1.1 by Meta and Claude Opus 4.7 by Anthropic represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, Muse Spark 1.1 holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, Muse Spark 1.1 is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, both models provide an identical memory horizon with 1,000K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, Muse Spark 1.1 leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.

সরাসরি মডেল তুলনা (VS)

যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন

আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।

এক পেজে মাল্টি-মডেল স্ট্যাক:
৫-মডেল মেগা কম্পেয়ার বিল্ডার
জনপ্রিয় তুলনা:
Meta

Muse Spark 1.1

নেটিভ মাল্টিমোডাল এজেন্ট

Meta-র প্রোপ্রাইটারি ক্লোজড মাল্টিমোডাল এজেন্ট মডেল সম্বলিত ভিজ্যুয়াল চেইন-অফ-থট এবং multi-এজেন্ট orchestration.

Intelligence Index90 / 100
Input Token:

$3.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$15.00 / 1M

Context Window:

1M tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

76.5%

Anthropic

Claude Opus 4.7

অ্যাডভান্সড সফটওয়্যার

enhanced সফটওয়্যার ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং মডেল নির্মিত specifically এর জন্য মিশন-ক্রিটিক্যাল industrial architectures, আনুষ্ঠানিক যাচাইকরণ, এবং উচ্চ-stakes রিজনিং.

Intelligence Index66 / 100
Input Token:

$5.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$25.00 / 1M

Context Window:

1M tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

79.5%

একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ

  • Muse Spark 1.1 is 1.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Muse Spark 1.1 is faster at 105 tok/s vs 58 tok/s.
  • Claude Opus 4.7 leads on SWE-bench coding (79.5% vs 76.5%).
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপকের সংজ্ঞা জানতে:এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন →
বৈশিষ্ট্যMuse Spark 1.1Claude Opus 4.7
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
9066
Provider
MetaAnthropic
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$3.00 / 1M$5.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$15.00 / 1M$25.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$2.31 / 1M$3.85 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
64K128K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
105 tok/s58 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
76.5%79.5%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
83.5%77.8%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.30 / 1M$0.50 / 1M

কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?

একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক
কোডিং
Claude Opus 4.7
+3.0% SWE-bench lead
খরচ
Muse Spark 1.1
1.7x cheaper monthly runtime
স্পিড
Muse Spark 1.1
+81% faster generation
কনটেক্সট
Tied
1M tokens window

যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা

স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।

Muse Spark 1.1Claude Opus 4.7
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

76.5%vs79.5%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

83.5%vs77.8%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

88%vs89%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1495ptsvs1405pts
Terminal-Bench (Agentic Coding & Terminal Use)

Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.

N/Avs52.8%
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

105 tok/s vs58 tok/s

লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম

প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Muse Spark 1.10.60s
Claude Opus 4.71.85s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Muse Spark 1.15.36s
Claude Opus 4.710.47s

রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর

প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Muse Spark 1.1 মাসিক API বিল
$18.45 / month
$3/1M in · $15/1M out
Claude Opus 4.7 মাসিক API বিল
$30.75 / month
$5/1M in · $25/1M out
Muse Spark 1.1 saves approximately $12.30 / month (40%) under this workload.1.7x Savings

Muse Spark 1.1 · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • সম্পূর্ণ omni-modal নেটিভ ইনজেশন জুড়ে টেক্সট, ছবি, অডিও, এবং ভিডিও
  • ভিজ্যুয়াল চেইন-অফ-থট রিজনিং এর জন্য জটিল diagrams
  • 1M কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো সহ multi-এজেন্ট orchestration
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • প্রোপ্রাইটারি ক্লোজড-weights মডেল (unlike Llama)
  • উচ্চতর এন্টারপ্রাইজ টোকেন মূল্য

Claude Opus 4.7 · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • Industry-leading 79.5% SWE-bench Verified পারফরম্যান্স মধ্যে early 2026
  • Enhanced আনুষ্ঠানিক যাচাইকরণ সক্ষমতা এর জন্য মিশন-ক্রিটিক্যাল aerospace এবং finance সফটওয়্যার
  • Resilient মাল্টি-টার্ন error recovery মধ্যে স্বায়ত্তশাসিত কোডিং এজেন্ট
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • Premium আউটপুট টোকেন মূল্য ($25/1M) প্রয়োজন হয় thoughtful খরচ গভর্নেন্স
  • বর্ধিত রিজনিং overhead during জটিল dependency রেজোলিউশন

টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স

একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।

MetricMuse Spark 1.1Claude Opus 4.7
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$2.20$5.49
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
45K72K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
22K37K

টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন

অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা

বৈশিষ্ট্যMuse Spark 1.1Claude Opus 4.7
অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK)meta-llama/Muse-Spark-1.1claude-opus-4-7-20260401
API প্রোটোকলMeta REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI
রিলিজ তারিখ2026-042026-04
নলেজ কাটঅফJanuary 2026February 2026
আর্কিটেকচারOmni-modal native thinking agent architectureAdaptive Enterprise Reasoning Transformer
প্যারামিটার স্কেলConfidentialConfidential
এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM
লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K)পূর্ণ 1000K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($3/1M)২০০K টোকেন পর্যন্ত সাধারণ রেট; ২০০K-এর ওপরে ২ গুণ প্রাইসিং টিয়ার প্রযোজ্য
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTLক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.3/1M টোকেন$0.5/1M ক্যাশড রিড (৯০% সাশ্রয়); ৫ মিনিট ডিফল্ট ও ১ ঘণ্টা এক্সটেন্ডেড TTL
কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্টসমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন)সমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন)
MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিংনেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমানেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা
ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্সএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিতনেটিভ ওয়েব সার্চ সাইটেশন + কোড এক্সিকিউশন টুল ও MCP কানেক্টর
অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT)API প্রম্পট অপ্টিমাইজেশন ও RAG ইন্টিগ্রেশনAWS Bedrock কাস্টম টিউনিং ও প্রম্পট ডিস্টিলেশন
মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিংটেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি) · অডিও (~২৫–৩২ টোকেন/সেকেন্ড) · ভিডিও (~২৫৮–৩০০ টোকেন/সেকেন্ড)টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি)
কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API)
সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশনMeta Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedAnthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated
এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধাSOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধা
ইনপুট মডালিটিtext, vision, video, audiotext, vision
আউটপুট মডালিটিtexttext

Muse Spark 1.1 vs Claude Opus 4.7: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Muse Spark 1.1 or Claude Opus 4.7?

Muse Spark 1.1 is more intelligent. It scores 90 compared with 66 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Muse Spark 1.1 is faster, generating 105 tokens per second compared with 58 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Muse Spark 1.1 is cheaper at $2.31 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $3.85 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Muse Spark 1.1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.60s compared with 1.85s.

চূড়ান্ত মতামত

Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Muse Spark 1.1 if your priority is Enterprise multimodal agent systems, UI analysis, and complex collaborative task execution. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Claude Opus 4.7 if your workflow prioritizes Autonomous software testing suites, cybersecurity code analysis, and complex refactors. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.

সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)

How does Muse Spark 1.1 compare to Claude Opus 4.7 in API token pricing and cost per token?+

Muse Spark 1.1 costs $3.00 per 1M input tokens and $15.00 per 1M output tokens, whereas Claude Opus 4.7 costs $5.00 input and $25.00 output. Overall, Muse Spark 1.1 is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.

Which model has a larger context window: Muse Spark 1.1 or Claude Opus 4.7?+

Both Muse Spark 1.1 and Claude Opus 4.7 offer an identical context window of 1,000K tokens (~750k words). Both architectures provide equal capacity for large document ingestion, multi-file codebases, and extended multi-turn conversation histories.

Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Muse Spark 1.1 or Claude Opus 4.7?+

Muse Spark 1.1 scores 76.5% on SWE-bench Verified while Claude Opus 4.7 scores 79.5%. For autonomous software engineering and multi-file debugging, Claude Opus 4.7 holds the verified benchmark lead.

What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Muse Spark 1.1 and Claude Opus 4.7?+

Muse Spark 1.1 features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, Claude Opus 4.7 provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.

How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Muse Spark 1.1 and Claude Opus 4.7?+

Muse Spark 1.1 generates approximately 105 tokens per second, while Claude Opus 4.7 delivers 58 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, Muse Spark 1.1 provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.

Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Muse Spark 1.1 and Claude Opus 4.7 to optimize costs?+

Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to Muse Spark 1.1 to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to Claude Opus 4.7. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.

এআই পরিভাষা ও গাইড
সম্পূর্ণ গ্লোসারি →

মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।

এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।

তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs