Llama 3.3 70B vs GPT-4o
বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা
Related topics (12)
Llama 3.3 70B by Meta and GPT-4o by OpenAI represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, Llama 3.3 70B holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, Llama 3.3 70B is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, both models provide an identical memory horizon with 128K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, Llama 3.3 70B leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.
যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন
আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।
Llama 3.3 70B
ওপেন-ওয়েটস টাইটানমেটার ফ্ল্যাগশিপ ওপেন-ওয়েটস ফাউন্ডেশন মডেল যা পূর্ববর্তী ৪০৫B মডেলের সমকক্ষ পারফরম্যান্স প্রদান করে অনেক কম কম্পিউট ও হোস্টিং খরচে।
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
128K tokens
39.5%
GPT-4o
অমনি-মোডাল ওয়ার্কহর্সOpenAI-এর ফ্ল্যাগশিপ ওমনিমোডাল ফাউন্ডেশন মডেল, যা নেটিভভাবে ভয়েস, ভিশন এবং টেক্সট সমন্বিত করে দ্রুত গতি এবং উচ্চ টুল-কলিং সক্ষমতা প্রদান করে।
$2.50 / 1M
$10.00 / 1M
128K tokens
38.8%
একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ
- Llama 3.3 70B is 97.5x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Llama 3.3 70B is faster at 280 tok/s vs 105 tok/s.
- Llama 3.3 70B leads on SWE-bench coding (39.5% vs 38.8%).
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | Llama 3.3 70B | GPT-4o |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 38 | 41 |
Provider | Meta | OpenAI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $2.50 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $10.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.07 / 1M | $2.38 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 4K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 280 tok/s | 105 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 39.5% | 38.8% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 48.9% | 53.6% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.10 / 1M | $1.25 / 1M |
কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?
একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্কযাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা
স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম
প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।
রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।
Llama 3.3 70B · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- ১০০% ওপেন-ওয়েটস যা সম্পূর্ণ ডেটা সার্বভৌমত্ব, নিজস্ব হোস্টিং এবং ফাইন-টিউনিং নিশ্চিত করে
- বিদ্যুৎগতির থ্রুপুট (বিশেষায়িত হার্ডওয়্যার ইনফারেন্স প্রোভাইডারে ২৮০ টোকেন/সেকেন্ড পর্যন্ত)
- সাশ্রয়ী ক্লাউড API রেট (প্রতি মিলিয়ন টোকেনে $০.২০ ইনপুট / $০.৭০ আউটপুট)
- লোকাল অফলাইন এআই এবং এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্সের ইন্ডাস্ট্রি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- ২০২৩-এর শেষের নলেজ কাটঅফের কারণে সাম্প্রতিক তথ্যের জন্য RAG প্রয়োজন
- তুলনামূলক ছোট সর্বোচ্চ আউটপুট টোকেন সীমা (৪K টোকেন)
GPT-4o · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- নেটিভ মাল্টিমোডাল অডিও, ভিশন, এবং রিয়েল-টাইম ভয়েস ইন্টিগ্রেশন
- দ্রুত ইনফারেন্স গতি (105 টোকেন/sec) এবং স্বল্প লেটেন্সি
- নির্ভরযোগ্য সুসংগঠিত JSON আউটপুট এবং function calling
- Wide এন্টারপ্রাইজ টুল ইকোসিস্টেম এবং SDK সহায়তা
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো capped -এ 128K টোকেন
- SWE-bench সফটওয়্যার ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং score কম চেয়ে বিশেষায়িত রিজনিং মডেলগুলো
টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স
একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।
| Metric | Llama 3.3 70B | GPT-4o |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.21 | $0.68 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 45K | 24K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন
অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | Llama 3.3 70B | GPT-4o |
|---|---|---|
| অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK) | meta-llama/Llama-3.3-70B | gpt-4o |
| API প্রোটোকল | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 |
| রিলিজ তারিখ | 2024-12 | 2024-05 |
| নলেজ কাটঅফ | December 2023 | October 2023 |
| আর্কিটেকচার | Dense Autoregressive Transformer | Omni-Multimodal Dense |
| প্যারামিটার স্কেল | 70B | Confidential |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K) | পূর্ণ কনটেক্সট উইন্ডোতে সম্পূর্ণ ফ্রি (শুধু জিপিইউ VRAM ব্যবহৃত হয়) | পূর্ণ 128K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($2.5/1M) |
| প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTL | vLLM ও SGLang-এ স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স KV-ক্যাশিং (সম্পূর্ণ বিনামূল্যে) | স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স ক্যাশিং $1.25/1M (কোনো অতিরিক্ত রাইট ফি নেই) |
| কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্ট | API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া) | সমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন) |
| MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিং | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা |
| ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্স | এক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত | নেটিভ ওয়েব সার্চ টুল + হোস্টেড কোড ইন্টারপ্রেটার ও ফাইল সার্চ RAG |
| অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT) | পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl) | সুপারভাইজড (SFT), প্রেফারেন্স (DPO) ও রিইনফোর্সমেন্ট ফাইন-টিউনিং (RFT) |
| মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিং | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি) · অডিও (~২৫–৩২ টোকেন/সেকেন্ড) |
| কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 151 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API) |
| সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশন | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | ১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধা |
| ইনপুট মডালিটি | text | text, vision, audio |
| আউটপুট মডালিটি | text | text, audio |
Llama 3.3 70B vs GPT-4o: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Llama 3.3 70B or GPT-4o?
GPT-4o is more intelligent. It scores 41 compared with 38 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Llama 3.3 70B is faster, generating 280 tokens per second compared with 105 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Llama 3.3 70B is cheaper at $0.07 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $2.38 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Llama 3.3 70B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.25s compared with 0.41s.
চূড়ান্ত মতামত
Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Llama 3.3 70B if your priority is Private on-premises deployments, high-throughput text summarization, and fine-tuned domain tasks. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose GPT-4o if your workflow prioritizes Omni-modal voice applications, conversational agents, and structured enterprise APIs. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.
সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)
How does Llama 3.3 70B compare to GPT-4o in API token pricing and cost per token?+
Llama 3.3 70B costs $0.00 per 1M input tokens and $0.00 per 1M output tokens, whereas GPT-4o costs $2.50 input and $10.00 output. Overall, Llama 3.3 70B is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.
Which model has a larger context window: Llama 3.3 70B or GPT-4o?+
Both Llama 3.3 70B and GPT-4o offer an identical context window of 128K tokens (~96k words). Both architectures provide equal capacity for large document ingestion, multi-file codebases, and extended multi-turn conversation histories.
Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Llama 3.3 70B or GPT-4o?+
Llama 3.3 70B scores 39.5% on SWE-bench Verified while GPT-4o scores 38.8%. For autonomous software engineering and multi-file debugging, Llama 3.3 70B holds the verified benchmark lead.
What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Llama 3.3 70B and GPT-4o?+
Llama 3.3 70B is optimized for low-latency direct generation. In contrast, GPT-4o focuses on standard fast inference.
How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Llama 3.3 70B and GPT-4o?+
Llama 3.3 70B generates approximately 280 tokens per second, while GPT-4o delivers 105 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, Llama 3.3 70B provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.
Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Llama 3.3 70B and GPT-4o to optimize costs?+
Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to Llama 3.3 70B to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to GPT-4o. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।
Related reading
- Claude 3.5 Sonnet বনাম GPT-4o: পূর্ণাঙ্গ এআই কোডিং ও স্পেক্স তুলনাতুলনা
- Claude 3.7 Sonnet বনাম GPT-4o: সম্পূর্ণ ২০২৬ এআই বেঞ্চমার্ক ও মূল্য তুলনাতুলনা
- Command R7B vs Llama 3.3 70B: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- DeepSeek V3 vs GPT-4o: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- DeepSeek V3 vs Llama 3.3 70B: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Gemma 4 31B vs Llama 3.3 70B: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।
তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs