হেড-টু-হেড এআই মডেল তুলনা

Llama 3.2 11B Vision vs Llama 3.1 8B

বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা

GetInfoUs রিসার্চ টিম দ্বারা পরীক্ষিতসর্বশেষ পর্যালোচনা: October 2026সম্পাদকীয় নীতিমালা
শেয়ার করুন
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Llama 3.2 11B Vision vs Llama 3.1 8B: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Llama 3.2 11B Vision by Meta and Llama 3.1 8B by Meta represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, both models offer identical input token rates. On output generation, costs are matched. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, both models provide an identical memory horizon with 128K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, Llama 3.1 8B leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.

সরাসরি মডেল তুলনা (VS)

যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন

আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।

প্রোফাইল
এক পেজে মাল্টি-মডেল স্ট্যাক:
৫-মডেল মেগা কম্পেয়ার বিল্ডার
জনপ্রিয় তুলনা:
Meta

Llama 3.2 11B Vision

ওপেন ভিশন

Meta-র প্রথম ওপেন মাল্টিমোডাল ভিশন মডেল, সক্ষম এর নথি parsing, চার্ট রিজনিং, এবং ছবি QA.

Intelligence Index66 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Meta

Llama 3.1 8B

স্মল ওপেন Llama

শীর্ষস্থানীয় কমপ্যাক্ট ওপেন মডেল এর 2024 সহ 128K কনটেক্সট, বহুভাষিক fluency, এবং নেটিভ টুল ব্যবহার.

Intelligence Index60 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

22%

একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ

  • Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
  • Llama 3.1 8B is faster at 160 tok/s vs 120 tok/s.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপকের সংজ্ঞা জানতে:এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন →
বৈশিষ্ট্যLlama 3.2 11B VisionLlama 3.1 8B
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
6660
Provider
MetaMeta
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
4K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
120 tok/s160 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/A22%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
N/A38%

কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?

একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক
কোডিং

Evaluations ongoing

খরচ
Tied
Identical monthly runtime cost
স্পিড
Llama 3.1 8B
+33% faster generation
কনটেক্সট
Tied
128K tokens window

যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা

স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।

Llama 3.2 11B VisionLlama 3.1 8B
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

N/Avs22%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

N/Avs38%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

68%vs65%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1285ptsvs1245pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

120 tok/s vs160 tok/s

লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম

প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Llama 3.2 11B Vision0.31s
Llama 3.1 8B0.22s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Llama 3.2 11B Vision4.48s
Llama 3.1 8B3.35s

রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর

প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Llama 3.2 11B Vision মাসিক API বিল
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
Llama 3.1 8B মাসিক API বিল
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
These models cost the same under this workload — no savings either way.Break-even

Llama 3.2 11B Vision · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • প্রথম accessible ওপেন ভিশন মডেল থেকে Meta
  • শক্তিশালী নথি এবং চার্ট অনুধাবন
  • 128K কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • ভিশন সঠিকতা কম চেয়ে ক্লোজড ফ্রন্টিয়ার মডেলগুলো like GPT-4o
  • Does নয় process ভিডিও বা অডিও

Llama 3.1 8B · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • ব্যতিক্রমী বুদ্ধিমত্তা এর জন্য 8B মডেল
  • সম্পূর্ণ 128K কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো সহ clean recall
  • বিশাল ওপেন-সোর্স ডেভেলপার ইকোসিস্টেম
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • Smaller সক্ষমতা limits জটিল গণিত এবং architectural code রিজনিং
  • টেক্সট-শুধুমাত্র মডেল

টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স

একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।

MetricLlama 3.2 11B VisionLlama 3.1 8B
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.00
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
3K4K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
0K0K

টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন

অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা

বৈশিষ্ট্যLlama 3.2 11B VisionLlama 3.1 8B
অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK)meta-llama/Llama-3.2-11B-Visionmeta-llama/Llama-3.1-8B
API প্রোটোকলOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
রিলিজ তারিখ2024-092024-07
নলেজ কাটঅফDecember 2023December 2023
আর্কিটেকচারMultimodal cross-attention vision-language transformerDense auto-regressive multilingual transformer
প্যারামিটার স্কেল11B8B
এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K)পূর্ণ কনটেক্সট উইন্ডোতে সম্পূর্ণ ফ্রি (শুধু জিপিইউ VRAM ব্যবহৃত হয়)পূর্ণ কনটেক্সট উইন্ডোতে সম্পূর্ণ ফ্রি (শুধু জিপিইউ VRAM ব্যবহৃত হয়)
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTLvLLM ও SGLang-এ স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স KV-ক্যাশিং (সম্পূর্ণ বিনামূল্যে)vLLM ও SGLang-এ স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স KV-ক্যাশিং (সম্পূর্ণ বিনামূল্যে)
কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্টAPI ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া)API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া)
MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিংনেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমানেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা
ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্সএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিতএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত
অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT)পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl)পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl)
মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিংটেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি)টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন)
কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 7 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 24 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 5 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 17 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16)
সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশনOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট
ইনপুট মডালিটিtext, visiontext
আউটপুট মডালিটিtexttext

Llama 3.2 11B Vision vs Llama 3.1 8B: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Llama 3.2 11B Vision or Llama 3.1 8B?

Llama 3.2 11B Vision is more intelligent. It scores 66 compared with 60 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Llama 3.1 8B is faster, generating 160 tokens per second compared with 120 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

Llama 3.1 8B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.22s compared with 0.31s.

চূড়ান্ত মতামত

Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Llama 3.2 11B Vision if your priority is Local document OCR and extraction, image captioning, and open visual search. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Llama 3.1 8B if your workflow prioritizes Local offline development, edge device inference, and cost-free SaaS backends. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.

সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)

How does Llama 3.2 11B Vision compare to Llama 3.1 8B in API token pricing and cost per token?+

Both Llama 3.2 11B Vision and Llama 3.1 8B are open-weights foundation models available at $0.00 direct API cost when self-hosted, or offered at identical baseline rates across major inference providers. Model selection depends on GPU deployment sizing and specialized benchmark performance rather than raw token price.

Which model has a larger context window: Llama 3.2 11B Vision or Llama 3.1 8B?+

Both Llama 3.2 11B Vision and Llama 3.1 8B offer an identical context window of 128K tokens (~96k words). Both architectures provide equal capacity for large document ingestion, multi-file codebases, and extended multi-turn conversation histories.

Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Llama 3.2 11B Vision or Llama 3.1 8B?+

Llama 3.2 11B Vision scores at the frontier of coding benchmarks, while Llama 3.1 8B scores 22%. For complex autonomous debugging and agentic engineering, Llama 3.1 8B provides robust code generation and tool calling.

What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Llama 3.2 11B Vision and Llama 3.1 8B?+

Llama 3.2 11B Vision is optimized for low-latency direct generation. In contrast, Llama 3.1 8B focuses on standard fast inference.

How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Llama 3.2 11B Vision and Llama 3.1 8B?+

Llama 3.2 11B Vision generates approximately 120 tokens per second, while Llama 3.1 8B delivers 160 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, Llama 3.1 8B provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.

Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Llama 3.2 11B Vision and Llama 3.1 8B to optimize costs?+

Yes! Tiered multi-model routing can optimize for latency and accuracy: you can route high-frequency conversational turns and latency-sensitive queries to Llama 3.1 8B, and route deep architectural or complex reasoning queries to Llama 3.2 11B Vision. This balanced routing strategy maximizes system throughput and answer quality.

এআই পরিভাষা ও গাইড
সম্পূর্ণ গ্লোসারি →

মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।

এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।

তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs