হেড-টু-হেড এআই মডেল তুলনা

Llama 3.1 70B vs Llama 3.1 405B

বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা

GetInfoUs রিসার্চ টিম দ্বারা পরীক্ষিতসর্বশেষ পর্যালোচনা: October 2026সম্পাদকীয় নীতিমালা
শেয়ার করুন
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Llama 3.1 70B vs Llama 3.1 405B: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Llama 3.1 70B by Meta and Llama 3.1 405B by Meta represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, both models offer identical input token rates. On output generation, costs are matched. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, both models provide an identical memory horizon with 128K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, Llama 3.1 70B leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.

সরাসরি মডেল তুলনা (VS)

যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন

আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।

এক পেজে মাল্টি-মডেল স্ট্যাক:
৫-মডেল মেগা কম্পেয়ার বিল্ডার
জনপ্রিয় তুলনা:
Meta

Llama 3.1 70B

ওপেন ওয়ার্কহর্স

এন্টারপ্রাইজ ওপেন-সোর্স ওয়ার্কহর্স প্রদানকারী প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পারফরম্যান্স সহ ক্লোজড ফ্রন্টিয়ার মডেলগুলো জুড়ে 128K কনটেক্সট.

Intelligence Index75 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

42%

Meta

Llama 3.1 405B

ফ্রন্টিয়ার ওপেন সার্বভৌম

monumental 405-বিলিয়ন প্যারামিটার ওপেন ফাউন্ডেশন মডেল এর ওপর প্রশিক্ষিত 16K H100 GPUs, প্রদানকারী true ফ্রন্টিয়ার parity সহ GPT-4o এবং Claude 3.5 Sonnet.

Intelligence Index48 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

41.5%

একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ

  • Llama 3.1 70B is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Llama 3.1 70B is faster at 75 tok/s vs 50 tok/s.
  • Llama 3.1 70B leads on SWE-bench coding (42.0% vs 41.5%).
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপকের সংজ্ঞা জানতে:এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন →
বৈশিষ্ট্যLlama 3.1 70BLlama 3.1 405B
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7548
Provider
MetaMeta
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$0.53 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
75 tok/s50 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
42%41.5%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
52%53%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.75 / 1M

কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?

একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক
কোডিং
Llama 3.1 70B
+0.5% SWE-bench lead
খরচ
Llama 3.1 70B
1.0x cheaper monthly runtime
স্পিড
Llama 3.1 70B
+50% faster generation
কনটেক্সট
Tied
128K tokens window

যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা

স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।

Llama 3.1 70BLlama 3.1 405B
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

42%vs41.5%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

52%vs53%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

79.5%vs77.2%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1330ptsvs1288pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

75 tok/s vs50 tok/s

লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম

প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Llama 3.1 70B0.40s
Llama 3.1 405B0.85s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Llama 3.1 70B7.07s
Llama 3.1 405B10.85s

রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর

প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Llama 3.1 70B মাসিক API বিল
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
Llama 3.1 405B মাসিক API বিল
$1.13 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
Llama 3.1 70B saves approximately $1.13 / month (100%) under this workload.1.0x Savings

Llama 3.1 70B · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • Rivals GPT-4 ক্লাস মডেলগুলো এর ওপর সাধারণ জ্ঞান এবং কোডিং
  • 128K কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো
  • পারে be served এর ওপর dual ভোক্তা GPUs সহ 4-bit quantisation
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • Computationally heavy এর জন্য modest হার্ডওয়্যার
  • Does নয় feature নেটিভ ভিশন অনুধাবন

Llama 3.1 405B · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • বিশ্ব-এর largest openly downloadable foundation weights (405 বিলিয়ন ডেন্স প্যারামিটারসমূহ)
  • 128,000 টোকেন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো supporting synthetic ডেটা প্রজন্ম এবং মডেল distillation
  • Empowers companies প্রতি distill custom লাইটওয়েট মডেলগুলো সহ zero প্রোপ্রাইটারি restrictions
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • প্রয়োজন হয় উল্লেখযোগ্য 8xH100 server nodes প্রতি host raw weights
  • টেক্সট-শুধুমাত্র ছাড়াই নেটিভ মাল্টিমোডাল ভিশন অনুধাবন

টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স

একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।

MetricLlama 3.1 70BLlama 3.1 405B
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.20
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
6K24K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
0K0K

টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন

অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা

বৈশিষ্ট্যLlama 3.1 70BLlama 3.1 405B
অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK)meta-llama/Llama-3.1-70Bmeta-llama/Llama-3.1-405B
API প্রোটোকলOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
রিলিজ তারিখ2024-072024-07
নলেজ কাটঅফDecember 2023December 2023
আর্কিটেকচারHigh-capacity dense multilingual transformerWorld’s Largest Open Foundation Transformer
প্যারামিটার স্কেল70B405B
এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K)পূর্ণ কনটেক্সট উইন্ডোতে সম্পূর্ণ ফ্রি (শুধু জিপিইউ VRAM ব্যবহৃত হয়)পূর্ণ কনটেক্সট উইন্ডোতে সম্পূর্ণ ফ্রি (শুধু জিপিইউ VRAM ব্যবহৃত হয়)
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTLvLLM ও SGLang-এ স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স KV-ক্যাশিং (সম্পূর্ণ বিনামূল্যে)vLLM ও SGLang-এ স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স KV-ক্যাশিং (সম্পূর্ণ বিনামূল্যে)
কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্টAPI ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া)API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া)
MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিংনেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমানেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা
ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্সএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিতএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত
অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT)পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl)পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl)
মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিংটেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন)টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন)
কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 151 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 251 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 871 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16)
সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশনOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট
ইনপুট মডালিটিtexttext
আউটপুট মডালিটিtexttext

Llama 3.1 70B vs Llama 3.1 405B: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Llama 3.1 70B or Llama 3.1 405B?

Llama 3.1 70B is more intelligent. It scores 75 compared with 48 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Llama 3.1 70B is faster, generating 75 tokens per second compared with 50 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Llama 3.1 70B is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.53 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Llama 3.1 70B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.40s compared with 0.85s.

চূড়ান্ত মতামত

Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Llama 3.1 70B if your priority is Self-hosted corporate chatbots, private document indexing, and code generation. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Llama 3.1 405B if your workflow prioritizes Synthetic data generation, smaller model distillation, national sovereign AI, and air-gapped defense labs. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.

সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)

How does Llama 3.1 70B compare to Llama 3.1 405B in API token pricing and cost per token?+

Both Llama 3.1 70B and Llama 3.1 405B are open-weights foundation models available at $0.00 direct API cost when self-hosted, or offered at identical baseline rates across major inference providers. Model selection depends on GPU deployment sizing and specialized benchmark performance rather than raw token price. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.

Which model has a larger context window: Llama 3.1 70B or Llama 3.1 405B?+

Both Llama 3.1 70B and Llama 3.1 405B offer an identical context window of 128K tokens (~96k words). Both architectures provide equal capacity for large document ingestion, multi-file codebases, and extended multi-turn conversation histories.

Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Llama 3.1 70B or Llama 3.1 405B?+

Llama 3.1 70B scores 42% on SWE-bench Verified while Llama 3.1 405B scores 41.5%. For autonomous software engineering and multi-file debugging, Llama 3.1 70B holds the verified benchmark lead.

What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Llama 3.1 70B and Llama 3.1 405B?+

Llama 3.1 70B is optimized for low-latency direct generation. In contrast, Llama 3.1 405B focuses on standard fast inference.

How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Llama 3.1 70B and Llama 3.1 405B?+

Llama 3.1 70B generates approximately 75 tokens per second, while Llama 3.1 405B delivers 50 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, Llama 3.1 70B provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.

Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Llama 3.1 70B and Llama 3.1 405B to optimize costs?+

Yes! Tiered multi-model routing can optimize for latency and accuracy: you can route high-frequency conversational turns and latency-sensitive queries to Llama 3.1 70B, and route deep architectural or complex reasoning queries to Llama 3.1 70B. This balanced routing strategy maximizes system throughput and answer quality.

এআই পরিভাষা ও গাইড
সম্পূর্ণ গ্লোসারি →

মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।

এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।

তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs