Grok 4.3 vs Grok Build 0.1
বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা
Related topics (12)
Grok 4.3 by xAI and Grok Build 0.1 by xAI represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, Grok Build 0.1 holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, Grok Build 0.1 is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, Grok 4.3 provides an expanded memory horizon with 1,000K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, Grok Build 0.1 leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.
যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন
আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।
Grok 4.3
ডিফল্ট GrokxAI-এর মানদণ্ড ভারসাম্যপূর্ণ সাধারণ-purpose মডেল combining 1M কনটেক্সট, robust agentic টুল সহায়তা, এবং কম hallucination rates.
$1.25 / 1M
$2.50 / 1M
1M tokens
71.4%
Grok Build 0.1
এজেন্টিক কোডিংদ্রুত বিশেষায়িত Grok কোডিং ইঞ্জিন এর জন্য বিশেষভাবে তৈরি iterative code edits, রিফ্যাক্টরিং, এবং agentic engineering ওয়ার্কফ্লো.
$1.00 / 1M
$2.00 / 1M
256K tokens
69.8%
একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ
- Grok Build 0.1 is 1.2x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Grok 4.3 has a larger context window (1M vs 256K tokens).
- Grok Build 0.1 is faster at 120 tok/s vs 110 tok/s.
- Grok 4.3 leads on SWE-bench coding (71.4% vs 69.8%).
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | Grok 4.3 | Grok Build 0.1 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 71 | 65 |
Provider | xAI | xAI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $1.25 / 1M | $1.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.50 / 1M | $2.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.72 / 1M | $0.57 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 256K tokens~384 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 66K | 66K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 110 tok/s | 120 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 71.4% | 69.8% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 73.5% | 68.2% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.31 / 1M | $0.25 / 1M |
কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?
একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্কযাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা
স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম
প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।
রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।
Grok 4.3 · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- Dependable balance এর মাল্টি-স্টেপ রিজনিং, কোডিং, এবং মাল্টিমোডাল কথোপকথন
- বিশাল 1M-টোকেন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো সহ significantly suppressed hallucination rates
- Consistent function calling এবং JSON আউটপুট fidelity জুড়ে জটিল schemas
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- Trails মধ্যম-2026 ফ্রন্টিয়ার leaders এর ওপর PhD-level STEM competitions
- আউটপুট মূল্য এর $15/1M হয় উচ্চতর চেয়ে subsequent Grok 4.5 এবং 4.7 releases
Grok Build 0.1 · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- আল্ট্রা-responsive iterative কোড জেনারেশন সহ ব্যতিক্রমী diff সঠিকতা
- স্বায়ত্তশাসিত agentic টুল কলিং এর জন্য অপ্টিমাইজড IDE, CLI, এবং terminal environments
- শক্তিশালী 94.6% HumanEval score এবং প্রতিযোগিতামূলক SWE-bench কোডিং বেঞ্চমার্ক
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- Experimental preview রিলিজ সহ occasional syntax এজ-case variations
- কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো সীমিত প্রতি 256K টোকেন এর তুলনায় 1M মধ্যে ফ্ল্যাগশিপ Grok variants
টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স
একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।
| Metric | Grok 4.3 | Grok Build 0.1 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $1.35 | $0.95 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 46K | 42K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 22K | 18K |
টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন
অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | Grok 4.3 | Grok Build 0.1 |
|---|---|---|
| অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK) | grok-4-3-latest | grok-build-0-1-latest |
| API প্রোটোকল | xAI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | xAI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| রিলিজ তারিখ | 2026-04 | 2026-04 |
| নলেজ কাটঅফ | January 2026 | January 2026 |
| আর্কিটেকচার | Colossus-Scale Mixture-of-Experts | Code-Specialized Autoregressive Transformer |
| প্যারামিটার স্কেল | Confidential | Confidential |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K) | পূর্ণ 1000K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($1.25/1M) | পূর্ণ 256K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($1/1M) |
| প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTL | ক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.31/1M টোকেন | ক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.25/1M টোকেন |
| কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্ট | API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া) | API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া) |
| MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিং | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা |
| ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্স | রিয়েল-টাইম ওয়েব ও X (টুইটার) সার্চ গ্রাউন্ডিং + কোড এক্সিকিউশন | রিয়েল-টাইম ওয়েব ও X (টুইটার) সার্চ গ্রাউন্ডিং + কোড এক্সিকিউশন |
| অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT) | API প্রম্পট অপ্টিমাইজেশন ও RAG ইন্টিগ্রেশন | API প্রম্পট অপ্টিমাইজেশন ও RAG ইন্টিগ্রেশন |
| মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিং | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি) | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি) |
| কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API) |
| সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশন | xAI Production Safety & Alignment Verified | xAI Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধা | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধা |
| ইনপুট মডালিটি | text, vision | text, vision |
| আউটপুট মডালিটি | text | text |
Grok 4.3 vs Grok Build 0.1: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Grok 4.3 or Grok Build 0.1?
Grok 4.3 is more intelligent. It scores 71 compared with 65 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Grok Build 0.1 is faster, generating 120 tokens per second compared with 110 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Grok Build 0.1 is cheaper at $0.57 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.72 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Grok Build 0.1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.55s compared with 0.65s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Grok 4.3 has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 256K tokens.
চূড়ান্ত মতামত
Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Grok 4.3 if your priority is Enterprise knowledge retrieval, daily developer assistance, and general-purpose reasoning. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Grok Build 0.1 if your workflow prioritizes IDE copilots, automated PR review agents, and rapid iterative software prototyping. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.
সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)
How does Grok 4.3 compare to Grok Build 0.1 in API token pricing and cost per token?+
Grok 4.3 costs $1.25 per 1M input tokens and $2.50 per 1M output tokens, whereas Grok Build 0.1 costs $1.00 input and $2.00 output. Overall, Grok Build 0.1 is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.
Which model has a larger context window: Grok 4.3 or Grok Build 0.1?+
Grok 4.3 supports a context window of 1,000K tokens (~750k words), while Grok Build 0.1 supports 256K tokens (~192k words). Therefore, Grok 4.3 can process more textual data and document context in a single prompt.
Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Grok 4.3 or Grok Build 0.1?+
Grok 4.3 scores 71.4% on SWE-bench Verified while Grok Build 0.1 scores 69.8%. For autonomous software engineering and multi-file debugging, Grok 4.3 holds the verified benchmark lead.
What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Grok 4.3 and Grok Build 0.1?+
Grok 4.3 features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, Grok Build 0.1 provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.
How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Grok 4.3 and Grok Build 0.1?+
Grok 4.3 generates approximately 110 tokens per second, while Grok Build 0.1 delivers 120 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, Grok Build 0.1 provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.
Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Grok 4.3 and Grok Build 0.1 to optimize costs?+
Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to Grok Build 0.1 to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to Grok 4.3. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।
Related reading
- Claude Opus 4.6 vs Grok Build 0.1: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- GPT-5.3 Chat vs Grok 4.3: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Grok 4.5 vs Grok 4.3: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Grok Build 0.1 vs Grok 4.20 (Reasoning): Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।
তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs