GPT-5.4 Pro vs GPT-5.4
বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা
Related topics (12)
GPT-5.4 Pro by OpenAI and GPT-5.4 by OpenAI represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, GPT-5.4 holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, GPT-5.4 is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, both models provide an identical memory horizon with 1,050K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, GPT-5.4 leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.
যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন
আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।
GPT-5.4 Pro
প্রো প্রিসিশননির্ভুলতা GPT-5.4 টিয়ার এর জন্য demanding পেশাদার রিজনিং এবং এজেন্ট কাজ.
$25.00 / 1M
$150.00 / 1M
1.05M tokens
80.8%
GPT-5.4
১M এজেন্ট-রেডিএজেন্ট-ready GPT প্রজন্ম নির্মিত এর জন্য কোডিং এবং কম্পিউটার-ইউজ ওয়ার্কফ্লো -এ কম খরচ.
$2.50 / 1M
$15.00 / 1M
1.05M tokens
79.2%
একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ
- GPT-5.4 is 10.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- GPT-5.4 is faster at 126 tok/s vs 48 tok/s.
- GPT-5.4 Pro leads on SWE-bench coding (80.8% vs 79.2%).
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | GPT-5.4 Pro | GPT-5.4 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 81 | 78 |
Provider | OpenAI | OpenAI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $25.00 / 1M | $2.50 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $150.00 / 1M | $15.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $21.75 / 1M | $2.17 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1.05M tokens~1,575 A4 pages of text | 1.05M tokens~1,575 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 128K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 48 tok/s | 126 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 80.8% | 79.2% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 79.4% | 78.6% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $2.50 / 1M | $0.25 / 1M |
কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?
একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্কযাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা
স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম
প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।
রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।
GPT-5.4 Pro · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- সর্বোচ্চ সঠিকতা মধ্যে GPT-5.4 line
- Handles অত্যন্ত দীর্ঘ কনটেক্সট সহ শক্তিশালী recall
- Excellent এর ওপর regulated, audit-sensitive বিশ্লেষণ
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- Among সর্বাধিক expensive OpenAI মডেলগুলো প্রতি টোকেন
- Slow — নয় viable এর জন্য ইন্টারঅ্যাক্টিভ use
GPT-5.4 · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- প্রথম GPT-5-ক্লাস মডেল সহ 1M-টোকেন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো
- নেটিভ কম্পিউটার-ইউজ এবং browser অটোমেশন
- Well ভারসাম্যপূর্ণ খরচ এর জন্য দীর্ঘ এজেন্ট চলে
- নেটিভ কম্পিউটার-ইউজ এবং browser control
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- ইনপুট মূল্য doubles beyond 272K টোকেন
- কম্পিউটার-ইউজ actions still need human পর্যালোচনা এর ওপর critical paths
টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স
একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।
| Metric | GPT-5.4 Pro | GPT-5.4 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $18.50 | $2.10 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 72K | 62K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 48K | 34K |
টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন
অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | GPT-5.4 Pro | GPT-5.4 |
|---|---|---|
| অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK) | gpt-5-4-pro | gpt-5-4 |
| API প্রোটোকল | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 |
| রিলিজ তারিখ | 2026-03 | 2026-03 |
| নলেজ কাটঅফ | August 2025 | August 2025 |
| আর্কিটেকচার | Maximum-compute agent-ready reasoning model | Agent-ready unified reasoning model |
| প্যারামিটার স্কেল | Confidential | Confidential |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM) | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K) | পূর্ণ 1050K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($25/1M) | পূর্ণ 1050K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($2.5/1M) |
| প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTL | স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স ক্যাশিং $2.5/1M (কোনো অতিরিক্ত রাইট ফি নেই) | স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স ক্যাশিং $0.25/1M (কোনো অতিরিক্ত রাইট ফি নেই) |
| কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্ট | সমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন) | সমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন) |
| MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিং | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা |
| ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্স | নেটিভ ওয়েব সার্চ টুল + হোস্টেড কোড ইন্টারপ্রেটার ও ফাইল সার্চ RAG | নেটিভ ওয়েব সার্চ টুল + হোস্টেড কোড ইন্টারপ্রেটার ও ফাইল সার্চ RAG |
| অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT) | সুপারভাইজড (SFT), প্রেফারেন্স (DPO) ও রিইনফোর্সমেন্ট ফাইন-টিউনিং (RFT) | সুপারভাইজড (SFT), প্রেফারেন্স (DPO) ও রিইনফোর্সমেন্ট ফাইন-টিউনিং (RFT) |
| মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিং | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি) | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি) |
| কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API) |
| সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশন | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধা | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধা |
| ইনপুট মডালিটি | text, vision | text, vision |
| আউটপুট মডালিটি | text | text |
GPT-5.4 Pro vs GPT-5.4: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, GPT-5.4 Pro or GPT-5.4?
GPT-5.4 Pro is more intelligent. It scores 81 compared with 78 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
GPT-5.4 is faster, generating 126 tokens per second compared with 48 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
GPT-5.4 is cheaper at $2.17 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $21.75 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
GPT-5.4 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 1.08s compared with 4.60s.
চূড়ান্ত মতামত
Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose GPT-5.4 Pro if your priority is Mission-critical analysis and regulated workflows. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose GPT-5.4 if your workflow prioritizes Long-horizon agentic and computer-use workflows. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.
সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)
How does GPT-5.4 Pro compare to GPT-5.4 in API token pricing and cost per token?+
GPT-5.4 Pro costs $25.00 per 1M input tokens and $150.00 per 1M output tokens, whereas GPT-5.4 costs $2.50 input and $15.00 output. Overall, GPT-5.4 is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.
Which model has a larger context window: GPT-5.4 Pro or GPT-5.4?+
Both GPT-5.4 Pro and GPT-5.4 offer an identical context window of 1,050K tokens (~788k words). Both architectures provide equal capacity for large document ingestion, multi-file codebases, and extended multi-turn conversation histories.
Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: GPT-5.4 Pro or GPT-5.4?+
GPT-5.4 Pro scores 80.8% on SWE-bench Verified while GPT-5.4 scores 79.2%. For autonomous software engineering and multi-file debugging, GPT-5.4 Pro holds the verified benchmark lead.
What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between GPT-5.4 Pro and GPT-5.4?+
GPT-5.4 Pro features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, GPT-5.4 provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.
How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between GPT-5.4 Pro and GPT-5.4?+
GPT-5.4 Pro generates approximately 48 tokens per second, while GPT-5.4 delivers 126 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, GPT-5.4 provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.
Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining GPT-5.4 Pro and GPT-5.4 to optimize costs?+
Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to GPT-5.4 to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to GPT-5.4 Pro. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।
Related reading
- GPT-5.4 Pro vs Claude Opus 5: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- GPT-5.4 vs GPT-5.4 mini: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- GPT-5.4 vs GPT-5.5: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।
তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs